May 11, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.77 Silver 1 1 67.00 Stan PushkarskyAustin, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX Augustyn OrtynskiBuda, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX
3.58 Silver 2 2 1 53.00 Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Hazel MedellinNew Braunfels, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX
2.35 Silver 3/4 3/4 47.00 Frank SchwakhoferCanyon Lake, TX Marlene ClausenOmaha, NE Mary Rita de HoyosNew Braunfels, TX Barbara MorganNew Braunfels, TX
2.35 Silver 3/4 3/4 47.00 Bobbie GruhlkeyAustin, TX Sylvia SandersBastrop, TX Kyong ShueyAustin, TX Elizabeth LingAustin, TX
1.16 Silver 5/7 45.00 Donald VarvelCorpus Christi, TX Mark MundtLos Alamos, NM Joe JenkinsDenver, CO Eleanor SherwynCorpus Christi, TX
1.16 Silver 5/7 45.00 Eric GoffAustin, TX Neil CohenAustin, TX Brett LeachAustin, TX Mark CraigAustin, TX
1.16 Silver 5/7 45.00 Arthur WidenGeorgetown, TX Robert TylerAustin, TX Steven AndersenAustin, TX Robin TuckerAustin, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Stan Pushkarsky Thomas Smith Augustyn Ortynski Sharon Dameron B 1 1 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 4.77 Silver
13 Elisabeth Kay Hazel Medellin Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian C 2 2 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.58 Silver
12 Bobbie Gruhlkey Sylvia Sanders Kyong Shuey Elizabeth Ling B 3/4 3/4 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.35 Silver
11 Frank Schwakhofer Marlene Clausen Mary Rita de Hoyos Barbara Morgan B 3/4 3/4 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.35 Silver
4 Eric Goff Neil Cohen Brett Leach Mark Craig B 5/7 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.16 Silver
14 Arthur Widen Robert Tyler Steven Andersen Robin Tucker B 5/7 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.16 Silver
3 Donald Varvel Mark Mundt Joe Jenkins Eleanor Sherwyn A 5/7 - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.16 Silver
7 Buddy Ellisor Becky Ellisor Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.69 Silver
15 Gary Powell Marcia Powell Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.46 Silver
1 Nell Sanders Marilyn Sharratt Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.46 Silver
2 Lazaro Brener Clara Wood Flora Pettit Rebecca Parmentier B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Silver
9 Barbara Vervenne Rachell Jackson Diana Whitfield Joanie Gates C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
16 Anita Albert Joyce Cooper Sheila Harrison Dolores Aquino A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
10 Martha Norman Sanae Zaveloff Ken Rochlen Marvin Schrager B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.23 Silver
8 Mickey Goldwater Patricia Berry Lucerne Bunch Patricia White B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00
5 Denise Shade Janet Bell Julianne McKenna Carol Lombardino B - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results