May 26, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Otto Michael Roush A 1 - - 1 - - 74.62 74.62 74.62 4.81 Gold E - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Billie Brown William Lea Jr A 17 - - 7 - - 53.49 53.49 53.49 0.69 Red D - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Shair Gary Dell B 20 5 - 9 2 - 52.29 52.29 52.29 1.74 Gold E - 10 - E/W Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 21/22 - - - - - 51.63 51.63 51.63 D - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Eugene Klett Robin Baugh C 23 7 2 - 3 1 50.98 50.98 50.98 1.31 Gold E - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 49.78 49.78 49.78 E - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Bob Fashingbauer Eleanor Fashingbauer B - 11 - - 4 - 46.84 46.84 46.84 0.87 Red E - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - - - - 46.19 46.19 46.19 E - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Doug Moore Connie Tucker B - 13 - - - - 45.53 45.53 45.53 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Franklin Jay Coleman William Lindemann C - - 4 - - 2 44.88 44.88 44.88 0.92 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Martha Leary Richard Ellis Jr A - - - - - - 44.66 44.66 44.66 E - 5 - E/W Scores
10 James Kirtley Tana Holt C - - 5 - - - 43.90 43.90 43.90 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A 2 - - 1 - - 62.64 62.64 62.64 4.81 Gold D - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Boswell Mark Zellmer A 4 - - 2 - - 58.39 58.39 58.39 3.37 Gold E - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Pinkowski Matthew Dyer B 12 3 - 7 3 - 54.68 54.68 54.68 1.30 Red D - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski A 13 - - 8 - - 53.92 53.92 53.92 0.60 Red D - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Judy Eaton Nell Schneider A 14/15 - - 9 - - 53.81 53.81 53.81 0.53 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Bob Lyon Casey Szulc A 18 - - - - - 52.72 52.72 52.72 E - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin C - 8/9 3 - 5/6 2 49.35 49.35 49.35 0.98 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B - 10 - - - - 48.47 48.47 48.47 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Roeder JoAnn Schroeder B - - - - - - 44.34 44.34 44.34 D - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Ardythe Edwards Neil Whittle C - - - - - - 42.37 42.37 42.37 D - 2 - N/S Scores
6 M Sue May Mary Lunsford C - - - - - - 39.87 39.87 39.87 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Thomas Krueger Richard Krueger C - - - - - - 34.64 34.64 34.64 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Randy Helmink Noel Helmink A 3 - - 2 - - 58.82 58.82 58.82 3.37 Gold D - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Jerry Clerkin John Hinton A 5/6 - - 3 - - 57.73 57.73 57.73 2.41 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes A 7 - - 4 - - 56.64 56.64 56.64 1.68 Red E - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 10/11 - - 5 - - 55.99 55.99 55.99 0.96 Red E - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Milt Van Reed Michael Miedema A 14/15 - - 6 - - 53.81 53.81 53.81 0.80 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Cory Perkers Fred Johnston B 19 4 - 8 1 - 52.61 52.61 52.61 2.49 Gold D - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Christopher Shaw Jr Doug McQuaid B - 12 - - 5 - 45.64 45.64 45.64 0.50 Red E - 2 - N/S Scores
8 David Stein Pamela Ames C - - 6 - - - 42.48 42.48 42.48 D - 8 - E/W Scores
1 David Stevens Randal Malone C - - - - - - 40.74 40.74 40.74 D - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - - - - 40.63 40.63 40.63 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart B - - - - - - 40.09 40.09 40.09 D - 4 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 En Xie Debra Romero A 5/6 - - 3 - - 57.73 57.73 57.73 2.41 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
7 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A 8 - - 4 - - 56.43 56.43 56.43 1.68 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
5 R Blaine Mullins Christopher Overpeck B 9 1 - 5 1 - 56.10 56.10 56.10 2.60 Gold D - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond C 10/11 2 1 6 2 1 55.99 55.99 55.99 1.82 Gold E - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Craig Allen Michael Huston A 16 - - - - - 53.70 53.70 53.70 E - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Tamas Szabo Aniko Szabo B 21/22 6 - - 4 - 51.63 51.63 51.63 0.91 Red D - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Edward Horton Deborah Avery A - - - - - - 49.78 49.78 49.78 E - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B - 8/9 - - 5/6 - 49.35 49.35 49.35 0.48 Red E - 10 - N/S Scores
3 C Lee Hastings Clay Cuthbertson A - - - - - - 46.08 46.08 46.08 E - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Steve Singer Gilda Singer C - - - - - - 39.32 39.32 39.32 D - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Christine Carroll Wesley Seitz B - - - - - - 38.67 38.67 38.67 99 - 0 - E/W Scores