Jun 23, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Stuart Goff Paula Mann A 4 - - 3 - - 337.43 61.13 337.43 3.14 Gold I - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Marsha Gerstein Mark Heumann B 9 3 - 5 2 - 317.11 57.45 317.11 2.53 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Cenk Tuncok Sandra Ruderman B 13 5 - 7 3 - 309.93 56.15 309.93 1.81 Gold I - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Dorothy Kelleher Richard Budd A 22 - - 13 - - 286.63 51.93 286.63 0.79 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Albert Daniel AlbertRozenberg B 25 13 - 14 7 - 282.00 51.09 282.00 0.74 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
4 C Stephen Banwarth Richard Baum B - 22 - - - - 273.87 49.61 273.87 J - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Jeanne Martin Jeffrey David B - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 264.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Ronald Burt Stephen Bean A - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 J - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Seckinger Susan Rodricks A - - - - - - 253.52 45.93 253.52 I - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Beth Kordt Esther Cotton C - - - - - - 240.93 43.65 240.93 I - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - - - - - 221.61 40.15 221.61 I - 5 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Shirish Nanavati Edward Hayes A 5 - - 2 - - 335.43 60.77 335.43 4.39 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Greg Chang Ethan Wood B 7 2 - 3 1 - 332.57 60.25 332.57 3.61 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Katherine Love Donald Smith A 10 - - 5 - - 313.07 56.72 313.07 1.67 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Larry Mann John Hackett A 28 - - 12 - - 280.65 50.84 280.65 0.84 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
2 R Michelle Green Julian Jefferson C 30 16 7 14 7 3 280.00 50.72 280.00 0.81 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Marshall Williams Perry Miller C 31 17 8 - 8 4 278.94 50.53 278.94 0.56 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
8 David Miller Bonnie Miller B 33 19 - - - - 276.87 50.16 276.87 I - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Vincent Messina Noreen Pitts B - 23 - - - - 273.02 49.46 273.02 J - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Bloomstone Jacob Bast B - - - - - - 249.02 45.11 249.02 J - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Rob Russell Paul Cincotta C - - - - - - 236.50 42.84 236.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Larry Clark Paul Levesque C - - - - - - 229.12 41.51 229.12 J - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Ann Gruber Elizabeth Gompels C - - - - - - 219.63 39.79 219.63 I - 10 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Frank Blachowski Robert Asher B 3 1 - 2 1 - 364.50 66.03 364.50 4.39 Gold K - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Carole Weinstein Rena Lieberman A 6 - - 4 - - 335.37 60.76 335.37 2.19 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
9 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A 11 - - 6 - - 312.61 56.63 312.61 1.44 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Sally K Matthews Randall Ray A 14 - - 8 - - 308.87 55.95 308.87 1.15 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Feeney Livingston Carroll C 17 7 3 9 4 1 304.50 55.16 304.50 1.53 Gold K - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Matt Muir Eva Muir C 19 9 4 10 5 2 296.46 53.71 296.46 1.07 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Samsel Robert Brodeur C 27 15 6 - 9 4 281.74 51.04 281.74 0.54 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Gerald Connors Theresa Connors B - - - - - - 257.26 46.61 257.26 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Louis DiOrio Marilyn Ardente B - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 252.00 K - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Peter Zucker Louis Russo B - - - - - - 251.01 45.47 -9.25 251.01 K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Stacy Herbert Linda Bradford C - - - - - - 233.13 42.23 233.13 K - 9 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Elizabeth Paige Rick Holcomb B 24 12 - 11 6 - 284.50 51.54 284.50 0.89 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Vincent Grande Jr Kamla Chawla A 29 - - 13 - - 280.37 50.79 280.37 0.79 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Jane Robb Cameron Oconnor C 32 18 9 - 9 - 277.00 50.18 277.00 0.40 Red J - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Roberta Francis Andrew Hanes B 34 20 - - - - 276.63 50.11 276.63 K - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Eric Schwartz Albert Votolato A - - - - - - 270.39 48.98 270.39 J - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Stuart Treworgy Wayne Hersey A - - - - - - 267.24 48.41 267.24 J - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Stephen Gladyszak June Blanco A - - - - - - 265.13 48.03 265.13 J - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington C - - - - - - 242.74 43.97 242.74 J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Steinberg Sarah Widhu B - - - - - - 237.75 43.07 9.25 237.75 J - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Murray Scott Jules Lemire B - - - - - - 236.54 42.85 236.54 J - 7 - N/S Scores
1 John Urciuoli William Niemi B - - - - - - 234.78 42.53 234.78 J - 1 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marina Polestra Daniel Jablonski A 2 - - 1 - - 365.80 66.27 365.80 6.27 Gold I - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A 20 - - 11 - - 289.61 52.47 289.61 0.89 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Christiane Corcelle Rachel Morton C 21 10 5 12 6 3 288.61 52.28 288.61 0.84 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 William Gay Paul Caten Jr B 26 14 - - 8 - 281.85 51.06 281.85 0.45 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Krzysztof Jarosz Dorota Jarosz B - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 269.00 I - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Debbie Katz Lori Leopold C - - 11 - - - 258.00 46.74 258.00 I - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Ron Beall Jennifer Beall A - - - - - - 257.26 46.61 257.26 I - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Bob Shor Daniel Clark C - - - - - - 248.63 45.04 248.63 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Rubin Gruber Bob Sanzo C - - - - - - 216.61 39.24 216.61 I - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Natalie Kaplan Stanley Kaplan B - - - - - - 202.00 36.59 202.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Michael Miron Helene Miron B - - - - - - 174.63 31.64 174.63 K - 8 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Geoffrey Phipps Ronald Mak A 1 - - 1 - - 373.37 67.64 373.37 6.27 Gold K - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Bob Gorsey Neil Montague A 8 - - 4 - - 328.24 59.46 328.24 2.19 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Jacqueline Eby Lucinda Stebbins C 12 4 1 6 2 1 310.00 56.16 310.00 2.53 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Silver Jimmy Becker C 15 6 2 7 3 2 307.39 55.69 307.39 1.81 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Shekhar Sengupta Ken Bloom A 16 - - 8 - - 305.50 55.34 305.50 1.15 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Arthur Hartling Naresh Mehta B 18 8 - 9 4 - 304.00 55.07 304.00 1.26 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Marilyn Chambers Donald Deamer B 23 11 - 10 5 - 285.87 51.79 285.87 0.96 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Morris Art Young C - 21 10 - - - 275.15 49.85 275.15 K - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Stanley Rosenthal Carol Slesar B - - - - - - 271.39 49.16 271.39 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Kathy Benjamin Ann Baum A - - - - - - 260.70 47.23 260.70 K - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Phyllis Bloom Christine Pettingell C - - - - - - 198.39 35.94 198.39 K - 5 - N/S Scores