May 05, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Ramos Jr Mike Savage A - - - 1 - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - 5 - 2 1 - 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B - - - 3 2 - 228.00 49.67 228.00 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Stuart Sechriest Liliane Kirchhoff B - - - 4 - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Joe Houde Timothy Flaherty A - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
5 Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
7 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
1 Nicholas Krall Diane Krall B - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores
2 Nancy Alvarado Michael Koscielski C - - - - - 1 190.00 41.39 190.00 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Dwight McCormick Marianne Cooper C - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 173.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Abelow Dorn Bishop A 1 - - 1 - - 322.50 70.26 322.50 8.48 Silver Scores
3 Steve Bruno Rick Norton Jr A 2 - - 2 - - 311.00 67.76 311.00 6.36 Silver Scores
7 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews A 6 - - 3 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 2.01 Silver Scores
6 Deborah Goldsmith Ed Ford C - 3 1 4 1 1 257.00 55.99 257.00 2.03 Silver Scores
2 Donald Cooper Barbara Naschold C - 4 2 - 2 - 246.50 53.70 246.50 1.52 Silver Scores
1 Caryn Villalon Milton Fader B - 6 - - - - 235.00 51.20 235.00 0.86 Silver Scores
9 Eddie Rose Ann Gillespie A - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
5 Alan Rowen Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
4 Sherman Gao Esther Chen B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 Scores
8 Marion McDonald Lynne Pyka B - - - - - - 181.50 39.54 181.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Weishu Wu Robert Micone A 3 - - 1 - - 304.00 66.23 304.00 4.77 Silver Scores
3 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 4 - - 2 - - 289.50 63.07 289.50 3.58 Silver Scores
8 Gene Katz Lance Malkind B 7 2 - 3 1 - 270.50 58.93 270.50 2.71 Silver Scores
9 David Anding Richard Gold A 8 - - 4 - - 266.00 57.95 266.00 1.13 Silver Scores
10 Hanan Deeby Bernard Figueiredo A - - - - - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 Scores
7 Jim Johnsen Christine Denny A - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 Scores
1 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - - - - 2 - 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Judd Halenza Susan Halenza C - - 3 - - 1 211.00 45.97 211.00 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Donald Davidson Carole Lee Schreiber C - - 4 - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Victoria Haines Maria Marshall B - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel B 5 1 - 1 1 - 275.00 59.91 275.00 3.61 Silver Scores
9 Robert Shore Kent Hartman A - - - 2 - - 259.00 56.43 259.00 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Mac Busby Rick Roeder A - - - 3 - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 1.15 Silver Scores
3 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - 4 - - 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Paul Darin Paul Lasky A - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
1 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey B - - - - 2 - 205.00 44.66 205.00 0.90 Silver Scores
4 Kannan Dan Carol Brager C - - - - - 1 195.50 42.59 195.50 0.82 Silver Scores
2 Ruth Watkins Arthur Watkins C - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 185.50 Scores
7 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 176.50 Scores
6 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams C - - - - - - 149.00 32.46 149.00 Scores