May 19, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratiflighted NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Charles Stewart Arvind Bhand A 4 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.65 Silver Scores
5 David Espo Gale Greenbaum A 6/7 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 0.81 Silver Scores
3 William Lowry Robert O Connor A - - - 3 - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Ellen Simonoff Anne Alden C - - - 4 1 1 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Ann Lawrence Andrea Weiswasser A - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
7 Robert Johnston Darlyn Counihan C - - - - 2 - 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Daniel Ward Maxine Penn A - - - - - - 78.25 46.58 -1.75 78.25 Scores
9 Julie Anderson Susan Baker C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
6 Michael Miale Pamela Yood B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Randal Burns Maxwell Burns B 6/7 4 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Joan Rineberg Herb Lichtenstein B - 6 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Jeffrey Yutzler Jennifer Colmer A - - - 3/4 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.47 Silver Scores
3 George Rothstein Mark Brenner A - - - 3/4 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Gary Burin Alice Burin C - - 2 - 3 1 89.50 53.27 89.50 1.04 Silver Scores
9 Leslie Beal Bloom Nancy Raskin C - - 3 - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Dorothy Seyler Anne Shields B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
6 Esther Rouffi Robert Maman C - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
2 Johanna Weekley Cathy McIntyre B - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 59.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Phyllis Woodring Elfreda Baptist B 3 2 - 1 1 - 102.03 60.73 102.03 2.19 Silver Scores
3 Kathleen Parkins Thomas Stanley B - 5 - 2 2 - 96.81 57.63 96.81 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Karen Sandler Anne Weismann A - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Mary Wyatt William May B - - - 4 3 - 88.58 52.73 88.58 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Elaine Reynolds Elizabeth Hundert C - - - - - 1 80.24 47.76 80.24 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Judith Riggs Nancy Ferris B - - - - - - 78.02 46.44 78.02 Scores
1 Karen Horowitz Rachelle Sladoff A - - - - - - 75.83 45.14 75.83 Scores
4 Susan Dipaula David Dunston C - - - - - - 71.49 42.55 71.49 Scores
2 Diana Jarrett Cynthia Larre B - - - - - - 70.27 41.83 70.27 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Katherine Koch Betsy Lauer A 1 - - 1 - - 106.37 63.32 106.37 3.90 Silver Scores
4 Nicholas Sapirie Robert Ives C 2 1 1 2 1 1 104.87 62.42 104.87 2.93 Silver Scores
8 Peter Wicklein Eva Vorndran B 5 3 - 3 2 - 100.23 59.66 100.23 1.23 Silver Scores
7 Linda Hantman Gilda Rotman C - - 4 4 - - 81.59 48.57 81.59 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Baldwin Kate Baldwin B - - - - - - 74.27 44.21 74.27 Scores
5 Evelyn Reneer Janyce Cone B - - - - - - 71.06 42.30 71.06 Scores
3 Dave Marchal Mohammed Moiduddin A - - - - - - 69.02 41.08 69.02 Scores
2 Michele Greengard Joel Greengard B - - - - - - 64.65 38.48 64.65 Scores