May 30, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Carl Dahl Jr Darrow Neves A 7 - - 1 - - 189.50 58.49 153.00 342.50 6.45 Gold Scores
7 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan X - 3 - 8 5 - 169.23 52.23 167.50 336.73 5.38 Gold Scores
8 Rawy Shediac Albert Vaccaro Y - 4 3 6 4 2 176.95 54.61 157.50 334.45 4.04 Gold Scores
9 Suzan Lordi Susan Gilbert A - - - - - - 169.12 52.20 159.50 328.62 Scores
10 Allan Stauber Paul Sidikman A - - - 5 - - 178.03 54.95 140.00 318.03 0.85 Red Scores
6 Alice Ernster Clifford Schulz Y - - - - - - 155.69 48.05 160.50 316.19 1.07 Red Scores
5 Janice Seamon-Molson Jay Whipple III A - - - - - - 161.53 49.85 151.00 312.53 Scores
3 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine X - - - 3 2 - 178.25 55.02 130.00 308.25 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jean Simons Joyce Searcy Y - - - - - - 155.84 48.10 149.00 304.84 Scores
2 Esther Bankuti Gudrun Wallace A - - - - - - 160.81 49.63 141.50 302.31 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Corey Krantz James Milam A 4 - - 4 - - 182.36 56.28 178.00 360.36 10.89 Gold Scores
7 David Stark Valerie Laing A 9 - - 5 - - 180.12 55.59 160.50 340.62 5.16 Gold Scores
5 Justin Coniglio Jeff Edelstein Y - 5 4 - - - 141.72 43.74 189.50 331.22 3.94 Gold Scores
4 Les Bart C Ganzer A - - - - - - 159.17 49.13 172.00 331.17 1.97 Red Scores
2 Miles Thomson Judy Kay X - - - - - - 147.23 45.44 168.50 315.73 1.56 Red Scores
3 Thomas Clark Janet Clark A - - - - - - 163.04 50.32 140.00 303.04 Scores
1 Melanie Schaengold Neil Selvin Y - - - 7/8 2/3 2 167.89 51.82 131.50 299.39 1.34 Gold Scores
8 David Rogers Sandy McCay A - - - - - - 136.21 42.04 142.50 278.71 Scores
9 Jean Stewart Cindy McPhillips Y - - - - - - 113.21 34.94 113.21 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Edward Kemnitzer Chris Shanklin A 3 - - 7 - - 173.50 53.55 196.00 369.50 14.52 Gold Scores
5 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian Y 5 2 2 2 1 1 181.44 56.00 171.50 352.94 8.60 Gold Scores
8 Samuel Phillips Sally Meckstroth A 8 - - - - - 165.58 51.10 176.50 342.08 5.74 Gold Scores
7 Sanford Robbins Peter Jargowsky X - - - 4 3 - 178.21 55.00 134.00 312.21 1.48 Red Scores
3 Gerald Ungar Carol Hamilton X - - - - - - 166.00 51.23 145.50 311.50 Scores
1 Casey Holscher Pamela Harmeson Y - - - - - 3 163.60 50.49 134.00 297.60 0.92 Red Scores
4 Judith Nevai Cathy Mayer Y - - - - - - 115.96 35.79 103.50 219.46 Scores
2 Bill Beaushaw Jeannie Beaushaw Y - - - - - - 140.74 43.44 140.74 Scores
9 Charan Garg Uma Garg Y - - - - - - 107.42 33.15 107.42 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Tom Bishel John Bishel Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 221.29 68.30 191.00 412.29 25.81 Gold Scores
5 Richard Covalciuc Val Covalciuc A 2 - - 2 - - 186.90 57.69 199.50 386.40 19.36 Gold Scores
8 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge A 6 - - 3 - - 183.38 56.60 161.00 344.38 7.37 Gold Scores
7 Raymond Depew Mary Anne Geppert A - - - - - - 146.44 45.20 171.00 317.44 0.66 Red Scores
2 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert X - - - 7/8 2/3 - 167.89 51.82 149.00 316.89 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
4 Gloria Bart Lawrence Derito A - - - 6 - - 177.29 54.72 139.00 316.29 0.71 Red Scores
1 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 137.71 42.50 163.00 300.71 1.18 Red Scores
3 Betty Sandifer Shirley Seals A - - - - - - 159.04 49.09 139.00 298.04 Scores
9 Kathy Hagedorn John Hagedorn Y - - - - - - 143.60 44.32 138.50 282.10 Scores