May 11, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Sheila Milner Rich Ellmer A 6 - - 1 - - 102.96 61.29 102.96 1.53 Gold|Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 R Gary Marquart Florence Goh B 11 6 - 2 1 - 98.79 58.80 98.79 1.12 Red F - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Babb Laurie Hartline-Babb A 14 - - 3 - - 95.43 56.80 95.43 0.77 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
1 George Holmes Pamela Holmes C 15 9 3 4 2 1 94.19 56.07 94.19 0.78 Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Joan Cation Norma Lea McAdams A 16 - - - - - 93.39 55.59 93.39 E - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles B 20 13 - - 3 - 90.61 53.93 90.61 0.56 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
9 W Kenneth Davis Cynthia Rivet B - 22 - - - - 83.06 49.44 83.06 F - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Scarpelli Gregory Keys B - - - - - - 74.58 44.39 74.58 F - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Eugene Goldgar Debbie Goldgar B - - - - - - 67.18 39.99 67.18 F - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Aaron Dewell Shannon Luck C - - - - - - 45.40 27.02 45.40 F - 5 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Montgomery Frederick Gregory A 7 - - 1 - - 102.32 60.90 102.32 1.53 Gold|Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Gaston Terrie Kolvoord C 8 3 1 2 1 1 100.36 59.74 100.36 1.12 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Cindy Johnson Sue Alt B 13 8 - 3 2 - 95.82 57.04 95.82 0.78 Red E - 6 - N/S Scores
9 W Douglas Schuler Rita Schuler C 23 16 5 4 3 2 87.79 52.26 87.79 0.57 Red E - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Putman Meg Putman B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 E - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Mel Sharp Marnie Sharp A - - - - - - 77.49 46.13 77.49 F - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Cindy Bell Tom Bell B - - - - - - 76.64 45.62 76.64 E - 4 - N/S Scores
2 J Laraine Johnston Bruno Brunner C - - - - - - 68.86 40.99 68.86 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Annetta Hughson Lois Kertesz C - - - - - - 67.77 40.34 67.77 F - 1 - E/W Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marjorie Butler Michael Schwimmer A 2 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 111.00 1.45 Gold|Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney B 19 12 - 2 1 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.18 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Ann Trammell Martha Dougherty B 22 15 - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.83 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Santini Lavona Carter B 24 17 - 4 3 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.59 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth McDaniel Irene Bates B 27 20 - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 F - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Georgia Bea Eden Rose Brooks C - - 9/10 - - 1 79.50 47.32 79.50 0.76 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Stevens Kenneth Lee C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 G - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Marjorie Abell Mary Jaggers C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 George Shia Jimmy Rutledge B - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jay Evert Ian Fetterley B 5 2 - 1 1 - 106.50 63.39 106.50 1.45 Gold|Red F - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Ann Roe Curt Wyman C 18 11 4 2 2 1 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.02 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Julie Burnet Barbara Yosses B 21 14 - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.73 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Christophel Yesh Singh C 28 21 7 4 4 2 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.65 Red F - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Maureen Barry Joseph Barry C - 23/24 8 - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Rose Goodwin David Goodwin B - 23/24 - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 F - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Karen O'Shea Daniela De Falco C - - 9/10 - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 F - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Elliln Wilson Luise Heidi Weber C - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Penny Griffis Linda Lauga C - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bob Allen Eric De Rouffignac B 1 1 - 1 1 - 113.00 67.26 113.00 1.45 Gold|Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev A 4 - - 2 - - 107.50 63.99 107.50 1.02 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Sheryl Miller Beth Peterson B 9 4 - 3 2 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 0.83 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Sandy Worley Dennis Worley C 26 19 6 4 3 1 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.76 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Cheryl Benash Carol Jenkinson B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 F - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Marilynn Bergman Jerijean Houchins C - - 11 - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 G - 7 - N/S Scores
8 John Moore Nora Moore B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 E - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Diana Apgar Ramona Granger B - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 E - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Charlene Coor Dorothy Foster C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 E - 1 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Jennings Susan Jennings A 3 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 108.50 1.45 Gold|Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Marcy Wallace Candace Jacobson C 10 5 2 2 1 1 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.18 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Marie Russiello Michael Rainbird B 12 7 - 3 2 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.83 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Adrienne Juno Carol McCord B 17 10 - 4 3 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.59 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza B 25 18 - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 E - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Christopher Steele Richard Li C - - - - - 2 78.00 46.43 78.00 0.57 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Preston Olivent Carolyn Olivent B - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 G - 2 - N/S Scores
2 Phyllis Jordan Lucretia Dennis Small C - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Nancy Schiller Susan Breeding C - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 G - 8 - N/S Scores