Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 2:00 pm

A/X/Y Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Francis Buhler Gena Hartlieb X 2 1 - 3 2 - -1.24 59.90 62.24 61.00 6.42 Gold X - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Jon Brissman John Grantham A 3 - - 1 - - 6.88 65.16 52.17 59.05 6.33 Gold|Red X - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Jerry Poliquin Will Engel A 4 - - 8 - - -3.12 55.38 61.27 58.15 3.59 Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz A - - - 4 - - 7.09 58.16 44.77 51.86 1.99 Red X - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley X - 11 - - 7/8 - -1.60 48.23 51.25 49.65 0.94 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
10 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 45.79 45.79 45.79 M - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Rajiv Kapadia Anne O'Meara Y - - - - - - 44.88 44.88 44.88 M - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Leslie Phelps Jo Baillie Y - - 8 - - - -0.87 43.10 44.75 43.88 X - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Kathryn Chamberlain Daniel Chamberlain Y - - - - - - 2.20 44.98 40.83 43.03 X - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay Y - - - - - - -0.66 41.84 43.08 42.42 X - 11 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty X 6 3 - 2 1 - 3.10 60.63 54.77 57.87 5.34 Gold|Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Fred Clayton Platt Hill X - - - 8 4 - 53.98 53.98 53.98 1.15 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Randall Roberts Barry Holt X - 8 - - - - -5.77 45.86 56.75 50.98 1.90 Gold X - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Douglas St John Craig Bontjes Y - - - 10 6 3 50.94 50.94 50.94 0.92 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Roeder Barbara Subak X - - - - - - -3.77 44.55 51.67 47.90 0.54 Red X - 16 - E/W Scores
4 Janet Holmes Marlene Backus Y - - 5 6 3 1 7.46 54.43 40.33 47.79 1.84 Gold X - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Sherry Wynn Kay Korte A - - - - - - -1.05 46.22 48.20 47.15 X - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Ronald Kohn Sharon May Y - - 6 - - - -5.14 41.50 51.20 46.06 1.58 Gold X - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Diane Clark Alma Karas A - - - - - - 0.44 45.12 44.28 44.72 X - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Judith Davis Linda Davis Y - - - - - - 6.70 49.36 36.70 43.40 X - 9 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee Y 10 4 1 6 4 2 2.46 57.49 52.85 55.31 2.80 Gold|Red X - 18 - N/S Scores
6 Steven Sinkiawic Meyer Abarbanel X 12 5 - 2 1 - 6.97 61.11 47.45 54.42 3.98 Gold X - 23 - N/S Scores
8 Daniel Wright Bill Sack Y 13 6 2 5 3 1 4.16 57.80 49.94 54.10 2.88 Gold|Red X - 17 - N/S Scores
3 David Langer William McFall A 15 - - 7 - - 4.63 57.47 48.72 53.35 1.16 Red X - 20 - N/S Scores
7 Samuel Miller Jim Humphrey A - - - - - - -2.53 49.21 53.98 51.45 1.02 Red X - 24 - N/S Scores
2 Neil Whittle Robert Corron X - 10 - - - - -4.09 46.10 53.83 49.74 1.47 Red X - 19 - N/S Scores
5 James McKinney Van Stone X - - - - 6 - 1.47 48.43 45.66 47.13 0.53 Red X - 22 - N/S Scores
9 Kathy Owens Patricia Benedict Y - - - - - 4 46.92 46.92 46.92 0.64 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Jill Randell Jean Farnsworth Y - - - - - - -2.87 36.16 41.58 38.71 X - 21 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Robert Murphy Jack Martin X 5 2 - 3 2 - 0.88 58.88 57.16 58.04 5.56 Gold X - 21 - E/W Scores
1 Frank Pancoe Serdar Ogut A 8 - - - - - -7.40 50.24 64.22 56.82 5.10 Gold X - 18 - E/W Scores
3 Michele Foran William Malesevich A - - - 7 - - 3.60 54.37 47.57 51.17 1.16 Red X - 20 - E/W Scores
8 Judith Freeman Theresa Schneider X - 9 - - - - -1.79 48.56 51.94 50.15 0.59 Red X - 17 - E/W Scores
7 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond Y - - 4 - - - -0.02 47.82 47.86 47.84 0.75 Red X - 23 - E/W Scores
2 Bobbie Carrick Simon Sellers A - - - 11 - - 4.19 50.93 43.02 47.21 0.81 Red X - 19 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Hillberry Audrey Danocup X - - - - - - -1.60 44.57 47.71 46.11 X - 22 - E/W Scores
9 Linet Lewerenz Robert Lewerenz Y - - - - - - 34.50 34.50 34.50 M - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Karen Dale Kent Don Malone Y - - - - 8 - 26.49 50.04 26.49 0.41 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 9 - - 9 - - -2.12 54.39 58.81 56.69 4.52 Gold|Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
5 John Russell Norman Coombs A 14 - - 12 - - -3.06 50.87 56.87 53.81 1.78 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Donald Dall Edward Nield X - 7 - - 7/8 - -4.42 48.23 57.08 52.66 2.49 Gold|Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Patt Quinn Keith Bach A - - - 11 - - 52.17 52.17 52.17 0.81 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Kutska Suzanne Dunaway A - - - - - - -2.90 48.92 54.96 52.06 0.64 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - 10 - - 3.27 52.34 45.52 48.79 0.87 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Ruth Kuncel James Hudson X - - - - 5 - 2.78 50.15 44.59 47.37 0.63 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Kyle Rockoff Ping Hu Y - - - - - 3 47.33 47.33 47.33 0.92 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Roger Dieringer Tara Mufich Y - - - - - - -0.82 38.80 40.51 39.69 X - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Rachman Sheila Stillman Y - - - - - - -1.44 37.22 40.22 38.78 X - 3 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Amin Hakim Stephen McConnell A 1 - - 1 - - -0.22 69.01 69.42 69.20 10.79 Gold X - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Betsy Downs Rosanne Schabinger A 7 - - 5 - - 0.11 57.16 56.96 57.07 3.30 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A 11 - - 4 - - 3.48 58.31 51.47 54.95 1.99 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - -4.13 48.15 55.95 51.82 0.73 Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Maria Solvie Ryszard Matuszczyk Y - - - 9 5 2 51.62 51.62 51.62 1.29 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Frier Paul Thuma Y - 12 3 12 7 4 1.33 50.26 47.65 48.98 1.87 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
6 John Pree Karen Anderson X - - - - - - -7.77 37.50 52.76 44.99 0.95 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Krakowsky Artie Cohen Y - - 7 - - - 1.31 45.74 43.16 44.47 0.79 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Janet Brandt Linda Brubaker Y - - - - - - 6.51 49.55 37.25 43.76 X - 3 - E/W Scores