Jun 18, 2018 - Monday 2:00 pm

Mon Aft Pair Segment Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin C - 6 3 5 3 1 166.00 53.21 166.00 1.55 Red Scores
3 James McKinney Marilyn Croft A - - - 6 - - 164.50 52.72 164.50 0.66 Red Scores
2 Roberta Size Peggy Anderson C - - 5 7 4 2 156.00 50.00 156.00 0.91 Red Scores
7 Kay Korte B Jungmann B - - - - 5 - 152.00 48.72 152.00 0.47 Red Scores
9 David K A Shair David Black C - - - - - 3 148.00 47.44 148.00 0.65 Red Scores
1 Janet Brandt Linda Brubaker B - - - - - - 147.00 47.12 147.00 Scores
5 Sandra Karnatz Barbara Helzing C - - - - - - 144.00 46.15 144.00 Scores
6 Audrey Danocup Judith Graff B - - - - - - 140.00 44.87 140.00 Scores
8 Barbara Hospel Alice Peterson C - - - - - - 132.50 42.47 132.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Glen Anderson Karl Anderson A 1 - - 1 - - 203.50 65.22 203.50 9.92 Red Scores
9 Karen Ann Miller Michael Chakoian C 3 1 1 2 1 1 195.50 62.66 195.50 5.58 Red Scores
5 Ying Zhang Rick Clelland C 8 4 2 4 2 2 178.50 57.21 178.50 2.07 Red Scores
4 Leslie Phelps Paul Prez B 9 5 - 5 3 - 174.00 55.77 174.00 1.42 Red Scores
1 Catherine Wright Tara Mufich B - - - - 5 - 160.00 51.28 160.00 0.45 Red Scores
2 Roberta Goodall Patricia Gillis C - - 4 - - 3 157.50 50.48 157.50 1.16 Red Scores
7 Kathy Owens William Carpenter C - - - - - - 152.50 48.88 152.50 Scores
6 Barbara Franks Nanci McKeon C - - - - - - 120.50 38.62 120.50 Scores
8 Martha Adams James Krueger C - - - - - - 116.00 37.18 116.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 2 - - 1 - - 196.66 63.03 196.66 7.44 Red Scores
3 Frederick Thielsen Genio Staranczak B 4 2 - 2 1 - 191.33 61.32 191.33 4.19 Red Scores
4 John Pree Karen Anderson B 5 3 - 3 2 - 185.99 59.61 185.99 3.14 Red Scores
8 Will Engel Joshua Stark A 6 - - 4 - - 184.83 59.24 184.83 2.35 Red Scores
5 Maria Solvie Phillip Naffziger C - - - - - - 146.84 47.06 146.84 Scores
6 Amin Hakim Tracy Nolan A - - - - - - 139.50 44.71 139.50 Scores
2 Christine Davis Marianne McWilliams C - - - - - - 135.17 43.32 135.17 Scores
1 Lee Schillinger Ronald Kohn B - - - - - - 121.67 39.00 121.67 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Grantham Jon Brissman A 7 - - 3 - - 181.67 58.23 181.67 1.97 Red Scores
3 Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard A - - - 6 - - 171.67 55.02 171.67 0.66 Red Scores
8 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A - - - 7 - - 171.33 54.91 171.33 0.56 Red Scores
6 James Hudson Ruth Kuncel B - - - - 4 - 162.50 52.08 162.50 0.79 Red Scores
4 Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B - - - - - - 154.84 49.63 154.84 Scores
1 Tom Fogarty James Abbott A - - - - - - 131.33 42.09 131.33 Scores
5 Janice Koerner Susan Powers C - - - - - - 128.50 41.19 128.50 Scores
2 Leslee Johnson Pam Lutsch C - - - - - - 92.17 29.54 92.17 Scores