Jun 06, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Stratiflighted Open Pairs Event Summary

Session

16.5 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
25.81 Gold 1 501.00 Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Dave Glen Scores
19.36 Gold 2 465.46 Samir ZeineSouthfield, MI Charlotte MillerFarmington Hls, MI Scores
14.52 Gold 3 461.00 Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Scores
10.89 Gold 4 457.50 Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Anastasia TesslerAnn Arbor, MI Scores
8.60 Gold 5 449.83 Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH Scores
13.67 Gold 6 1 440.08 Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Alex KhrakovskyColumbus, OH Scores
6.45 Gold 7 433.50 Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON Scores
5.74 Gold 8 421.41 Mona KaelberHolland, OH Edward WestmeyerHolland, OH Scores
10.25 Gold 9 2 1 421.17 Hal Jones JrLorton, VA Benjamin BeazleyToledo, OH Scores
7.69 Gold 3 2 414.00 Jo HollingsworthFostoria, OH Edward StangFindlay, OH Scores
5.77 Gold 4 413.50 Ernest HumbertToledo, OH Ross RichardsonDexter, MI Scores
4.56 Gold 5 409.25 David AderenteAnn Arbor, MI Allan LoebAnn Arbor, MI Scores
3.91 Gold 6 406.00 T Brian ZauggBurien, WA Shawn AbernethySeattle, WA Scores
3.59 Gold 3 388.42 Peter NagyToledo, OH Eric HolderTemperance, MI Scores
2.69 Gold 4 381.87 Ralph RaberToledo, OH Sandra BellnerMaumee, OH Scores
2.29 Gold|Red 5 375.96 Marcia DolinSylvania, OH Arlene RoseToledo, OH Scores

Recaps

Section A

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Samir Zeine Charlotte Miller A 2 - - 2 - - 233.46 59.86 232.00 465.46 19.36 Gold Scores
3 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III A 3 - - 1 - - 238.50 61.15 222.50 461.00 14.52 Gold Scores
16 Robert L McClendon Alex Khrakovsky X 6 1 - 5/6 2 - 209.08 53.61 231.00 440.08 13.67 Gold Scores
5 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A 7 - - 3 - - 225.00 57.69 208.50 433.50 6.45 Gold Scores
1 Mona Kaelber Edward Westmeyer A 8 - - 5/6 - - 209.08 53.61 212.33 421.41 5.74 Gold Scores
17 Hal Jones Jr Benjamin Beazley Y 9 2 1 4 1 1 216.67 55.56 204.50 421.17 10.25 Gold Scores
4 Nancy La Master Frank La Master X - - - - 4 - 205.50 52.69 193.50 399.00 1.68 Red Scores
9 Peter Nagy Eric Holder Y - - 3 7 3 2 206.92 53.06 181.50 388.42 3.59 Gold Scores
11 Michael Heins James Walter X - - - - - - 193.92 49.72 188.50 382.42 Scores
2 Ralph Raber Sandra Bellner Y - - 4 - 5 3 198.79 50.97 183.08 381.87 2.69 Gold Scores
15 Dave Fred Patty Fred A - - - - - - 182.00 46.67 194.46 376.46 Scores
12 Pat Docis Mary Ann Laritz Y - - - - - - 191.75 49.17 182.50 374.25 0.79 Red Scores
14 David Holz Robert Moyers X - - - - - - 170.08 43.61 200.96 371.04 1.21 Red Scores
6 Michael Clegg Mary Lou Clegg X - - - - - - 164.00 42.05 206.00 370.00 1.21 Red Scores
8 Vijaya Shrestha Shaheda Khan Y - - - - - - 176.58 45.28 184.17 360.75 0.92 Red Scores
10 Ron Woofter Conner Long Y - - - - - - 176.04 45.14 172.00 348.04 Scores
13 Marlene Haupricht Kathreen Simon Y - - - - - - 113.21 29.03 145.00 258.21 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Joshua Stark Dave Glen A 1 - - 2 - - 244.50 62.69 256.50 501.00 25.81 Gold Scores
3 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A 4 - - 4 - - 226.00 57.95 231.50 457.50 10.89 Gold Scores
17 Gary Brinker Joseph Ernsthausen A 5 - - 5 - - 218.00 55.90 231.83 449.83 8.60 Gold Scores
13 Jo Hollingsworth Edward Stang Y - 3 2 7 4 1 191.00 48.97 223.00 414.00 7.69 Gold Scores
4 Ernest Humbert Ross Richardson X - 4 - 1 1 - 260.00 66.67 153.50 413.50 5.77 Gold Scores
11 David Aderente Allan Loeb X - 5 - - - - 185.00 47.44 224.25 409.25 4.56 Gold Scores
6 T Brian Zaugg Shawn Abernethy X - 6 - 3 2 - 243.50 62.44 162.50 406.00 3.91 Gold Scores
12 Dianne Sradeja John Allen X - - - 6 3 - 211.00 54.10 176.58 387.58 1.21 Red Scores
5 Larry Jones Judith Zimmerman A - - - - - - 182.00 46.67 204.00 386.00 0.66 Red Scores
2 Marcia Dolin Arlene Rose Y - - 5 - 5 2 188.00 48.21 187.96 375.96 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
15 Carol Macksey Karin Raber X - - - - - - 149.50 38.33 212.88 362.38 1.97 Red Scores
16 R Blaine Mullins Michael Music Y - - - - - - 178.00 45.64 168.00 346.00 Scores
8 Susan Bowers Karen Wolfe Y - - - - - - 173.00 44.36 165.50 338.50 Scores
10 Lanny Laritz William Dwyer Jr Y - - - - - - 187.00 47.95 148.00 335.00 Scores
14 Delores Poneman Marion Austin X - - - - - - 141.00 36.15 191.75 332.75 0.48 Red Scores
9 Thomas Weeks Lavisa Gehring Y - - - - - - 142.50 36.54 155.46 297.96 Scores

Board Results

Section A

Dlr: N Vul: None
1
17 5 13 5
K Q 6 5 2 K Q 10 9 A Q J 7
J 9 6 5 4 2 8 J K 10 9 6 3
A Q 10 8 A K 10 9 4 3 2 8 4

7 3 J 7 4 3 A 8 7 6 5 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3
6
2
NT5
EW: 1 4
3
4
NT5/6
Par Score -300 5*-N
/5
H*-N
-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -420 3.523 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  2 N 130 1493 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  5 W 50 1280 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  1NT N 90 1387 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  3 S -150 960 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  4 W -420 3.523 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  3 S 140 15100 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  3x W -630 17 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  4 W -420 3.523 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  3 S -50 1173 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  3 E -170 7.550 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  4 S -100 1067 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  4 W -420 3.523 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  4x W -690 00 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  4x S -300 640 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  3 W -170 7.550 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 420 11.577 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  3 S -140 00 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  4x W 690 15100 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  3x W 630 1493 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  3 W 170 7.550 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  4 W 420 11.577 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  3 S 50 427 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  2 N -130 17 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  3 E 170 7.550 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  5 W -50 320 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  4 S 100 533 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  1NT N -90 213 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  4 W 420 11.577 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  3 S 150 640 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  4x S 300 960 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  4 W 420 11.577 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
5 15 9 11
8 Q J 8 6 4 3 10 5 2 Q 8 3
A K Q 6 4 2 A 5 J 9 6 J 10
J 5 9 7 2 A 8 3 A 9 7 6 4

10 9 7 3 K 10 K Q 7 4 K 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
4/1
5
2
NT3/1
EW: 3/ 2 1 4 4NT
5
Par Score -430 4
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -200 6.543 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  3 W -140 14.597 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  2 W -230 3.523 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  2 W -170 1173 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  1 W -170 1173 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  1 W -230 3.523 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  4 W -450 17 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  2 E -170 1173 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  4 W -450 17 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  2 W -200 6.543 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  2 W -200 6.543 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  2 W -170 1173 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  2 W -200 6.543 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  4 W -450 17 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  2 W -140 14.597 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  2 W -170 1173 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 200 8.557 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  4 W 450 1493 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  4 W 450 1493 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  2 E 170 427 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  2 W 170 427 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  4 W 450 1493 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  2 W 200 8.557 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  3 W 140 0.53 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  2 W 200 8.557 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  2 W 230 11.577 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  2 W 170 427 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  2 W 170 427 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  2 W 200 8.557 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  1 W 170 427 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  2 W 140 0.53 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  1 W 230 11.577 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
0 12 15 13
9 5 4 10 9 8 7 3 6 5 7 6 3
10 3 A K 4 2 K Q 7 9 8 5 2
Q J 8 6 2 6 A J 4 A Q J 4

A K 7 Q J 5 10 9 8 3 2 K 10
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
4
6
3
NT4
EW: 4 2 4 3NT
6
Par Score -620 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -600 4.530 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  3NT W -630 0.53 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  1NT W -120 1387 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  3x N -500 853 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  1 E -170 9.563 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  2 E -150 1173 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  3NT W -600 4.530 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  3NT W -600 4.530 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  3 S -100 1493 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  1NT W -90 15100 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  2 E -170 9.563 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  3NT W -630 0.53 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  3NT W -600 4.530 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  1 E -140 1280 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  3NT W -600 4.530 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  3NT W -600 4.530 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 600 10.570 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  3NT W 630 14.597 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  3 S 100 17 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  3NT W 600 10.570 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  1NT W 90 00 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  3NT W 600 10.570 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  1NT W 120 213 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  2 E 170 5.537 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  3x N 500 747 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  3NT W 630 14.597 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  1 E 170 5.537 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  3NT W 600 10.570 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  2 E 150 427 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  1 E 140 320 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  3NT W 600 10.570 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  3NT W 600 10.570 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer

Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
8 7 17 8
8 7 6 A 10 9 2 9 8 K J 8 2
J 10 5 3 8 Q 10 3 A 10 7 4 3
A K 9 Q J 6 5 4 A K 7 6 5

Q 4 2 K 7 3 J 6 5 4 2 Q 9
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5
5
6
4
NT6
EW: 2 1 1 2 1NT
Par Score -110 2-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT W -120 533 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  2NT E 100 10.570 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  2NT E -120 533 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  1NT E -120 533 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  1NT E -120 533 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  2 E -90 853 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  1NT E -120 533 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  3NT E 100 10.570 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  2 W -140 213 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  3NT E 200 13.590 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  3NT E 400 15100 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  1NT E -180 00 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  3NT E 100 10.570 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  2 E 100 10.570 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  1NT E -150 17 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  3NT E 200 13.590 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -100 4.530 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  2NT E -100 4.530 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  2 W 140 1387 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  1NT E 150 1493 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  3NT E -200 1.510 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  3NT E -200 1.510 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  2NT E 120 1067 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  3NT E -400 00 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  1NT E 120 1067 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  1NT E 180 15100 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  1NT E 120 1067 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  3NT E -100 4.530 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  2 E 90 747 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  2 E -100 4.530 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  1NT E 120 1067 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  2NT W 120 1067 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
9 11 10 10
A K J 8 5 4 J 5 3 10 7 6 2
2 A 9 4 Q 6 5 4 3 A J 9 8
6 8 6 A K J 10 8 7 2 Q 5 3

Q 10 9 7 3 K Q 10 7 2 9 K 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4/ 5 4
3
2
NT2
EW: 3 5 1NT
2
3
Par Score +100 6*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6x E 300 1280 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  6x E 100 9.563 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  6 E 100 9.563 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  5 E 50 7.550 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  5 E -400 213 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  5 E 50 7.550 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  5x N 850 14.597 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  6x N -200 4.530 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  5 N 650 1387 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  5 E -420 00 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  5 E -400 213 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  5x N 850 14.597 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  5 N -100 640 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  5 E -400 213 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  6x N -200 4.530 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  3 N 200 1173 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6x E -100 5.537 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  5 N -650 213 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  6 E -100 5.537 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  5 E 420 15100 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  3 N -200 427 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  5 E 400 1387 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  5x N -850 0.53 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  5 E -50 7.550 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  5 N 100 960 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  5 E 400 1387 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  5 E 400 1387 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  5 E -50 7.550 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  6x N 200 10.570 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  5x N -850 0.53 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  6x E -300 320 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  6x N 200 10.570 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
4 8 20 8
K J 9 9 5 3 9 2 8 7 6 4 3
8 7 6 3 8 A J 6 5 3 K 10 9
A 5 2 A J 6 4 2 K Q 8 A Q

Q 10 4 K Q 10 7 10 7 4 J 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
1
4
2
NT3
EW: 2 6 3 5 4NT
Par Score -1370 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -630 10.570 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  3NT E -660 320 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  3NT E -660 320 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  3NT W -630 10.570 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  3NT W -630 10.570 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  3NT E -660 320 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  5 E -620 15100 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  3NT E -660 320 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  3NT E -630 10.570 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  3NT E -660 320 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  3NT E -630 10.570 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  3NT E -630 10.570 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  3NT E -660 320 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  3NT E -630 10.570 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  3NT E -630 10.570 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  3NT E -660 320 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 660 1280 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  3NT E 630 4.530 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  3NT E 660 1280 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  3NT E 660 1280 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  3NT E 660 1280 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  3NT E 630 4.530 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  3NT E 630 4.530 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  3NT W 630 4.530 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  3NT E 660 1280 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  3NT W 630 4.530 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  3NT E 630 4.530 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  3NT E 660 1280 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  3NT E 630 4.530 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  5 E 620 00 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  3NT E 630 4.530 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  3NT E 660 1280 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan

Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
15 7 9 9
A Q 9 5 A Q J 10 7 2 Q 5 4
5 4 8 2 K 5 4 3 K J 9 8 6
K Q 9 7 K J 10 7 6 9 6 10 7

A J 10 8 6 3 2 4 3 8 A 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3/ 2 3 2/ 1 3 3NT EW:
4
4
4/5
3/4
NT4
Par Score +600 3
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 630 14.597 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  3 S -100 9.563 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  3NT N 600 1387 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  2 S -100 9.563 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  4 N -200 427 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  4 S -200 427 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  3NT N 630 14.597 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  4 S -200 427 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  3 S -100 9.563 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  3 N -100 9.563 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  3 S -100 9.563 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  4 S -200 427 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  3 S -100 9.563 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  5 S -300 0.53 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  4 S -200 427 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  5 S -300 0.53 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 100 5.537 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  3NT N -600 213 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  3 N 100 5.537 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  2 S 100 5.537 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  3 S 100 5.537 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  4 S 200 1173 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  5 S 300 14.597 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  4 S 200 1173 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  4 N 200 1173 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  3 S 100 5.537 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  4 S 200 1173 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  5 S 300 14.597 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  3NT N -630 0.53 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  3NT N -630 0.53 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  4 S 200 1173 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  3 S 100 5.537 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner

Dlr: W Vul: None
8
9 12 7 12
10 7 2 K 6 Q 7 4 2 K J 8 2
Q 9 4 A Q 10 9 4 2 10 6 A 7
6 3 8 7 A K 9 8 10 9 6 5 3

A K J 8 5 J 5 3 J 5 3 Q 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
6
6
4
NT5
EW: 1 1 3 2NT
5
Par Score -100 3*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -100 5.537 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  3 S -100 5.537 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  3 S -50 1067 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  2 W -140 1.510 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  3 S -50 1067 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  2 W -140 1.510 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  3 S -50 1067 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  3 S -50 1067 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  2 W -140 1.510 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  3 S -100 5.537 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  3 W -140 1.510 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  3 S -50 1067 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  2 S 110 13.590 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  2 S 110 13.590 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  2NT E 150 15100 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  4 S -100 5.537 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 140 13.590 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  3 S 50 533 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  3 S 100 9.563 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  2 W 140 13.590 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  3 W 140 13.590 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  2NT E -150 00 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  4 S 100 9.563 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  3 S 50 533 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  3 S 50 533 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  2 S -110 1.510 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  2 W 140 13.590 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  2 S -110 1.510 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  3 S 50 533 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  3 S 100 9.563 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  3 S 50 533 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  3 S 100 9.563 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner

Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
9 11 8 12
J 4 2 K J 7 8 6 3 2 A 6 5
K Q 7 3 Q 6 Q J 10 7 J 10 8
A 9 6 5 5 3 2 A 9 4 9 7 3

10 8 A 10 9 8 4 K 5 K Q 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 1 4 2NT
6
EW: 1
3
6
3
NT4
Par Score +420 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT S 180 1493 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  3 S 170 1067 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  3 S 140 427 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  3 S -50 00 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  3 S 170 1067 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  2 S 170 1067 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  2NT N 120 17 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  2 N 140 427 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  3 S 140 427 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  2 S 170 1067 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  3 N 170 1067 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  3 E 200 15100 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  3 S 140 427 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  2 S 140 427 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  2 S 170 1067 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  2 S 170 1067 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -140 1173 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  2 S -170 533 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  3 S 50 15100 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  3 N -170 533 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  3 S -170 533 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  3 E -200 00 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  3 S -140 1173 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  2 S -170 533 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  2 S -140 1173 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  2 S -170 533 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  2 S -170 533 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  2NT N -120 1493 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  1NT S -180 17 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  2 N -140 1173 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  3 S -170 533 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  3 S -140 1173 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder

Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
4 18 12 6
3 10 9 6 5 4 2 A 3 2 9 4 3
Q J 7 6 4 K J K J 7 A K 7
A K 8 5 A 8 6 4 J 10 6 5 2

10 9 2 Q 7 3 Q 10 9 8 5 Q 8
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
5
6
1
NT1
EW: 6 2 6 6NT
6
Par Score -1440 6
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -680 12.583 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  6 W -1430 4.530 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  6NT W -1440 00 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  4NT E -690 960 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  4 W -680 12.583 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  6 W -1430 4.530 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  6 W -1430 4.530 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  6 W -1430 4.530 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  4 W -680 12.583 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  6 W -1430 4.530 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  6 W -1430 4.530 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  4 W -680 12.583 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  6 W -1430 4.530 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  4 W -680 12.583 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  6 W -1430 4.530 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  4 W -680 12.583 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6NT W 1440 15100 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  6 W 1430 10.570 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  4NT E 690 640 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  6 W 1430 10.570 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  4 W 680 2.517 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  4 W 680 2.517 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  6 W 1430 10.570 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  4 W 680 2.517 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  4 W 680 2.517 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  6 W 1430 10.570 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  6 W 1430 10.570 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  6 W 1430 10.570 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  4 W 680 2.517 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  6 W 1430 10.570 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  6 W 1430 10.570 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  4 W 680 2.517 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder

Dlr: S Vul: None
11
8 5 22 5
A 10 9 6 9 4 3 K J 10 7 5 4
5 2 A J 8 5 2 10 3 9 6 3 2
K Q J A K Q J 9 7 6 2 A Q

8 7 4 3 K Q 10 7 6 8 5 4 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1
6
1
NT1
EW: 6 5NT
6
4/5
5
Par Score -920 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 E -420 12.583 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  6 E -920 4.530 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  6 E -920 4.530 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  6 E -920 4.530 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  6 E -920 4.530 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  6 E -920 4.530 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  5 E -420 12.583 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  5 E -420 12.583 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  5 W -420 12.583 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  6 W -920 4.530 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  6 E -920 4.530 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  6 W -920 4.530 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  5 E -420 12.583 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  6 E -920 4.530 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  6 E -920 4.530 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  5 E -420 12.583 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 W 920 10.570 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  6 E 920 10.570 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  6 E 920 10.570 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  6 E 920 10.570 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  6 W 920 10.570 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  6 E 920 10.570 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  6 E 920 10.570 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  5 E 420 2.517 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  5 E 420 2.517 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  6 E 920 10.570 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  5 E 420 2.517 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  5 E 420 2.517 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  5 E 420 2.517 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  6 E 920 10.570 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  5 W 420 2.517 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  6 E 920 10.570 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III

Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
5 8 17 10
6 2 5 Q 8 7 5 Q J 10 7 6 3
K Q 9 8 7 6 3 2 K 3 8 5 4
10 7 A K Q 10 9 J 10 9 4 A K

A J 8 5 4 3 J 4 A 6 2 9 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
4
2
6
NT3
EW: 2 5 4NT
6
6
Par Score -450 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -450 640 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  4 E -450 640 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  3NT W -400 15100 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  4 E -450 640 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  4 E -450 640 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  4 E -450 640 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  4 E -450 640 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  4 E -450 640 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  4 E -450 640 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  4 E -450 640 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  4 E -450 640 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  4 E -450 640 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  4 E -450 640 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  4 E -450 640 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  4 E -420 13.590 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  4 E -420 13.590 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 450 960 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  4 E 450 960 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  4 E 450 960 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  4 E 450 960 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  4 E 450 960 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  4 E 450 960 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  4 E 420 1.510 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  4 E 450 960 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  4 E 420 1.510 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  4 E 450 960 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  4 E 450 960 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  4 E 450 960 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  4 E 450 960 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  4 E 450 960 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  4 E 450 960 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  3NT W 400 00 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III

Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
2 4 22 12
J 4 J 10 7 5 4 9 6 4 8 5 4
9 5 8 6 3 2 A 7 3 2 7 6 3
A K 7 2 A K Q J 10 5 K Q 9

Q 10 8 6 3 Q 9 K 8 A J 10 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5
3
5
4
NT4
EW: 2 4 2 3/ 2 3NT
Par Score -600 3
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -600 960 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  3NT E -600 960 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  3NT E -600 960 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  3NT E -600 960 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  3NT E -660 00 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  5NT E 100 15100 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  3NT E -600 960 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  3NT E -600 960 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  3NT E -600 960 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  3NT E -600 960 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  3NT W -630 213 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  3NT E -630 213 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  3NT E -600 960 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  3NT E -600 960 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  3NT E -600 960 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  3NT E -630 213 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 600 640 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  3NT E 600 640 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  3NT E 660 15100 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  3NT W 630 1387 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  5NT E -100 00 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  3NT E 630 1387 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  3NT E 600 640 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  3NT E 600 640 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  3NT E 600 640 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  3NT E 630 1387 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  3NT E 600 640 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  3NT E 600 640 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  3NT E 600 640 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  3NT E 600 640 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  3NT E 600 640 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  3NT E 600 640 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long

Dlr: E Vul: None
14
11 8 11 10
10 8 2 K Q 3 K 10 5 K 9 4 3
A K 6 J 10 9 8 2 9 8 4 7 6
Q J 9 7 4 3 6 5 4 A Q Q 2

5 A 7 J 7 6 3 2 A J 10 8 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4/ 3 4
5
5
NT5
EW: 1 2
2
2
NT5
Par Score +130 4-N/ 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -170 213 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  4 N 130 13.590 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  5 N -50 960 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  4 N 130 13.590 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  4 N 130 13.590 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  5x N -300 17 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  5 N -50 960 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  5 N -50 960 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  2 E -110 427 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  2 E -110 427 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  4 E -420 00 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  2 E -110 427 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  3 E 50 1173 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  4 S 130 13.590 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  5 S -100 6.543 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  5x N -100 6.543 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -130 1.510 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  2 E 110 1173 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  4 N -130 1.510 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  4 E 420 15100 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  5x N 300 1493 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  2 E 110 1173 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  3 E -50 427 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  5 S 100 8.557 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  4 S -130 1.510 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  5x N 100 8.557 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  3 E 170 1387 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  5 N 50 640 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  4 N -130 1.510 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  5 N 50 640 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  5 N 50 640 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  2 E 110 1173 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long

Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
8 16 10 6
K J 9 8 7 9 8 3 2 A 10 4 2
A K Q 9 4 3 Q A 10 6 5 4 J
6 5 2 A 6 5 4 2 J K Q 8 5

J 10 8 7 10 3 K Q 7 9 7 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
5
6
1/2
NT4
EW: 2 1 5 1NT
5
Par Score -450 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 W -450 7.550 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  4 W -450 7.550 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  4 W -450 7.550 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  6 E 50 14.597 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  4 W -450 7.550 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  4 W -450 7.550 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  4 W -450 7.550 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  4 W -480 17 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  4 W -420 1387 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  5 W -480 17 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  6 W 50 14.597 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  4 E -450 7.550 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  4 W -480 17 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  4 W -450 7.550 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  5 W -450 7.550 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  4 W -450 7.550 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 W -50 0.53 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  4 W 450 7.550 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  4 E 450 7.550 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  4 W 450 7.550 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  4 W 480 1493 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  4 W 450 7.550 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  4 W 480 1493 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  4 W 450 7.550 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  5 W 450 7.550 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  5 W 450 7.550 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  4 W 450 7.550 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  4 W 450 7.550 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  4 W 420 213 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  4 W 450 7.550 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  5 W 480 1493 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  6 E -50 0.53 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master

Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
15 17 7 1
K 8 7 3 K Q A 6 Q J 10 9 8
A Q J 10 7 5 Q J 9 A K 4 2
9 4 A 9 8 K 8 5 4 3 6 5 3

6 5 2 J 10 6 4 3 2 10 7 2 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
5
3
3
NT3
EW: 1 3 2 3NT
5
Par Score -500 4*-N
-3

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 110 1387 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  1NT E -150 533 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang
Play  2 S 140 15100 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  1NT W -150 533 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  2 N -50 1067 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  1NT W -150 533 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  3 E -110 853 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  3 S -100 960 8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  1NT W -150 533 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  3NT E 100 1173 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  2 S -200 1.510 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  2x N -300 00 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  1NT W -150 533 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  2 S 110 1387 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  2 N -200 1.510 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  2 N 110 1387 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 200 13.590 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter
Play  2 N 50 533 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  2x N 300 15100 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  1NT W 150 1067 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  1NT W 150 1067 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  3 E 110 747 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  3 S 100 640 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
8-Vijaya Shrestha-Shaheda Khan
Play  2 S -110 213 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  2 N 200 13.590 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  2 S -110 213 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  2 N -110 213 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  1NT E 150 1067 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  1NT W 150 1067 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  2 S -140 00 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  3NT E -100 427 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  1NT W 150 1067 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master

Dlr: N Vul: None
17
14 0 16 10
J 9 7 4 2 A K 7 K 10 Q J 3
8 6 5 3 9 5 9 8 7 6 2 4 2
A K Q 10 J 8 4 3 Q J 4 K 7

Q 10 6 2 A 5 3 A 10 9 8 6 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 7 2 5 2 4/3NT EW:
0
5
1
5
NT1
Par Score +1440 7-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 190 747 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  3 S 170 2.517 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  3NT N 430 1387 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  1NT E 250 1173 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  3 N 190 747 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  2 S 170 2.517 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  3NT N 520 15100 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  3 S 170 2.517 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  2NT N 270 1280 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  2 S 190 747 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  2NT N 210 1067 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  2 S 170 2.517 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  1NT E 100 00 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  1NTx E 500 1493 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  2 S 190 747 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb
Play  2 S 190 747 17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley vs.
13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -190 853 1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen vs.
5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis
Play  2NT N -210 533 2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose vs.
12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz
Play  2 S -170 12.583 3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler vs.
6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg
Play  2 S -170 12.583 4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson vs.
13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon
Play  3NT N -520 00 5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman vs.
7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller
Play  1NT E -100 15100 6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy vs.
14-David Holz-Robert Moyers
Play  1NTx E -500 17 8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe vs.
15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred
Play  3 S -170 12.583 9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring vs.
9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder
Play  2 S -190 853 10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr vs.
1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer
Play  2 S -190 853 11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb vs.
16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky
Play  3 S -170 12.583 12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen vs.
2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner
Play  2 S -190 853 13-Jo Hollingsworth-Edward Stang vs.
17-Hal Jones Jr-Benjamin Beazley
Play  3NT N -430 213 14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin vs.
3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III
Play  2NT N -270 320 15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber vs.
10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long
Play  1NT E -250 427 16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music vs.
4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master
Play  2 S -190 853 17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
11-Michael Heins-James Walter

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
18
13 8 8 11
K 10 8 7 A 7 J 2 A J 8 5 2
J Q J 10 5 4 3 A 9 7 6 5 4
9 6 4 2 8 6 2 K 3 K Q 7 6

A Q 5 3 K 9 Q 10 8 4 10 9 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3 1NT
6
4
EW: 1 3
4
4
NT4
Par Score +100 4*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -200 1.510 1-Mona Kaelber-Edward Westmeyer vs.
10-Lanny Laritz-William Dwyer Jr
Play  4 E -420 00 2-Ralph Raber-Sandra Bellner vs.
12-Dianne Sradeja-John Allen
Play  4 S -100 6.543 3-Robert Katz-Frank Treiber III vs.
14-Delores Poneman-Marion Austin
Play  3 S 170 1493 4-Nancy La Master-Frank La Master vs.
16-R Blaine Mullins-Michael Music
Play  4 E 50 960 5-Sue Lan Ma-Peter Petruzzellis vs.
1-Joshua Stark-Dave Glen
Play  2 N 140 12.583 6-Michael Clegg-Mary Lou Clegg vs.
3-Bert Newman-Anastasia Tessler
Play  5x W 300 15100 7-Samir Zeine-Charlotte Miller vs.
5-Larry Jones-Judith Zimmerman
Play  4 N -100 6.543 9-Peter Nagy-Eric Holder vs.
9-Thomas Weeks-Lavisa Gehring
Play  3 W -140 3.523 10-Ron Woofter-Conner Long vs.
15-Carol Macksey-Karin Raber
Play  2 W -140 3.523 11-Michael Heins-James Walter vs.
17-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  4 N -100 6.543 12-Pat Docis-Mary Ann Laritz vs.
2-Marcia Dolin-Arlene Rose
Play  5x W 100 1067 13-Marlene Haupricht-Kathreen Simon vs.
4-Ernest Humbert-Ross Richardson
Play  4 S -200 1.510 14-David Holz-Robert Moyers vs.
6-T Brian Zaugg-Shawn Abernethy
Play  4 S -100 6.543 15-Dave Fred-Patty Fred vs.
8-Susan Bowers-Karen Wolfe
Play  3 S 140 12.583 16-Robert L McClendon-Alex Khrakovsky vs.
11-David Aderente-Allan Loeb