Jun 13, 2018 - Wednesday 7:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Michael Roche Daniel Lyder A 5 - - 2 - - 785.00 61.62 722.50 1507.50 11.79 Gold Scores
11 Leo Glaser Koba Ter Neuzen A 13 - - 6 - - 743.00 58.32 674.00 1417.00 5.05 Gold Scores
2 Jill Graham David Graham Y - - 7 16 7 5 661.50 51.92 637.50 1299.00 1.73 Gold Scores
10 John Currie James Dulan X - - - - - - 636.50 49.96 625.50 1262.00 Scores
13 Roland Althoff Catherine Brown A - - - - - - 591.00 46.39 664.00 1255.00 Scores
5 Paul Harding Greg Morse X - - - - - - 590.00 46.31 656.50 1246.50 0.72 Red Scores
4 Anne Scott Stephen Beaton X - - - - - - 599.50 47.06 612.50 1212.00 Scores
9 David Binney Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 580.00 45.53 583.00 1163.00 Scores
1 Rhoda Tafler Marguerite Chiarenza X - - - - - - 591.50 46.43 565.50 1157.00 Scores
7 Lisa McCarthy Don McCarthy X - - - - - - 554.50 43.52 534.00 1088.50 Scores
8 Keith Lee Judy Chang Y - - - - - - 533.00 41.84 554.00 1087.00 Scores
12 Carole Clugston Bernard Grant Y - - - - - - 539.00 42.31 541.50 1080.50 Scores
6 Jo Peterson Barbara Webster Y - - - - - - 609.00 47.80 609.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 4 - - 2 - - 803.50 63.07 714.00 1517.50 14.92 Gold Scores
11 Mike Christensen Charles Lamb A 12 - - 10/11 - - 696.00 54.63 727.00 1423.00 5.44 Gold Scores
13 John Dukellis Bonnie Bagley A 19/20 - - 6 - - 716.00 56.20 688.50 1404.50 3.46 Gold Scores
1 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 627.00 49.22 712.50 1339.50 1.44 Red Scores
7 Julie Smith Judy Harris A - - - 18 - - 665.00 52.20 673.50 1338.50 1.51 Red Scores
6 Bruce Busby Brian Busby Y - - - - - - 608.00 47.72 664.50 1272.50 1.14 Red Scores
9 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal A - - - 13 - - 687.00 53.92 579.50 1266.50 0.99 Red Scores
8 George Tu Morris Chen Y - - - 3 2 1 723.50 56.79 537.50 1261.00 3.94 Gold Scores
2 Keith Falkenberg Larry Kitt Y - - - - - 5 619.00 48.59 638.50 1257.50 0.84 Red Scores
12 James Metcalfe Patty Metcalfe X - - - - - - 622.00 48.82 598.00 1220.00 Scores
10 Bill Beard Lori Beard X - - - - - - 634.00 49.76 545.50 1179.50 Scores
4 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White X - - - - - - 597.50 46.90 547.00 1144.50 Scores
5 Jane Lamont Clyde D'Arcy Y - - - - - - 550.00 43.17 582.50 1132.50 0.38 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Zoran Peca Andrew Krywaniuk X 1 1 - 1 1 - 933.50 73.27 679.00 1612.50 35.37 Gold Scores
11 Jadwiga Polujan June Keith A 7 - - 3 - - 772.50 60.64 677.50 1450.00 8.84 Gold Scores
8 Ella Haylock Slava Simice Y 10 4 1 18/19 8/9 6/7 657.50 51.61 768.50 1426.00 6.93 Gold Scores
3 Dana Hastings Greg Hinze A 21 - - 7 - - 728.00 57.14 656.50 1384.50 3.22 Gold Scores
5 Roberta McIlwain Sandy McIlwain X - - - 14 5 - 663.00 52.04 637.50 1300.50 1.19 Red Scores
9 Santokh Sian Marion Stoodley X - - - - - - 622.50 48.86 675.50 1298.00 0.91 Red Scores
1 Lynn Hays Corrine Joinette A - - - - - - 641.50 50.35 636.50 1278.00 Scores
6 Andy Hellquist Thomas Anderson Y - - - 15 6 4 662.50 52.00 610.00 1272.50 1.03 Red Scores
4 David Baskin Louise Heil X - - - - 11 - 640.00 50.24 598.50 1238.50 0.64 Red Scores
10 Elaine Sorensen Bryan Monkhouse X - - - - 12 - 638.50 50.12 592.50 1231.00 0.60 Red Scores
12 Cyndi Sauvage Jack Hawks Y - - - 10 3 2 703.50 55.22 486.50 1190.00 2.24 Gold Scores
7 William Woodfine Maxine Webb A - - - - - - 532.00 41.76 632.00 1164.00 Scores
2 Patricia Cochrane Evelyn Barton Y - - - - - - 591.50 46.43 491.00 1082.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil A 8 - - 5 - - 719.50 56.48 723.50 1443.00 7.86 Gold Scores
4 Jon Preston Ron Smith X 15 5 - - 10 - 653.50 51.30 758.00 1411.50 5.41 Gold Scores
13 Frances Corney Bryan Maksymetz A 19/20 - - 20 - - 656.50 51.53 748.00 1404.50 6.23 Gold|Red Scores
3 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 25 - - - - - 613.00 48.12 730.50 1343.50 2.72 Gold Scores
12 Aline Vance Lyle Hannan Y - 12 5 - - - 531.50 41.72 790.00 1321.50 7.88 Gold Scores
11 Sue Anderson Cynthia Glad A - - - - - - 593.00 46.55 686.00 1279.00 0.79 Red Scores
9 Dwayne Brackhahn Frances Gates X - - - 16 8 - 670.50 52.63 579.00 1249.50 0.84 Red Scores
2 Deborah Cool Reid Fleming Y - - - - - - 591.00 46.39 630.50 1221.50 0.46 Red Scores
10 David Schmidt Charlotte Axt X - - - - - - 630.00 49.45 541.00 1171.00 Scores
8 Wayne Salter Paulette Oshanek Y - - - - - - 550.50 43.21 574.50 1125.00 Scores
1 Debbie Wastle Elizabeth Stewart X - - - - - - 518.00 40.66 600.00 1118.00 Scores
5 Kathleen Phoenix Manju Singh Y - - - - - - 567.00 44.51 507.50 1074.50 Scores
6 Marcel Claeys Heide Wissner Y - - - - - - 481.50 37.79 367.00 848.50 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Karen Turner Duncan Smith A 6 - - 8 - - 727.50 57.10 776.00 1503.50 10.11 Gold Scores
11 Cameron Doner Monica Woods A 11 - - 5 - - 759.00 59.58 665.50 1424.50 5.90 Gold Scores
7 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 14 - - 9 - - 715.00 56.12 699.50 1414.50 4.72 Gold Scores
20 Karen Billett Pamela Nisbet A 17 - - 12 - - 679.50 53.34 727.00 1406.50 3.93 Gold Scores
17 Mary Carson Donald Carson Y 22 7 2 4 2 1 766.00 60.13 604.50 1370.50 5.20 Gold Scores
15 Debbie Martignago Cindy Oishi Y 24 9 3 11 4 3 700.00 54.95 647.00 1347.00 3.90 Gold Scores
14 Lea Rogers G Gard Hays A - - - - - - 584.00 45.84 758.50 1342.50 1.81 Red Scores
16 Gordon McOrmond Dan Jacob A - - - 17 - - 661.00 51.88 678.50 1339.50 1.68 Red Scores
24 Charles Hitschfeld Roxann Trouth Y - 11 4 18/19 8/9 6/7 657.50 51.61 682.00 1339.50 2.92 Gold Scores
22 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 579.00 45.45 730.00 1309.00 2.76 Red Scores
18 James Carroll Glen Fidler X - 14 - - - - 565.50 44.39 743.00 1308.50 3.94 Gold Scores
8 Marc Furnemont Ryley Breiddal Y - - - - - - 601.50 47.21 679.50 1281.00 1.19 Red Scores
1 Kathy Adachi Stephanie Williams A - - - - - - 616.50 48.39 662.00 1278.50 Scores
12 JC Chupack Christina van Leeuwen X - - - - - - 579.00 45.45 695.00 1274.00 2.24 Gold Scores
10 Heather Elmslie John Collins X - - - - - - 562.50 44.15 687.50 1250.00 0.84 Red Scores
23 Jon Neimand James Smith A - - - 13 - - 671.00 52.67 577.50 1248.50 0.99 Red Scores
13 Suzanne St Thomas Lee Brackhahn A - - - - - - 568.50 44.62 644.00 1212.50 Scores
21 Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins X - - - - - - 542.50 42.58 656.50 1199.00 0.72 Red Scores
9 Eileen Ojakangas Mary Lou Faggella A - - - - - - 611.00 47.96 566.00 1177.00 Scores
4 Bob Gagnon Jim Davies Y - - - - - - 623.00 48.90 549.00 1172.00 Scores
5 Glen Thornborough David Todd X - - - 20 10 - 647.50 50.82 500.00 1147.50 0.71 Red Scores
19 Leeann Lagace Leslie Pettie Y - - - - - - 528.00 41.44 601.00 1129.00 Scores
2 John Rousseu John Maunder Y - - - - - - 543.00 42.62 543.00 1086.00 Scores
6 Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine Y - - - - - - 562.00 44.11 501.00 1063.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
18 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie X 2 2 - 1 1 - 861.50 67.62 707.50 1569.00 26.53 Gold Scores
21 Don Bell Kelly Meenagh X 3 3 - 4 3 - 723.00 56.75 821.00 1544.00 19.90 Gold Scores
7 Bernie Lambert Blake Fleming A 9 - - - - - 655.00 51.41 781.50 1436.50 7.07 Gold Scores
4 James Lenobel Sid Segal X 16 6 - - 11 - 646.00 50.71 764.50 1410.50 4.64 Gold Scores
14 Warren Watson Ben Takemori A 18 - - 9 - - 698.50 54.83 707.50 1406.00 3.72 Gold Scores
5 Rita Beny Neville Hircock X 23 8 - - 12 - 637.00 50.00 720.00 1357.00 3.61 Gold Scores
16 Reidun Decker John Swanson X - 10 - 15 7 - 671.00 52.67 670.50 1341.50 2.95 Gold Scores
19 Anne Jackson Ted Moffatt Y - 13 6 17 9 4 668.50 52.47 651.00 1319.50 2.32 Gold Scores
9 David Willmott Nancy Cook A - - - - - - 634.00 49.76 677.50 1311.50 0.82 Red Scores
20 Virginia Kellermeyer Betty Martin A - - - 8 - - 701.50 55.06 605.00 1306.50 1.44 Red Scores
3 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A - - - 19 - - 662.50 52.00 640.50 1303.00 0.74 Red Scores
23 James Sache Shelley Burns X - 15 - - - - 593.50 46.59 709.50 1303.00 2.03 Gold Scores
13 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees Y - - 8 - - 6 610.00 47.88 686.00 1296.00 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
11 John Demeulemeester Jean Groome A - - - - - - 588.50 46.19 705.00 1293.50 1.31 Red Scores
12 Martin Ware Elaine Ware A - - - 10/11 - - 696.00 54.63 561.50 1257.50 1.17 Red Scores
10 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz X - - - - - - 585.00 45.92 662.00 1247.00 0.82 Red Scores
15 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey X - - - 7 4 - 704.00 55.26 536.50 1240.50 1.60 Red Scores
8 Karen Hudesman Donald Stark Y - - - 12 5 2 688.50 54.04 548.00 1236.50 1.60 Red Scores
6 Richard Syrnyk Wayne Goodman Y - - - 14 6 3 685.50 53.81 550.00 1235.50 1.14 Red Scores
22 Carol McCully Ed Barad A - - - - - - 646.50 50.75 562.00 1208.50 Scores
1 Jean McCullough Bruce Yoder A - - - - - - 621.50 48.78 579.50 1201.00 Scores
17 Carol McGregor Ona Bouchard Y - - - - - - 527.50 41.41 654.50 1182.00 0.80 Red Scores
2 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy Y - - - - - - 486.00 38.15 562.00 1048.00 Scores
24 Shirley McGuire Colleen Kinahan Y - - - - - - 535.00 41.99 535.00 Scores