Jun 20, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Strat Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.00 Gold 1 123.00 Ronald MakManchester, NH Vincent Grande JrSalem, MA Geoffrey PhippsBluffton, SC Randolph JohnsonSuffield, CT
10.50 Gold 2 103.00 Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME Selen HotamisligilWeston, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA
7.88 Gold 3 101.00 Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Yiji StarrWayland, MA Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA Dean PanagopoulosLynn, MA
7.88 Gold 4 1 100.00 JiTu NathwaniChelmsford, MA Paul SimonArlington, MA Ronald BriggsBillerica, MA Curtis BartonChelmsford, MA
5.91 Gold 5 2 96.00 Doreen CassidyAndover, MA David LutermanAmesbury, MA Shirley BeebeeActon, MA Connie ChabotHaverhill, MA
4.00 Gold 6 94.00 Shirish NanavatiOttawa, ON Edward HayesOttawa, ON Larry MannWells, ME John HackettOxford, ME
4.43 Gold 7 3 93.00 Robin HillyardCarlisle, MA Doug AndersonQuincy, MA Harold NordstromReading, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA
3.49 Gold 8/9 4 1 91.00 C Stephen BanwarthAiken, SC Michael WarningWilmot, NH Philip WebberGrantham, NH Bayle DrubelHanover, NH
2.96 Gold 8/9 91.00 Pat McDevittBrookline, MA Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Richard ZeckhauserCambridge, MA Robert McCawBrewster, MA
2.63 Gold 5 83.00 Stephen KolkhorstPortland, ME David WatermanSouth Harpswell, ME N. Van RaymondBangor, ME Joshua NewmanOrono, ME
2.11 Gold 6/7 82.00 Chuck GreenslitFramingham, MA Anand LeleWestbourgh, MA Barbara McLaganSudbury, MA Audrey FrankCoconut Grove, FL
2.11 Gold 6/7 82.00 William NasonAndover, MA Benson HoNorth Andover, MA Ellen OasisSudbury, MA Robert BaumNatick, MA
2.62 Gold 2 76.00 Deirdre EllersonSharon, VT Margaret FanningWhite River Jct, VT Patricia EastmanWest Windsor, VT Joe WattsGrantham, NH
1.96 Gold 3 72.00 Zita SamuelsBrookline, MA Shirley SamanskyChestnut Hill, MA Paul KellyRoslindale, MA Diana LamBoston, MA
1.47 Gold 4 69.00 Karen LewisSouth Portland, ME Marsha SiviskiNew Portland, ME Betsy LillerPortland, ME Sally JohnstonGray, ME

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Ronald Mak Vincent Grande Jr Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 1 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 14.00 Gold
5 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney Selen Hotamisligil Mark Aquino A 2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 10.50 Gold
14 Douglas Doub Yiji Starr Harrison Luba Dean Panagopoulos A 3 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 7.88 Gold
25 JiTu Nathwani Paul Simon Ronald Briggs Curtis Barton B 4 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 7.88 Gold
30 Doreen Cassidy David Luterman Shirley Beebee Connie Chabot B 5 2 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.91 Gold
8 Shirish Nanavati Edward Hayes Larry Mann John Hackett A 6 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.00 Gold
23 Robin Hillyard Doug Anderson Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln B 7 3 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.43 Gold
7 C Stephen Banwarth Michael Warning Philip Webber Bayle Drubel C 8/9 4 1 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.49 Gold
20 Pat McDevitt Richard DeMartino Richard Zeckhauser Robert McCaw A 8/9 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.96 Gold
28 Lewis Gamerman Sheila Gabay Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.55 Red
19 Peter Manzon Alix Taylor Ru Hong Terajewicz Alan McLellan A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.93 Red
12 Stephen Kolkhorst David Waterman N. Van Raymond Joshua Newman B - 5 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.63 Gold
13 Chuck Greenslit Anand Lele Barbara McLagan Audrey Frank B - 6/7 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.11 Gold
29 William Nason Benson Ho Ellen Oasis Robert Baum B - 6/7 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.11 Gold
15 Adam Grossack Nancy Keller Bart Bussink Arjun Dhir A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.24 Red
10 Martin Dickau Ellen Dickau Adi Chehna Neil Gordon Rick Holcomb B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.24 Red
2 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak Elayne Kadis Kenneth Kadis A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.93 Red
22 Elaine Gordon Betsy Stanton Nancy Motes Sharron Hinckley A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.93 Red
24 Lucy Hulse Marshall Thomas Robert Leese Sarah Widhu B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.93 Red
21 Deirdre Ellerson Margaret Fanning Patricia Eastman Joe Watts C - - 2 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.62 Gold
27 Susan Mullin Sheila Middleton Karen Largay Priscilla Hostetter B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.24 Red
11 Zita Samuels Shirley Samansky Paul Kelly Diana Lam C - - 3 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.96 Gold
1 Karen Lewis Marsha Siviski Betsy Liller Sally Johnston C - - 4 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.47 Gold
18 Michael Nader Joseph Peled Renee Janow Joan Stroup C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.24 Red
16 Rene Frayman Susan Frayman Harvey Rosenthal Ellen Math-Shute B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.62 Red
6 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle Thomas Provost Sr Reid Parker C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.62 Red
26 Susan Tester Nancy Hornbeck Lisa Allison Charles Palaces C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 -1.00 54.00 0.62 Red
4 Ann Belzer Michael Belzer Rachel Peled Harriet Samuels C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.93 Red
9 Elizabeth Young Dolores Garabedian Jean Kydd Donna Rice B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.31 Red
17 Stephen Singer Elma Vaidya Joseph Bingham John Oswald C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.62 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results