May 29, 2018 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Single Session Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.11 Red 1 1 101.00 Fran SmithEstero, FL Edith CagneyFort Myers, FL Graham WhitlowFort Myers, FL Norman CannonFort Myers, FL
3.08 Red 2 2 1 90.00 Les MuranyiBradenton, FL Ruby LaudigLakewood Ranch, FL Paul CollierBradenton, FL Marilyn KayBradenton, FL
2.31 Red 3 77.00 Richard FletcherCape Coral, FL Oyar MillerEstero, FL Miles ThomsonCape Coral, FL Judy KayFort Myers, FL
1.84 Red 4 3 73.00 Stephen WrightEdgewater, FL Joan HendersonVero Beach, FL Sanford RobbinsPompano Beach, FL Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL
1.73 Red 4 2 60.00 Leda KnightHolliston, MA Norma McNultyVenice, FL Lois HeraldNineveh, IN Sue MarshmanVenice, FL
1.30 Red 3 56.00 Bette BatsonFort Myers, FL Janice DanzigEstero, FL Sue LernerNaples, FL Rashida Loya-BovaNaples, FL

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Fran Smith Edith Cagney Graham Whitlow Norman Cannon B 1 1 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 4.11 Red
6 Les Muranyi Ruby Laudig Paul Collier Marilyn Kay C 2 2 1 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.08 Red
4 Richard Fletcher Oyar Miller Miles Thomson Judy Kay A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.31 Red
12 Stephen Wright Joan Henderson Sanford Robbins Peter Jargowsky B 4 3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.84 Red
11 Jack Eng Sharon Frankel Eileen Abramson James Sampson A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.75 Red
7 Leda Knight Norma McNulty Lois Herald Sue Marshman C - 4 2 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.73 Red
2 Bette Batson Janice Danzig Sue Lerner Rashida Loya-Bova C - - 3 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.30 Red
9 Jon Mercurio Jo Goodman Louis Pfohl Francine Pfohl C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.50 Red
10 Steven Caplan Devorah Castor Joyce Levin Karen Jordan Leslie Gutman C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
8 Cynthia Hauser Robert McGuire Betsy Bunting John Ciangetti Jr C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.25 Red
5 Brenda Kefauver Marlene Mackinnon Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.13 Red
3 Paul Karon David Mell Theresa Hernandez William Leh C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results