Jun 24, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Swiss Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.18 Gold 1 87.00 Jack BryantSaint Louis, MO Milton ZlaticSaint Louis, MO Nancy PopkinSaint Louis, MO Alan PopkinSaint Louis, MO
14.39 Gold 2 80.00 J Chris HuusEvansville, IN Robert FreeburnEvansville, IN Gary GentryEvansville, IN Stu HoffherrEvansville, IN
10.79 Gold 3 70.00 Mark ZellmerCreve Coeur, MO C Lee HastingsSaint Louis, MO Clay CuthbertsonQuincy, IL Mark BoswellClarkson Valley, MO
8.09 Gold 4 66.00 Milt Van ReedTerre Haute, IN Joanna HebermehlParis, IL Michael MiedemaWest Terre Haut, IN Douglas SmithTerre Haute, IN

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Jack Bryant Milton Zlatic Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 19.18 Gold
3 J Chris Huus Robert Freeburn Gary Gentry Stu Hoffherr A 2 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 14.39 Gold
4 Mark Zellmer C Lee Hastings Clay Cuthbertson Mark Boswell A 3 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 10.79 Gold
8 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl Michael Miedema Douglas Smith A 4 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 8.09 Gold
1 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Robert L McClendon Michael Heins A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.68 Red
6 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman Barbara Ahlers Leroy Breimeier A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.26 Red
7 Charles Sheaff James Melville John Samsel Susan Perez A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.26 Red
9 Grant Sterling Ronald Diehl Randal Malone David Stevens A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.84 Red
2 John Burgener Karen Erlanger Allyson Wolfe Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.05 Red
11 Steve Singer Gilda Singer Joanne Vollmer Franklin Jay Coleman A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.84 Red
10 Jay Shah Janet Brotherson R Dian Barker Marcia Darnell A - - - - - - 4.00 0.00 4.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results