Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 6:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A 2 - - 1 - - 244.50 62.69 244.50 4.47 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C 5 1 1 2 1 1 229.00 58.72 229.00 3.13 Silver Scores
3 Rod Organt Jim Flesher A 7 - - 3 - - 222.50 57.05 222.50 1.49 Silver Scores
10 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - 4 2 4 2 2 217.50 55.77 217.50 1.35 Silver Scores
11 Kerma Jones Argie Carmichael B - 5 - 5/6 3 - 210.50 53.97 210.50 0.99 Silver Scores
5 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - 5/6 - - 210.50 53.97 210.50 0.55 Silver Scores
15 Pete Edwards Bonnie Edwards B - 6/7 - - 4/5 - 198.00 50.77 198.00 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Candice Ragsdale Joan Coles C - 6/7 3 - 4/5 - 198.00 50.77 198.00 1.01 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Courtney Anne Lemmon A - - - - - - 196.50 50.38 196.50 Scores
8 Irene Monical Martin Monical B - - - - - - 193.00 49.49 193.00 Scores
2 Berniece Turner Corrine Roberts C - - - - - - 192.00 49.23 192.00 Scores
4 Estelle Kevitch Rhea Foulger B - - - - - - 191.00 48.97 191.00 Scores
14 Lee Sporleder Dennis David B - - - - - - 172.00 44.10 172.00 Scores
12 Marilyn Walker Irene Rampton C - - - - - - 160.00 41.03 160.00 Scores
9 Bob Donaldson Jillane Pope A - - - - - - 158.50 40.64 158.50 Scores
16 Pam Padgett Erik Ogaard C - - - - - - 126.50 32.44 126.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Massoud Tahmassebipour Steven Towner A 1 - - 1 - - 265.50 68.08 265.50 5.96 Silver Scores
7 Suzanne St Thomas Rosalee Gardner A 3 - - 2 - - 238.50 61.15 238.50 3.35 Silver Scores
9 Alene Wrobel Bill Braun A 4 - - 3 - - 232.00 59.49 232.00 2.51 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Kittock Betty Witteried B 6 2 - 4 1 - 223.50 57.31 223.50 2.35 Silver Scores
14 Ken Horwedel Cindy Casson B - 3 - 5 2 - 222.00 56.92 222.00 1.76 Silver Scores
13 Michael Berggren Barbara Watkins A - - - 6 - - 209.00 53.59 209.00 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 197.00 50.51 197.00 Scores
3 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 197.00 50.51 197.00 Scores
2 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns C - - 4 - 3 1 193.00 49.49 193.00 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Fakler Maryann Fakler B - - - - 4 - 191.00 48.97 191.00 0.52 Silver Scores
16 Nancy Larson Kurt Tackett B - - - - - - 185.50 47.56 185.50 Scores
6 Mac Dalgleish Patricia Dalgleish C - - - - - 2 174.00 44.62 174.00 0.59 Silver Scores
10 David Moody Scott Brown C - - - - - - 164.00 42.05 164.00 Scores
1 Leon Smith Fred Coxe B - - - - - - 157.00 40.26 157.00 Scores
11 Pien Chang Glenda Bradley B - - - - - - 149.00 38.21 149.00 Scores
12 Shannon Luck Aaron Dewell C - - - - - - 122.00 31.28 122.00 Scores