Jun 12, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
2 Jim Davies Bob Gagnon Y 8 2 2 5 2 2 588.00 59.51 588.00 3.07 Gold Q - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Tom Breed Brenda Glaze A 9 - - 6 - - 585.50 59.26 585.50 1.74 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Kinga Voorhees Burton Voorhees Y 13 3 3 7 3 3 578.25 58.53 578.25 2.19 Gold Q - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Rita Beny Sharon Feduniak B 14 4 - 8 4 - 570.75 57.77 570.75 1.53 Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Catherine Brown Roland Althoff A 28 - - 12 - - 527.50 53.39 527.50 1.01 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Angela Huang Joerg Schneider A 32 - - 14 - - 520.25 52.66 520.25 0.90 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Lisa Fishman Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 485.75 49.16 485.75 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Gunn Lisa Evans A - - - - - - 468.00 47.37 468.00 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
4 David Baskin Louise Heil B - - - - - - 457.00 46.26 457.00 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Christina van Leeuwen JC Chupack B - - - - - - 446.25 45.17 446.25 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Marguerite Chiarenza Sandra Borg B - - - - - - 445.75 45.12 445.75 P - 15 - N/S Scores
13 Rhoda Tafler Insa Fricker A - - - - - - 444.50 44.99 444.50 P - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Ted Moffatt Mark Beduz Y - - - - - - 438.25 44.36 438.25 P - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White B - - - - - - 431.25 43.65 431.25 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Stephen Beaton Angela Fenton B - - - - - - 417.25 42.23 417.25 Q - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Corinne McCartney Margaret Gubbels Y - - - - - - 413.75 41.88 413.75 Q - 16 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
13 James Sache Sheila Sache A 4 - - 1 - - 599.25 60.65 599.25 7.58 Gold Q - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Ping Ding Jane Fyfe A 7 - - 3 - - 590.00 59.72 590.00 3.79 Gold P - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Roger McNay Edward Frymoyer A 10 - - 4 - - 583.50 59.06 583.50 2.65 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Janet Galbraith Christopher Galbraith A 12 - - 6 - - 581.00 58.81 581.00 1.74 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Carl Bartone Rustin Weimer B 15 5 - 7 1 - 558.75 56.55 558.75 4.27 Gold P - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Andrew Krywaniuk Zoran Peca B 23 11 - 13 6 - 540.75 54.73 540.75 0.98 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Bryan Monkhouse Leslie Sil Y 30/31 15/16 6/7 17/18 9/10 2/3 521.25 52.76 521.25 1.37 Red P - 6 - N/S Scores
11 L Ralph Buckley David Gabel Y 30/31 15/16 6/7 17/18 9/10 2/3 521.25 52.76 521.25 1.37 Red P - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 46 - - - - - 490.00 49.60 490.00 P - 3 - N/S Scores
15 Cliff Bryanton Darlene Meredith Y - 28 12 - - 6 477.25 48.30 477.25 0.38 Red Q - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Jill Thompson Shelley Burns B - - - - - - 449.75 45.52 449.75 P - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Ron Grove Janice Soutar Y - - - - - - 446.00 45.14 446.00 P - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Audrey Pekrul Andrea Johnson Y - - - - - - 435.50 44.08 435.50 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Lloyda Jones Anita Lambert A - - - - - - 426.25 43.14 426.25 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Karen Long Leslie Pettie B - - - - - - 415.75 42.08 415.75 P - 12 - N/S Scores
16 Beverley Lister Gillian Schramm Y - - - - - - 353.75 35.80 353.75 P - 16 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
7 Koba Ter Neuzen Leo Glaser A 6 - - 4 - - 596.00 60.32 596.00 2.65 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Sandy McIlwain Roberta McIlwain B 19 8 - 10 5 - 554.25 56.10 554.25 1.16 Red R - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Lynn Hays Corrine Joinette A 29 - - 13 - - 526.00 53.24 526.00 0.95 Red Q - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Evelyn Holtz Lauren Friedman A 34 - - 16 - - 516.50 52.28 516.50 0.81 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Marshall Mah Jackie Biel B 39 19 - 18 9 - 503.50 50.96 503.50 0.74 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Ingrid Anderson Jill Stokes B 40 20 - 19 10 - 500.75 50.68 500.75 0.71 Red R - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Isabel Chernoff June Keith A 44 - - - - - 492.25 49.82 492.25 R - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Heather Elmslie John Collins B - 29 - - - - 473.75 47.95 473.75 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Allan Becker Michael Petrescu Y - - 15 - - - 460.25 46.58 460.25 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Ronald Tracy Ken Christiansen A - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 460.00 R - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Dianne Harley Doreen Demare Y - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 450.50 R - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Jack Hawks Cyndi Sauvage Y - - - - - - 445.00 45.04 445.00 R - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Neville Hircock Evelyn Goedhart Y - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 441.50 R - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Smith David Cartwright Y - - - - - - 434.75 44.00 434.75 R - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Alden Edwards Bud Craig B - - - - - - 423.75 42.89 423.75 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Debbie Wastle Jon Preston B - - - - - - 398.75 40.36 398.75 R - 8 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
9 Jeffrey Taylor Michael Levy A 5 - - 2 - - 596.75 60.40 596.75 5.31 Gold Q - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Ted Rich David De Kezel B 17 6 - 8 2 - 558.25 56.50 558.25 2.99 Gold Q - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Keith Lee Judy Chang Y 18 7 4 9 3 1 555.75 56.25 555.75 2.28 Gold R - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Chris Cookson Katie Christie B 20 9 - 10 4 - 547.50 55.41 547.50 1.49 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil A 22 - - 12 - - 544.75 55.14 544.75 1.01 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 25 - - 15 - - 534.50 54.10 534.50 0.85 Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Derrick Furber Adam Thiel B 26 13 - 16 8 - 533.25 53.97 533.25 0.81 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Elaine Sorensen Judy Clerke A 36 - - - - - 508.75 51.49 508.75 R - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Maxine Webb William Woodfine A 47 - - - - - 489.25 49.52 489.25 Q - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Jill Graham David Graham Y - 23 10 - 12 4 487.50 49.34 487.50 0.80 Red Q - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Aline Vance Lyle Hannan Y - 26 11 - - 5 479.00 48.48 479.00 0.46 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
12 James Lenobel Larry Kitt Y - 30 13 - - - 469.75 47.55 469.75 R - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Gordon McOrmond Dan Jacob A - - - - - - 461.50 46.71 461.50 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
16 Philip Shadick Marian Kosior Y - - - - - - 459.00 46.46 459.00 Q - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Roberta Stirling Linda Taschuk B - - - - - - 453.00 45.85 453.00 Q - 14 - N/S Scores
10 James Crone Myra Crone Y - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 452.00 Q - 10 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
5 Ian Gatenby Gerene Albrecht Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 649.00 65.69 649.00 7.58 Gold P - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Ray Miller Scott Chupack A 2 - - 2 - - 623.50 63.11 623.50 5.31 Gold P - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A 3 - - 3 - - 606.50 61.39 606.50 3.79 Gold R - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Lea Rogers Gard Hays A 16 - - 9 - - 558.50 56.53 558.50 1.26 Red R - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Eileen Currier John Dumont Y 27 14 5 11 6 4 528.00 53.44 528.00 1.08 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Corrine Tapley Anne Scott B 33 17 - 15 7 - 517.50 52.38 517.50 0.89 Red R - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Axford Patrick Johnson Y 37 18 8 17 8 5 505.50 51.16 505.50 0.80 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Debbie Mineault Duncan Smith A 43 - - - - - 495.50 50.15 495.50 R - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Kathleen Phoenix Manju Singh Y 45 22 9 - 11 6 492.00 49.80 492.00 0.62 Red P - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Mike Christensen Charles Lamb A - - - - - - 482.00 48.79 482.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Kelly Meenagh Ron Smith B - 27 - - 12 - 478.00 48.38 478.00 0.58 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Doug Boothe Barbara A Robert Y - - 14 - - - 463.50 46.91 463.50 P - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Kathy Adachi Ben Takemori A - - - - - - 446.50 45.19 446.50 R - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Marek Foff Jadwiga Polujan B - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 441.00 P - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Hurlon James Dulan John Currie B - - - - - - 435.50 44.08 435.50 P - 11 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B Y A B Y
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 11 - - 5 - - 583.00 59.01 583.00 2.02 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Frances Corney Anita Morse B 21 10 - 11 5 - 546.00 55.26 546.00 1.14 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey B 24 12 - 14 7 - 535.50 54.20 535.50 0.90 Red R - 14 - N/S Scores
7 John Dukellis Bonnie Bagley A 35 - - 19 - - 516.00 52.23 516.00 0.71 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Jean McCullough Bruce Yoder A 38 - - - - - 504.50 51.06 504.50 P - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Coole Anne Kendall B 41 21 - - 11 - 499.50 50.56 499.50 0.61 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Lorna McDonald Peter Jones A 42 - - - - - 496.50 50.25 496.50 P - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Douglas Smith Gary Nitzberg B - 24 - - - - 486.50 49.24 486.50 R - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Lynda Hirst David Schmidt B - 25 - - - - 486.00 49.19 486.00 R - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Patricia Cochrane Evelyn Barton Y - - - - - - 441.00 44.64 441.00 R - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Bryant Town Warren Watson A - - - - - - 438.00 44.33 438.00 P - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Peter McLaren Terry Martin A - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 416.50 P - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy Y - - - - - - 399.00 40.38 399.00 R - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins Y - - - - - - 378.50 38.31 378.50 R - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Syrnyk Anne Smith Y - - - - - - 371.00 37.55 371.00 R - 10 - N/S Scores