Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Strat Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

38.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.80 Gold 1 122.00 Glenn McIntyreBedford, MA Larry BausherWest Haven, CT Kevin O'DonnellLynnfield, MA Alan WatsonLexington, MA
12.60 Gold 2 111.00 Kamla ChawlaLongmeadow, MA Vincent Grande JrSalem, MA Ronald MakManchester, NH Geoffrey PhippsBluffton, SC
9.45 Gold 3 107.00 Shirish NanavatiOttawa, ON Edward HayesOttawa, ON Larry MannWells, ME John HackettOxford, ME
7.09 Gold 4 104.00 Bart BussinkCambridge, MA Arjun DhirAlpharetta, GA Natalie BassilBoston, MA Marina PolestraBoston, MA
5.60 Gold 5 99.00 Parul JainWellesley, MA James RasmussenCambridge, MA Dean PanagopoulosLynn, MA Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA
9.71 Gold 6 1 97.00 Mary OseSacramento, CA Teri SmootPlacerville, CA Robert SagorGreenfield, MA Judith HydeNorthampton, MA
7.28 Gold 7 2 94.00 William SmithSanibel, FL Ruth CunniffDurham, NH Roger GuerinArundel, ME Audrey ThirkellBiddeford, ME
5.46 Gold 8 3 92.00 Barbara McLaganSudbury, MA Chuck GreenslitFramingham, MA Rolly JacobFramingham, MA Audrey FrankCoconut Grove, FL
3.36 Gold 9 91.00 Vincent MessinaWolfeboro, NH Stuart GoffSwanzey, NH Paula MannBoca Raton, FL Noreen PittsExeter, NH
4.10 Gold 10 4 90.00 Darryl LegassieMilton, NH Betty YoumansWhitesboro, NY Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Richard HartzUtica, NY
3.86 Gold 5/6 1 89.00 Don TocherSunapee, NH Jane VerdragerGrantham, NH Abraham FisherConcord, MA Lucy MoriniWarren, VT
3.01 Gold 5/6 89.00 Donald WeldGreenfield, MA Paul BaconAmherst, MA Charles JacksonNorthampton, MA Gary MinnigSwanzey, NH
2.43 Gold 7 85.00 Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME Roland MillerBowdoin, ME Teri McRaePortland, ME Allen McRaePortland, ME
2.90 Gold 2 76.00 C Stephen BanwarthAiken, SC Richard BaumWellesley, MA Roger LoyerHyannis, MA Yumiko HoughBarnstable, MA
2.17 Gold 3 74.00 Charles CurleyWakefield, MA Lois HaggertyBelmont, MA Marilyn OgdenBelmont, MA John ZappalaLondonderry, NH
1.46 Gold 4/5 69.00 Richard ReidSouth Dartmouth, MA Kenneth TeixeiraPort St Lucie, FL Richard MeyerNeedham, MA Katherine MeyerNeedham, MA
1.46 Gold 4/5 69.00 Joshua NewmanOrono, ME N. Van RaymondBangor, ME Maureen WalshWest Hartford, CT Jan RosowAvon, CT

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Glenn McIntyre Larry Bausher Kevin O'Donnell Alan Watson A 1 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 16.80 Gold
18 Kamla Chawla Vincent Grande Jr Ronald Mak Geoffrey Phipps A 2 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 12.60 Gold
6 Shirish Nanavati Edward Hayes Larry Mann John Hackett A 3 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 9.45 Gold
13 Bart Bussink Arjun Dhir Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A 4 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 7.09 Gold
27 Parul Jain James Rasmussen Dean Panagopoulos Harrison Luba A 5 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 5.60 Gold
33 Mary Ose Teri Smoot Robert Sagor Judith Hyde B 6 1 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 9.71 Gold
29 William Smith Ruth Cunniff Roger Guerin Audrey Thirkell B 7 2 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 7.28 Gold
32 Barbara McLagan Chuck Greenslit Rolly Jacob Audrey Frank B 8 3 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.46 Gold
38 Vincent Messina Stuart Goff Paula Mann Noreen Pitts A 9 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.36 Gold
3 Darryl Legassie Betty Youmans Sabrina Miles Richard Hartz B 10 4 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.10 Gold
20 Don Tocher Jane Verdrager Abraham Fisher Lucy Morini C - 5/6 1 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.86 Gold
17 Donald Weld Paul Bacon Charles Jackson Gary Minnig B - 5/6 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.01 Gold
14 Robert Carvin Fredrick Magnus Ru Hong Terajewicz Alan McLellan A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.55 Red
15 Robert Bertoni Neil Montague Nancy Keller Alix Taylor A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.93 Red
10 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney Roland Miller Teri McRae Allen McRae B - 7 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.43 Gold
5 Paul Simon Irene Musick Ellen Dickau Martin Dickau B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.71 Red
25 Douglas Thompson Karen Barrett Robin Hillyard Ethan Wood B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.93 Red
2 David Magee Sally Magee David Waterman Stephen Kolkhorst B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.40 Red
37 Ronald Briggs Joseph Monkiewicz Paul Caten Jr Carol Caten B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.55 Red
30 Bruce Emond Vicki Angus Leonard Aberbach Barry Black A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.40 Red
7 Dorothy Kelleher Alan Walters Elaine Gordon Stanley Fineman A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.24 Red
22 Mark Lee Susan Roome Ashok Rao Jane Adams B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.40 Red
34 C Stephen Banwarth Richard Baum Roger Loyer Yumiko Hough C - - 2 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.90 Gold
28 Charles Curley Lois Haggerty Marilyn Ogden John Zappala C - - 3 - - - 74.00 0.00 -1.00 74.00 2.17 Gold
26 Richard Tracy Nancy Fleming Paul Levesque Larry Clark B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.24 Red
19 Peter Clay Kathleen Clay Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.93 Red
35 Susan Seckinger Sandra DeMartino Susan Rodricks Phyllis Bausher A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.62 Red
24 Joshua Newman N. Van Raymond Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - 4/5 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.46 Gold
8 Richard Reid Kenneth Teixeira Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer C - - 4/5 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.46 Gold
16 Naresh Mehta Bonnie Luks Emily Gardner Clayton Cox B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.24 Red
23 Lewis Maddock Ruth Ellen Maddock Katherine Lehman Andrew Swaim B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.62 Red
31 Richard Bargar Larry Kernan Zita Samuels Shirley Samansky C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
9 Sandra Larson Beverly Conway Pat Benton Beatrice Hebert C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
21 Avrum Goldstein Donna Goldstein Ellen Math-Shute Anita Taylor B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00
11 Joe Watts Patricia Eastman Alice Field Alice Eberhardt C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.62 Red
12 Gayle Kekeisen Sue Geer Catherine Steinhoff Janice Wexler C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.62 Red
4 Marcia Wilk Reid Parker Thomas Provost Sr Constance Lampert C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.62 Red
36 Michael Nader Joseph Peled Linda Erickson Pamela Lombardo C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.62 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results