Jun 21, 2018 - Thursday 2:15 pm

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rhoda Kratenstein Cenk Tuncok A 1 - - 1 - - 379.17 68.69 338.48 717.65 19.69 Gold Scores
3 Shome Mukherjee Amnon Gabay A 2 - - 2 - - 357.81 64.82 322.00 679.81 14.77 Gold Scores
5 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - 12 - 4 2 - 342.70 62.08 236.14 578.84 2.84 Gold Scores
11 Vicki Angus Bruce Emond A - - - - - - 276.99 50.18 281.47 558.46 Scores
1 Howard Schutzman Stephen Pescatore B - - - - - - 267.46 48.45 288.68 556.14 0.92 Red Scores
10 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - 6 - - 5 273.37 49.52 272.85 546.22 1.44 Gold Scores
8 Judith Kamin Shirley West B - - - 13/14 7/8 - 301.96 54.70 243.79 545.75 0.84 Red Scores
4 Eleanor Mullane Nancy Keller B - - - - - - 252.01 45.65 289.50 541.51 0.76 Red Scores
9 Stuart Goff Paula Mann A - - - 12 - - 303.60 55.00 210.72 514.32 0.91 Red Scores
6 Joseph Peled Michael Nader C - - - - - - 239.53 43.39 254.98 494.51 Scores
2 Lesley Fogarty Carol Poirier C - - - - - - 230.33 41.73 253.11 483.44 Scores
13 Roberta Arbetter Suzanne Waxman B - - - - - - 233.61 42.32 233.61 Scores
12 Roberta Yaffe Diana Lam C - - - - - - 201.41 36.49 201.41 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joseph Cappannelli Alix Taylor A 5 - - 5 - - 319.70 57.92 329.54 649.24 6.56 Gold Scores
3 Kimberly Gilman Doug Anderson A - - - - - - 282.24 51.13 300.74 582.98 0.99 Red Scores
7 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 245.11 44.40 302.52 547.63 1.07 Red Scores
10 Edward Langley Barbara Langley C - - - - - 5 276.66 50.12 268.79 545.45 0.41 Red Scores
4 Roger Guerin Audrey Thirkell B - - - - - - 271.07 49.11 260.65 531.72 Scores
11 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A - - - 6 - - 315.43 57.14 207.79 523.22 1.57 Red Scores
6 Carol Reymos Susanne Osberg C - - - - - - 249.39 45.18 273.62 523.01 0.38 Red Scores
1 Karen Lewis Sally Johnston C - - - - - - 221.79 40.18 278.20 499.99 0.67 Red Scores
8 Joseph Curley Janet Dugan C - - - - - - 243.47 44.11 243.97 487.44 Scores
2 Barbara Wilson Susan Marlenga C - - - - - - 204.70 37.08 211.35 416.05 Scores
12 Gerald Connors Theresa Connors B - - - 1 1 - 345.66 62.62 345.66 6.85 Gold Scores
5 Mark Aquino Andrew Chesterton A - - - 12 - - 298.01 53.99 298.01 2.25 Red Scores
13 Haroula Dobyns Judi Zucker C - - - - - - 242.81 43.99 242.81 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Haven Sharaf Bill Irvine A 3 - - 6 - - 324.63 58.81 353.35 677.98 11.08 Gold Scores
6 B Lynn Tavormina John Boettcher C 10 5 1 16 9 3 280.93 50.89 336.40 617.33 5.05 Gold Scores
10 Peter Mitchell James Felch C 11 6 2 8 4 1 312.14 56.55 298.82 610.96 3.79 Gold Scores
13 Richard Reid Kenneth Teixeira C 12 7 3 10 5 2 308.20 55.83 298.97 607.17 3.03 Gold Scores
3 Geoffrey Phipps Ronald Mak A 16 - - 5 - - 328.90 59.58 256.71 585.61 2.32 Gold Scores
7 Alan Walters Stanley Fineman B - 10 - - - - 268.44 48.63 313.55 581.99 2.60 Gold Scores
11 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 273.37 49.52 305.04 578.41 1.17 Red Scores
1 Jacqueline Kovacs Lawrence Newman B - - - 13/14 7/8 - 301.96 54.70 271.43 573.39 0.84 Red Scores
8 Benson Ho Ronald Briggs B - - - 11 6 - 306.89 55.60 265.47 572.36 0.98 Red Scores
12 Paul Caten Jr Kurt Schneider C - - - - - - 246.76 44.70 298.45 545.21 0.96 Red Scores
2 Beth Kordt Esther Cotton C - - - - - - 246.76 44.70 254.89 501.65 Scores
4 Alan Horvitz Herbert Shanzer B - - - - - - 226.39 41.01 266.21 492.60 Scores
5 Kay Watman Alice Bruist-Mak B - - - - 10 - 276.66 50.12 204.55 481.21 0.62 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Virginia Farber Bill Noyes B 6 1 - 2 2 - 341.06 61.79 296.53 637.59 10.83 Gold Scores
7 Elaine Gordon Dorothy Kelleher A 13 - - - - - 254.64 46.13 338.07 592.71 4.49 Gold Scores
8 R Edward Kelley Peter Griff B 18 9 - 9 5 - 306.89 55.60 276.44 583.33 2.17 Gold Scores
3 William Braucher Richard Budd A - - - - - - 275.67 49.94 303.22 578.89 1.30 Red Scores
6 Anne Corbett David Donovan C - - 4 - - - 255.63 46.31 305.06 560.69 2.13 Gold Scores
4 David Waterman Stephen Kolkhorst C - - 5 - - 7 267.79 48.51 292.68 560.47 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Michael Albert Daniel AlbertRozenberg B - - - - - - 277.97 50.36 280.08 558.05 0.47 Red Scores
11 Ron Beall Jennifer Beall A - - - - - - 257.27 46.61 283.21 540.48 Scores
10 Marilyn Ogden John Zappala C - - - - - 6 269.76 48.87 246.86 516.62 0.35 Red Scores
9 Shirish Nanavati Edward Hayes A - - - - - - 244.46 44.29 260.99 505.45 Scores
12 Gordon Lane Sue Ouellet C - - - - - - 223.43 40.48 248.28 471.71 Scores
2 Alice Field Lynne Fuente C - - - - - - 235.26 42.62 204.35 439.61 Scores
13 Rob Jones Thomas Shea C - - - - - - 264.17 47.86 264.17 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Waltz Theresa Waltz B 8 3 - 3 1 - 345.99 62.68 272.64 618.63 6.09 Gold Scores
8 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B 14 8 - 7 3 - 312.47 56.61 276.24 588.71 2.63 Gold Scores
9 Stuart Treworgy Wayne Hersey A 15 - - - - - 252.01 45.65 336.53 588.54 3.21 Gold Scores
10 Avrum Goldstein Donna Goldstein B - 11 - - - - 270.09 48.93 310.70 580.79 2.45 Gold Scores
7 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 15 - - 284.87 51.61 287.33 572.20 1.57 Red Scores
11 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A - - - - - - 261.21 47.32 281.64 542.85 0.76 Red Scores
2 Jo Megna-Wallace Lynn Duncan C - - - - - - 217.51 39.40 304.43 521.94 1.75 Gold Scores
3 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 237.23 42.98 267.84 505.07 Scores
1 Stanley Richmond Tsuneko Eustace B - - - - - - 200.76 36.37 288.44 489.20 0.86 Red Scores
5 Joshua Newman N. Van Raymond B - - - - - - 211.93 38.39 263.61 475.54 Scores
6 Robert Gordon Neal Gore C - - - - - - 221.13 40.06 206.46 427.59 Scores
13 Larry Bausher Glenn McIntyre A - - - 9 - - 310.50 56.25 310.50 1.14 Red Scores
12 Zita Samuels Shirley Samansky C - - - - 11 4 276.33 50.06 276.33 0.59 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Lurie John Hrones Jr A 4 - - 4 - - 327.59 59.35 337.78 665.37 8.31 Gold Scores
12 Cecilla Borras Ru Hong Terajewicz B 7 2 - 3 3 - 334.16 60.54 296.39 630.55 8.12 Gold Scores
4 Robin Hillyard Ethan Wood B 9 4 - 14 7 - 285.53 51.73 333.04 618.57 4.57 Gold Scores
3 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 17 - - 7 - - 315.10 57.08 269.66 584.76 2.19 Gold Scores
11 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - 13 - - 294.73 53.39 255.66 550.39 0.86 Red Scores
5 Debbie Katz Lori Leopold C - - - 8 4 1 307.54 55.71 232.78 540.32 2.07 Gold Scores
2 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington C - - - 16 9 3 284.21 51.49 254.51 538.72 1.04 Red Scores
7 Larry Mann John Hackett A - - - 11 - - 298.34 54.05 240.04 538.38 0.98 Red Scores
1 Diane Walsh Shirley Beebee B - - - 10 6 - 299.00 54.17 229.61 528.61 1.05 Red Scores
6 Muggsie Rocco R Michelle Green C - - - - 10 4 283.56 51.37 240.21 523.77 0.72 Red Scores
8 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln B - - - - - - 221.13 40.06 276.72 497.85 0.37 Red Scores
10 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey C - - - - - - 238.54 43.21 253.78 492.32 Scores
13 Phyllis Crowley Elaine Wallace C - - - 15 8 2 284.54 51.55 284.54 1.45 Red Scores