Jun 09, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.85 Gold 1 87.00 Linda PerlmanMilan, MI Martin HirschmanAnn Arbor, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI
8.14 Gold 2 78.00 Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI
6.10 Gold 3 1 1 74.00 John VollmayerRochester Hills, MI George ChristianOakland Twp, MI Larry CohenWest Bloomfield, MI Steven KaplanWest Bloomfield, MI
4.58 Gold 4 2 2 72.00 Michael MusicGeorgetown, KY R Blaine MullinsFrankfort, KY James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Michael HeinsCocoa Beach, FL
3.62 Gold 5 71.00 Michael CraneFarmington Hls, MI Cono EmanueleBrownstown Twp, MI Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI
3.10 Gold 6 70.00 Dave FredInterlochen, MI Patty FredInterlochen, MI Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Dave Glen
3.40 Gold 3 3 69.00 James LefevreToledo, OH William Dwyer JrHolland, OH Bruce PolingMaumee, OH Nanci PolingMaumee, OH
2.55 Gold 4 4 64.00 Susan BowersMaumee, OH Delinda BoylanMonroe, MI Dianne SradejaToledo, OH Karen WolfeMaumee, OH
2.01 Gold 5 59.00 Hal Jones JrLorton, VA Margaret PiochToledo, OH Robert MoyersLiberty Center, OH Vijaya ShresthaBowling Green, OH

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Linda Perlman Martin Hirschman Gordon Parnes Susan Parnes A 1 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 10.85 Gold
3 Dennis Carman Wilbur Argersinger Susan Bailey Carman Bob Rasmussen A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 8.14 Gold
6 John Vollmayer George Christian Larry Cohen Steven Kaplan C 3 1 1 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 6.10 Gold
5 Michael Music R Blaine Mullins James Walter Michael Heins C 4 2 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.58 Gold
2 Michael Crane Cono Emanuele Richard Temkin Irving Rosenstein A 5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.62 Gold
16 Dave Fred Patty Fred Joshua Stark Dave Glen A 6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.10 Gold
11 James Lefevre William Dwyer Jr Bruce Poling Nanci Poling C - 3 3 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.40 Gold
18 Jim Bachelder Gene Benedict Anastasia Tessler Bert Newman A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.68 Red
13 Mona Kaelber S Kolinski Delores Poneman Marion Austin A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.26 Red
17 Susan Bowers Delinda Boylan Dianne Sradeja Karen Wolfe C - 4 4 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.55 Gold
4 Hal Jones Jr Margaret Pioch Robert Moyers Vijaya Shrestha B - 5 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.01 Gold
14 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Robert L McClendon Alex Khrakovsky A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.26 Red
9 Liliana Diaconescu T Brian Zaugg George Klemic Shawn Abernethy B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.63 Red
10 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Daniel Simon Donna Simon B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.26 Red
7 Sandra Bellner Benjamin Beazley John Allen Tim Berges B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.63 Red
21 Gloria Bennett Dolly Flasck Diane Wellstein Marilyn Rinehart C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.63 Red
12 Peter Erdman Charlotte Wade Marsha Meredith Woodie Goddard C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.26 Red
20 Frank Treiber III Joseph Ernsthausen Robert Katz Gary Brinker A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.84 Red
15 Mary Ann Laritz Pat Docis Lois Burke Michael Burke C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.84 Red
1 Diane Schaefer Denise Cucaro Beverly Khan Carol Durentini C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.42 Red
8 Thomas Weeks Pat Geissler Lavisa Gehring Marlene Haupricht C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.42 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results