May 02, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session 1

Section I, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
6 17 10 7
3 2 J 10 4 A J 10 2 9 4 3 2
A 8 6 5 4 A K 6 3 9 A Q 6
Q 10 9 7 Q 5 K Q 6 3 J 8 5

K J 9 8 7 2 8 7 5 4 K 10 7
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
4
3
2
NT2
EW: 3 3 4 5 5NT
Par Score -660 5
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 E -650 1248 1-Keith Falkenberg-Helen Dillen vs.
2-Steve Seiden-Gerald Kukal
Play  2 W -200 25100 12-Clinton Lew-Sanford Jones vs.
11-John McCaffrey-Judy McCaffrey
Play  4 W -650 1248 11-Bob Lafleur-Jan George vs.
9-Fred Hamilton-Rose Boot
Play  4 W -650 1248 10-Edward Matulis-Donna Matulis vs.
7-David Rosenstein-Allan Paul
Play  4 W -650 1248 9-Janice Seamon-Molson-Sheila Cesarano vs.
5-David Ruoff-Susan Ruoff
Play  4 W -680 14 8-W Owen Miller-Karen Miller vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-July Ratley
Play  4 W -680 14 7-Phillip Goatz-Cynthia Goatz vs.
1-Gamil Tadros-Janice Eliasson
Play  4 W -650 1248 6-Vilas Bankar-Arjun Singh vs.
12-Kent Jolley-Jack Verson
Play  5 W -650 1248 5-David Waterman-Terry Waterman vs.
10-Susan Chun-Mel Fineberg
Play  4 W -650 1248 4-Karen Kimes-Ingrid Sturm vs.
8-Bing Wines-Jack Barnett
Play  4 W -650 1248 3-Joseph Kivel-Marilyn Kivel vs.
6-Sandra Waldrop-Judy Yordi
Play  4 W -650 1248 2-R Clemmons-Arnold Levitt vs.
4-Suzy Ryder-Thomas Ryder
Play  4 E -650 1248 13-Mac Busby-Rebecca Rogers vs.
13-Woody Dillinger-Clinton Heiple

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 680 2496 1-Gamil Tadros-Janice Eliasson vs.
7-Phillip Goatz-Cynthia Goatz
Play  4 W 650 1352 12-Kent Jolley-Jack Verson vs.
6-Vilas Bankar-Arjun Singh
Play  2 W 200 00 11-John McCaffrey-Judy McCaffrey vs.
12-Clinton Lew-Sanford Jones
Play  5 W 650 1352 10-Susan Chun-Mel Fineberg vs.
5-David Waterman-Terry Waterman
Play  4 W 650 1352 9-Fred Hamilton-Rose Boot vs.
11-Bob Lafleur-Jan George
Play  4 W 650 1352 8-Bing Wines-Jack Barnett vs.
4-Karen Kimes-Ingrid Sturm
Play  4 W 650 1352 7-David Rosenstein-Allan Paul vs.
10-Edward Matulis-Donna Matulis
Play  4 W 650 1352 6-Sandra Waldrop-Judy Yordi vs.
3-Joseph Kivel-Marilyn Kivel
Play  4 W 650 1352 5-David Ruoff-Susan Ruoff vs.
9-Janice Seamon-Molson-Sheila Cesarano
Play  4 W 650 1352 4-Suzy Ryder-Thomas Ryder vs.
2-R Clemmons-Arnold Levitt
Play  4 W 680 2496 3-Mark Itabashi-July Ratley vs.
8-W Owen Miller-Karen Miller
Play  5 E 650 1352 2-Steve Seiden-Gerald Kukal vs.
1-Keith Falkenberg-Helen Dillen
Play  4 E 650 1352 13-Woody Dillinger-Clinton Heiple vs.
13-Mac Busby-Rebecca Rogers