Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

A/X/Y Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 5 - - 2 - - 58.72 58.72 58.72 3.57 Gold M - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Murphy Jack Martin X 7 3 - 3 1 - 57.07 57.07 57.07 2.71 Gold L - 5 - E/W Scores
10 John Russell Norman Coombs A 9 - - 5 - - 56.78 56.78 56.78 1.02 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Kutska Suzanne Dunaway A 12 - - 8 - - 54.96 54.96 54.96 0.64 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
11 John Pree Karen Anderson X 17 8 - 10 4 - 52.76 52.76 52.76 0.95 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A 21 - - - - - 51.38 51.38 51.38 M - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Hillberry Audrey Danocup X - - - - - - 47.71 47.71 47.71 L - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Frier Paul Thuma Y - - 5 - - 2 47.55 47.55 47.55 1.11 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - - - - 45.43 45.43 45.43 M - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Krakowsky Artie Cohen Y - - 6 - - 3 44.53 44.53 44.53 0.79 Red M - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Roger Dieringer Tara Mufich Y - - - - - - 40.41 40.41 40.41 M - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Rachman Sheila Stillman Y - - - - - - 40.13 40.13 40.13 M - 3 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Frank Pancoe Serdar Ogut A 2 - - 1 - - 64.31 64.31 64.31 5.10 Gold L - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Francis Buhler Gena Hartlieb X 3 1 - 2 1 - 62.34 62.34 62.34 3.57 Gold K - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Jerry Poliquin Will Engel A 4 - - 3 - - 61.37 61.37 61.37 2.55 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Jon Brissman John Grantham A 18 - - 8 - - 52.27 52.27 52.27 0.64 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley X 22 11 - 10 6 - 51.25 51.25 51.25 0.51 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 24 - - - - - 50.21 50.21 50.21 L - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Jerry Johnson Fred Clayton X - 14 - - - - 48.18 48.18 48.18 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Michele Foran William Malesevich A - - - - - - 47.67 47.67 47.67 L - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz A - - - - - - 44.77 44.77 44.77 K - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Leslie Phelps Jo Baillie Y - - 7 - - - 43.27 43.27 43.27 K - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Bobbie Carrick Simon Sellers A - - - - - - 43.12 43.12 43.12 L - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay Y - - 8 - - - 43.08 43.08 43.08 K - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Kathryn Chamberlain Daniel Chamberlain Y - - - - - - 40.93 40.93 40.93 K - 1 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Amin Hakim Stephen McConnell A 1 - - 1 - - 69.32 69.32 69.32 5.10 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Betsy Downs Rosanne Schabinger A 8 - - 4 - - 56.86 56.86 56.86 1.79 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Randall Roberts Barry Holt X 10 4 - 6 2 - 56.75 56.75 56.75 1.90 Gold K - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 11 - - 7 - - 55.85 55.85 55.85 0.73 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty X 13 5 - 9 3 - 54.77 54.77 54.77 1.36 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Roeder Barbara Subak X 20 10 - - 5 - 51.57 51.57 51.57 0.54 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Ronald Kohn Sharon May Y 23 12 2 - 6 1 51.10 51.10 51.10 1.58 Gold K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Sherry Wynn Kay Korte A - - - - - - 48.10 48.10 48.10 K - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Diane Clark Alma Karas A - - - - - - 44.28 44.28 44.28 K - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Janet Holmes Marlene Backus Y - - - - - - 40.33 40.33 40.33 K - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Janet Brandt Linda Brubaker Y - - - - - - 37.16 37.16 37.16 M - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Judith Davis Linda Davis Y - - - - - - 36.70 36.70 36.70 K - 1 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Donald Dall Edward Nield X 6 2 - 4 2 - 57.08 57.08 57.08 2.06 Gold M - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Samuel Miller Jim Humphrey A 14 - - 5 - - 54.08 54.08 54.08 1.02 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Neil Whittle Robert Corron X 15 6 - 6 3 - 53.93 53.93 53.93 1.47 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee Y 16 7 1 7 4 1 52.95 52.95 -3.00 52.95 1.49 Gold L - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Judith Freeman Theresa Schneider X 19 9 - 9 5 - 51.94 51.94 51.94 0.59 Red L - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Daniel Wright Bill Sack Y 25 13 3 - - 2 49.94 49.94 -3.00 49.94 1.04 Red L - 8 - N/S Scores
3 David Langer William McFall A - - - - - - 48.82 48.82 48.82 L - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond Y - 15 4 - - 3 47.96 47.96 47.96 0.75 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Steven Sinkiawic Meyer Abarbanel X - - - - - - 47.45 47.45 47.45 L - 6 - N/S Scores
5 James McKinney Van Stone X - - - - - - 45.76 45.76 45.76 L - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Ruth Kuncel James Hudson X - - - - - - 44.69 44.69 44.69 M - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Jill Randell Jean Farnsworth Y - - - - - - 41.58 41.58 41.58 L - 4 - N/S Scores