Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 12:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 FJ Jahanbani Serdar Akkor B 8 3 - 1 1 - 248.21 54.08 248.21 2.41 Silver Scores
11 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift B - - - 2 2 - 239.67 52.22 239.67 1.69 Silver Scores
7 Bob Donaldson Jillane Pope A - - - 3 - - 228.52 49.79 228.52 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Allene Fowler Maryann Williams C - - - 4 3 1 226.15 49.27 226.15 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Svetlana Stojsic Richard Dunie B - - - - - - 225.39 49.10 225.39 Scores
5 Nancy Courtney Anne Lemmon A - - - - - - 218.80 47.67 218.80 Scores
2 Lee Nowoslawski Betty Anderson C - - - - - - 217.74 47.44 217.74 Scores
9 Ann Efnor Paul James A - - - - - - 216.39 47.14 216.39 Scores
8 Steven Towner Alan Sparrow B - - - - - - 208.68 45.46 208.68 Scores
10 Judy Haynes Melanie Peche C - - - - - - 190.11 41.42 190.11 Scores
4 Irene Monical Martin Monical B - - - - - - 183.38 39.95 183.38 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ronald Fakler Maryann Fakler B 3 1 - 1 1 - 267.57 58.29 267.57 4.64 Silver Scores
7 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A 5 - - 2 - - 263.47 57.40 263.47 2.61 Silver Scores
3 Michael Berggren Richard Miller A 6 - - 3 - - 251.66 54.83 251.66 1.96 Silver Scores
4 Betty Witteried Patricia Kittock B - 4 - 4 2 - 241.03 52.51 241.03 1.57 Silver Scores
10 Mary Lean Norman Lean B - 6 - - 3 - 240.13 52.32 240.13 0.88 Silver Scores
1 Ken Horwedel Cindy Casson B - - - - - - 239.10 52.09 239.10 Scores
5 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 234.60 51.11 234.60 Scores
6 Larry Bonnette Paul Lund C - - 4 - - 1 232.85 50.73 232.85 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Mike Lilley Janet Lilley C - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
9 Micheline Combs Brenda Shockey C - - - - - - 209.59 45.66 209.59 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 1 - - 1 - - 284.84 62.06 284.84 8.25 Silver Scores
3 Alene Wrobel Bill Braun A 2 - - 2 - - 277.91 60.55 277.91 6.19 Silver Scores
7 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A 4 - - 3 - - 267.43 58.26 267.43 3.48 Silver Scores
1 Candice Ragsdale Joan Coles C - 5 2 4 1 1 240.66 52.43 240.66 1.45 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C - - 3 - 2 2 234.64 51.12 234.64 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Ruth Andersen Glenda Bradley C - - - - 3 - 228.83 49.85 228.83 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Kerma Jones A Carmichael B - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 227.00 Scores
4 Panna Goott Carrie Fugett B - - - - - - 224.92 49.00 224.92 Scores
10 Dennis David Nancy Sparrow C - - - - - - 224.25 48.86 224.25 Scores
8 Ellie Stauffer Yvonne Thele B - - - - - - 198.39 43.22 198.39 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns C 7 2 1 1 1 1 248.72 54.19 248.72 2.79 Silver Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Rosalee Gardner A - - - 2 - - 243.04 52.95 243.04 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Richard Wetherell Nancy Larson B - - - 3 2 - 235.21 51.24 235.21 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Karen Johnson Orlano Johnson B - - - 4 3 - 229.40 49.98 229.40 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Mary Largent Pien Chang B - - - - - - 227.88 49.65 227.88 Scores
3 Jim Flesher Barbara Watkins A - - - - - - 222.89 48.56 222.89 Scores
10 Bonnie Edwards Pete Edwards B - - - - - - 213.87 46.59 213.87 Scores
8 Leon Smith Fred Coxe B - - - - - - 193.89 42.24 193.89 Scores
4 Mac Dalgleish Paul Gardner B - - - - - - 190.09 41.41 190.09 Scores
6 Al Wood Joy Wood C - - - - - - 182.49 39.76 182.49 Scores