Jun 13, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Gewurztraminer Knockout 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
54.35 Gold 1 Joann SprungLas Vegas, NV Judith GartaganisCalgary, AB Danny SprungLas Vegas, NV Nicholas GartaganisCalgary, AB
38.05 Gold 2 Cliff CampbellThunder Bay, ON David McLellanThunder Bay, ON William TrebleWinnipeg, MB Roland LaframboiseThunder Bay, ON Ross CodyThunder Bay, ON
21.74 Gold 3/4 Joan MillensKingston, NY Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Justin LallCharlotte, NC Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON
21.74 Gold 3/4 Ray MillerSeattle, WA Ronald TracyEdmonds 98026, WA Scott ChupackSeattle, WA Ken ChristiansenBothell, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Curley Anderson Andy Anderson Jay Anderson Steven Lawrence A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
15 David Smith Karen Long Karen Kilworth Peter Jones A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Jerry Ranney Skip Carson Nancy Murray Jane Ranney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Ray Miller Ronald Tracy Scott Chupack Ken Christiansen A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.74 Gold
12 Joann Sprung Judith Gartaganis Danny Sprung Nicholas Gartaganis A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 54.35 Gold
11 Doug Hansford Susan Peters Patti Hartley Barbara Nist A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Dave Westfall Crispin Barrere Charles Bennett Bruce Noda Michael Levy Jeffrey Taylor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
9 Lisa Fishman Robert Johnson Edward Frymoyer Roger McNay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Daniel Bertrand Allan Simon Michael Yuen Nicholas Stock Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Joan Millens Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer Justin Lall Jianfeng Luo A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.74 Gold
5 Bob Zeller Richard A Gamble Craig Symington Tim Edwards-Davies A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes Karen Cumpstone Joan Eaton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Cliff Campbell David McLellan William Treble Roland Laframboise Ross Cody A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 38.05 Gold
2 Tom Breed Brenda Glaze Adriana Salinas Miriam Rosenberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Diana Holt Ed Schulte Kay Joyce Randy Joyce Jerry Helms A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results