Jun 19, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Elizabeth Bachman Anita Olson 7 4 - - 1 - - 97.22 57.87 97.22 1.45 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Ann Gruber Muggsie Rocco 7 9 - - 2 - - 93.15 55.45 93.15 1.02 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Adler Jean Senat Fleury 3 12 5 - 3 1 - 91.37 54.39 91.37 0.98 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Sullivan Xenia Coulter 3 14 6 - 4 2 - 90.85 54.08 90.85 0.69 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Clifford King Anita King 3 24 12 - - - - 84.10 50.06 84.10 I - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Brigitte Kuperwasser Marcia Fleishman 7 - - - - - - 79.27 47.18 79.27 K - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Ann Swaim Reid Parker 7 - - - - - - 77.25 45.98 77.25 K - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Goldberg Susan Goldberg 3 - - - - - - 73.05 43.48 73.05 K - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Titian Bett Martha Bett 3 - - - - - - 68.82 40.96 68.82 K - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Dennis Martin William Everett 7 7 - - 1 - - 93.58 55.70 93.58 1.45 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Leonard Strang Marne Wojtaszek 3 8 4 - 2 1 - 93.28 55.52 93.28 1.02 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Charles McWilliams Bob Sanzo 3 23 11 - 3 2 - 86.12 51.26 86.12 0.73 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Nicole Gardner David Gardner 7 - - - 4 - - 81.70 48.63 81.70 0.51 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Sheila Pechinski Lynne Fuente 3 - - - - - - 81.04 48.24 81.04 I - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Marilyn Howard Richard Burkhart 7 - - - - - - 80.42 47.87 80.42 K - 3 - E/W Scores
2 James Wicht Jo Elyn Hannah 3 - - - - - - 79.65 47.41 79.65 I - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Durda Henry Shulman 7 - - - - - - 76.15 45.33 76.15 I - 1 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Betsy Liller Marsha Siviski 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.38 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer 7 13 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.97 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov 3 15 7 - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.69 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Beth Kordt Esther Cotton 3 17/19 9/10 - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 J - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Margaret Moore Phyllis Benoit 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 J - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Phillips Eleanor Phillips 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Larry Clark Joanna Gleason 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 J - 5 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington 7 2 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 103.50 1.38 Gold J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Douglas Carlson Susan Benson 3 6 3 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.98 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Diana Chirita Alan Silver 7 10 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.69 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Elma Vaidya James Garvey 3 16 8 - - 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.69 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Gary Peterson Dan Haggett 3 25/29 13/15 - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 I - 7 - E/W Scores
2 John Pieper Susan Wood 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 I - 3 - E/W Scores
3 Jon Valbert Alan Bello 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Charleen Christy Roxann Maloney 3 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 57.00 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Ronald Ouellet Sue Ouellet 7 5 - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.45 Gold I - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Tejinder Chadda Brij Chadda 3 17/19 9/10 - 2 1 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 1.02 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Steinberg Don Rivard 7 20 - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.73 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow 7 21/22 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.51 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Deborah McAdams Mary-Ann Hughes 3 25/29 13/15 - - 2/3 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.59 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Mimi Gerstell Mary Newman 3 25/29 13/15 - - 2/3 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.59 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
1 John Quinn Sheila Naylor 7 25/29 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 J - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Philip Webber Bayle Drubel 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Maurice Gaudette Robert Sayre Sr 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 J - 5 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 John Boettcher B Lynn Tavormina 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 105.50 1.45 Gold K - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Levesque Thomas Ferentino 7 11 - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.02 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Joseph Peled Michael Nader 7 17/19 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.73 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Eva Muir Wendy Zimman-Smith 7 21/22 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.51 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Lillian Richards Brian Richards 7 25/29 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores
8 James Marchant Lincoln Pinsky 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 81.50 0.64 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Rachel Peled Harriet Samuels 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Todd Kerekes Patricia Kerekes 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Judi Zucker Roberta Yaffe 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores