May 25, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Choice Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Antognoli James Nunn B 1 1 - 1 1 - -1.52 60.90 63.94 62.42 14.44 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Kelly K Koorsen B - 3 - 2 2 - 0.34 58.17 57.49 57.83 4.48 Gold Scores
9 Milt Van Reed Michael Miedema A - - - 3 - - 1.13 57.21 54.90 56.03 2.41 Red Scores
3 William Thompson Linda Segebart C - 4 1 4 3 1 0.75 56.25 54.72 55.47 3.72 Gold|Red Scores
2 Marsha Woodbury William Strauss B - 5 - - - - -4.73 50.32 59.96 55.23 3.57 Gold Scores
10 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo A - - - - - - -4.89 48.88 58.67 53.78 2.55 Red Scores
4 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - - - - -2.17 49.68 54.11 51.94 0.51 Red Scores
1 Paul Prez Leslie Phelps B - - - 5 4 - -0.29 50.96 51.54 51.25 1.73 Red Scores
11 Doug McQuaid Christopher Shaw Jr B - - - - - - 0.48 47.12 46.17 46.65 Scores
13 Elvira Kudia Anna Bianchi C - - - - - 2 5.51 49.20 38.19 43.70 0.76 Red Scores
12 John Asunskis Linda Asunskis C - - - - - - -6.17 37.50 49.84 43.67 0.66 Red Scores
8 Wyn Seeley Mary Shaw C - - - - - - -0.78 37.66 39.22 38.44 Scores
7 Janice Impey Kathleen Eckner C - - - - - - 8.07 46.15 30.01 38.08 Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jonathan Greiman George Klemic A 2 - - 4 - - -3.91 56.25 64.08 60.17 10.83 Gold Scores
1 Anthony Curtis Daniel Bunde B 3 2 - 1/2 1 - 1.83 61.38 57.72 59.55 8.12 Gold Scores
11 John Russell Norman Coombs A 4 - - 3 - - -1.95 56.57 60.54 58.59 6.09 Gold Scores
13 Craig Allen Michael Huston A 6 - - 1/2 - - 3.38 61.38 54.63 58.01 4.13 Gold Scores
3 Randy Helmink Noel Helmink A - - - - - - -3.67 52.40 59.74 56.07 1.02 Red Scores
5 Robert Sievers Mary Sievers B - - - - - - -1.60 49.52 52.72 51.12 0.48 Red Scores
4 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B - - - - - - -8.79 42.31 59.89 51.10 2.76 Gold Scores
10 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond C - - 2 5 2 - 2.59 53.37 48.19 50.78 2.79 Red Scores
6 Charlotte Abernethy Anna Urick B - - - - 3 - 0.10 50.64 50.44 50.54 1.38 Red Scores
12 Steve Singer Gilda Singer B - - - - - - 43.91 43.91 43.91 Scores
2 M Sue May Mary Lunsford B - - - - - - 0.47 42.31 41.37 41.84 Scores
8 Shirley Judy Christine Carroll A - - - - - - -1.22 40.54 42.98 41.76 Scores
9 Claire Murvihill Jan Merrick B - - - - - - 1.03 39.42 37.36 38.39 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harold Emme Carol Emme A 5 - - - - - 0.00 58.46 58.46 5.40 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lyn Yukon Clair Berry A - - - - - - 0.00 57.63 57.63 2.13 Red Scores
10 Lee Esworthy Robert Butz A - - - - - - 0.00 54.53 54.53 3.07 Red Scores
11 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C - - 3 - - - 0.00 50.42 50.42 2.09 Red Scores
4 Robert Bednar Larry Lapalio B - - - - - - 0.00 50.40 50.40 1.93 Gold Scores
8 Terry Bauer William Birk C - - - - - - 0.00 49.19 49.19 1.38 Red Scores
2 Eugene Klett Robin Baugh C - - - - - - 0.00 48.32 48.32 0.39 Red Scores
7 Gary Goersch Linda Goersch B - - - - - - 0.00 47.53 47.53 Scores
9 Nancy La Master Frank La Master A - - - - - - 0.00 45.18 45.18 Scores
1 Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart B - - - - - - 0.00 44.92 44.92 Scores
5 Charles Bryan, Jr Michael Butts C - - - - - - 0.00 41.09 41.09 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 0.00 55.15 55.15 2.13 Red Scores
3 John Goring Larry Rabideau A - - - - - - 0.00 54.94 54.94 3.65 Gold Scores
6 John Miller Marjorie Zolla B - - - - - - 0.00 52.38 52.38 3.65 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Krueger Richard Krueger C - - - - - - 0.00 49.33 49.33 1.63 Red Scores
7 Ellen Simon Judy Sosin C - - - - - - 0.00 48.48 48.48 1.02 Red Scores
4 Mark Schollenberger Elizabeth Zalar B - - - - - - 0.00 47.97 47.97 0.45 Red Scores
1 Sandra Stults Mark Beattie B - - - - - - 0.00 47.92 47.92 1.43 Red Scores
5 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo B - - - - - - 0.00 47.30 47.30 Scores
9 Robert Dekeyser Will Engel A - - - - - - 0.00 47.24 47.24 Scores
10 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B - - - - - - 0.00 41.82 41.82 Scores
11 Jacqueline Chavez Susan Stromberg C - - - - - - 0.00 41.05 41.05 0.71 Red Scores