May 11, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.22 Silver 1 64.00 Gary PowellAustin, TX Marcia PowellAustin, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
3.17 Silver 2 1 53.00 Robert TylerAustin, TX Arthur WidenGeorgetown, TX Steven AndersenAustin, TX Robin TuckerAustin, TX
2.37 Silver 3 2 51.00 Thomas SmithAustin, TX Stan PushkarskyAustin, TX Augustyn OrtynskiBuda, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX
1.78 Silver 4 3 45.00 Frank SchwakhoferCanyon Lake, TX Marlene ClausenOmaha, NE Barbara MorganNew Braunfels, TX Mary Rita de HoyosNew Braunfels, TX
1.34 Silver 5 4 1 44.00 Hazel MedellinNew Braunfels, TX Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Gary Powell Marcia Powell Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.22 Silver
4 Robert Tyler Arthur Widen Steven Andersen Robin Tucker B 2 1 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.17 Silver
1 Thomas Smith Stan Pushkarsky Augustyn Ortynski Sharon Dameron B 3 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.37 Silver
6 Frank Schwakhofer Marlene Clausen Barbara Morgan Mary Rita de Hoyos B 4 3 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.78 Silver
9 Hazel Medellin Elisabeth Kay Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian C 5 4 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.34 Silver
11 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.46 Silver
5 Anita Albert Joyce Cooper Sheila Harrison Dolores Aquino A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Silver
2 Martha Norman Sanae Zaveloff Ken Rochlen Marvin Schrager B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.69 Silver
3 Lazaro Brener Flora Pettit Rebecca Parmentier Clara Wood B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.23 Silver
8 Nell Sanders Rachell Jackson Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
10 Janet Bell Denise Shade Sylvia Sanders Julianne McKenna C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Silver
7 Patricia Berry Mickey Goldwater Lucerne Bunch Patricia White B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.46 Silver
12 Carol Lombardino Jo Ellen Wade Kyong Shuey Bobbie Gruhlkey B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results