Jun 03, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 5 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.25 Gold 1 1 133.00 Theresa HernandezHillsboro Beach, FL James MillerOakland Park, FL Jack SielingPinellas Park, FL William LehFort Lauderdale, FL
4.69 Gold 2 2 1 129.00 Esther GillieBradenton, FL Michael GillieBradenton, FL Mary SartwellBradenton, FL David SartwellBradenton, FL
3.08 Gold 3/4 3/4 115.00 Jan AmaraVenice, FL Paula HaganVenice, FL Norma McNultyVenice, FL Carol CooksonEnglewood, FL
3.08 Gold 3/4 3/4 115.00 Michele MarksFort Myers, FL George ElangicalCape Coral, FL Steve WellsCape Coral, FL Frank Pietro IICape Coral, FL
2.08 Gold 5 5 114.00 John HagedornSaint Louis, MO Kathy HagedornSaint Louis, MO James Eldred PascoeUniversity City, MO Corey StoneGainesville, FL
1.79 Gold 6 6 107.00 James StorchMiromar Lakes, FL Marilyn StorchMiromar Lakes, FL Brenda GisrielNaples, FL Louise SchadtNaples, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Theresa Hernandez James Miller Jack Sieling William Leh 5 1 1 - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 6.25 Gold
3 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie Mary Sartwell David Sartwell 2 2 2 1 - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 4.69 Gold
21 Michele Marks George Elangical Steve Wells Frank Pietro II 5 3/4 3/4 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 3.08 Gold
17 Jan Amara Paula Hagan Norma McNulty Carol Cookson 5 3/4 3/4 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 3.08 Gold
20 John Hagedorn Kathy Hagedorn James Eldred Pascoe Corey Stone 5 5 5 - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 2.08 Gold
24 James Storch Marilyn Storch Brenda Gisriel Louise Schadt 5 6 6 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 1.79 Gold
6 Tom Bishel James Bishel Stephen Bishel Sue Bishel 5 - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 0.57 Red
13 Joe Zaksas Mary Jo Zaksas Toni Kuxhausen Marcia Rabb 5 - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 0.57 Red
11 Carrie Mitsch Cynthia Hauser Jane Austermiller Donna Eskra 5 - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 0.57 Red
23 Marie Nelson Mary Funk Gloria Georger Ann McKellow 5 - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 0.57 Red
8 Dorsett Judd Rodney Judd Louise Anderson Judy Earl 7 - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 0.67 Red
2 Brenda Kefauver Dee Dee Harris Marlene Mackinnon Jean Miller 7 - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.48 Red
14 Connie Walker Emily Parkinson Gordon Rohr George Mouzakis 2 - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.76 Red
1 Susan Crawford Noni Hume S Thompson Mary Reisert 5 - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.57 Red
7 Clayton Farrar John Robertson Mary Beth Carby Barbara McNany 5 - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.57 Red
12 Kenneth Ramsey Mary Stegman Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence 5 - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.57 Red
15 Rebbeca Miller Karen Jordan Joyce Levin Devorah Castor 5 - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.57 Red
4 Pamela Ytterberg Sarah Colvin Genny Esayian Karen Rosenstein 5 - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.38 Red
18 Louis Pfohl Francine Pfohl Jon Mercurio Jo Goodman 5 - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.38 Red
10 Kathleen Silverman Sue Lerner Jeannine Muschinski Mary Gately 5 - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.38 Red
5 Carolyn Atkins Loretta Capwell Mary Leamon Gert Wagner 5 - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.38 Red
19 Judith DiDomenico Karen Bartles Phyllis Bomas Kenneth Carletta 5 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.19 Red
22 Donna Bianco Courtney Zmach Barbara Zmach Thomas Zmach 2 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.38 Red
16 Diane Seely Kay Conover Barbara Anne Drabek Janet Hendrickson 5 - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results