May 06, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.43 Silver 1 176.00 Don DomanskyThunder Bay, ON Cliff CampbellThunder Bay, ON Ross CodyThunder Bay, ON David McLellanThunder Bay, ON Roland LaframboiseThunder Bay, ON
5.57 Silver 2 1 155.00 Michael St JamesThunder Bay, ON Greg LeeThunder Bay, ON Tony TarsitanoThunder Bay, ON Donald CattaniThunder Bay, ON
4.18 Silver 3 136.00 Timothy ToderashThunder Bay, ON Susan CressmanGorham, ON Ken CressmanGorham, ON Tim McCormackThunder Bay, ON
3.61 Silver 4 2 127.00 Gabriel De ProphetisThunder Bay, ON Doug Britten Vince SerraoThunder Bay, ON Denis ParsonsThunder Bay, ON
2.71 Silver 5 3 123.00 Glen HarmerThunder Bay, ON Edward McGowanThunder Bay, ON Mary Theresa HendersonThunder Bay, ON Gloria BortolussiThunder Bay, ON
1.82 Silver 4/5 117.00 Fraser CoullThunder Bay, ON Michael ConwayThunder Bay, ON Dorlyn GilmanThunder Bay, ON Judi LoewenThunder Bay, ON
1.82 Silver 4/5 117.00 Karen ArblasterThunder Bay, ON Francis GaudinoThunder Bay, ON Jim HobsonThunder Bay, ON Edward LandryThunder Bay, ON
1.93 Silver 1 96.00 Al HoustounThunder Bay, ON Maureen MannilaThunder Bay, ON Pauline TomlinsonThunder Bay, ON Susan MacRaeThunder Bay, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Don Domansky Cliff Campbell Ross Cody David McLellan Roland Laframboise A 1 - - - - - 176.00 0.00 176.00 7.43 Silver
3 Michael St James Greg Lee Tony Tarsitano Donald Cattani B 2 1 - - - - 155.00 0.00 155.00 5.57 Silver
13 Timothy Toderash Susan Cressman Ken Cressman Tim McCormack A 3 - - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 4.18 Silver
9 Gabriel De Prophetis Doug Britten Vince Serrao Denis Parsons B 4 2 - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 3.61 Silver
14 Glen Harmer Edward McGowan Mary Theresa Henderson Gloria Bortolussi B 5 3 - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 2.71 Silver
16 Karen Arblaster Francis Gaudino Jim Hobson Edward Landry B - 4/5 - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 1.82 Silver
2 Fraser Coull Michael Conway Dorlyn Gilman Judi Loewen B - 4/5 - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 1.82 Silver
15 Lois Anne Lagadin Irene Lougheed Adela Mitchelson Delina Hay B - - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 0.91 Silver
12 Tracey Fuhr James Elliott Ed Wager Gail Tamblin-Hall B - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 0.91 Silver
11 Al Houstoun Maureen Mannila Pauline Tomlinson Susan MacRae C - - 1 - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.93 Silver
4 Ruth Hopson Marj Bloom S.Marlene Bloom Diane McCandless B - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.78 Silver
10 Joseph Mihalich Jan Sickle Greg Menuz Donald Rosengren B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.52 Silver
7 Carol Anderson Barbara Koppenhaver Marion Bovay Christine Moss B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.52 Silver
1 Nancy Jacobson Carolle Armour Judy Frasca Mary Susan Guerard Joyce Hitchman C - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.52 Silver
8 Shirley Bent Darlene Milkovich Jim Pronger Eila Pronger C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.78 Silver
5 Marsha Reinikka Nancy Almond Dale Hilliard James Miller B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.65 Silver
17 Marilyn Stewart Dolores Mechtab Sharon Taylor Nancy Martin-Wywrot C - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results