May 04, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Anne La Cour Ron La Cour A 1 - - 2 - - 372.05 65.62 342.69 714.74 18.91 Silver Scores
1 Bobbi Kauffman Tom Hogle B 3 1 - 1 1 - 377.54 66.59 319.33 696.87 10.64 Silver Scores
4 Rick Barrett Sandra Clark B 4 2 - 3 2 - 364.92 64.36 315.17 680.09 7.98 Silver Scores
7 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A 5 - - 5 - - 317.58 56.01 361.90 679.48 6.30 Silver Scores
5 Betty Starzec Jane Armstrong A - - - - - - 286.65 50.56 319.33 605.98 1.43 Silver Scores
14 Dale Crumbaugh Beverley Cheatham B - 6 - 4 3 - 328.23 57.89 267.92 596.15 1.91 Silver Scores
9 Shatrugna Prasad Stephen Schwall A - - - - - - 270.55 47.72 313.10 583.65 1.00 Silver Scores
15 Barbara LaVigne Kay Johnson A - - - - - - 270.90 47.78 312.58 583.48 1.00 Silver Scores
10 David Richard Gulzar Mitha B - 8 - - - - 272.37 48.04 306.87 579.24 1.49 Silver Scores
6 Anna Alix Joanna Heebner B - - - 6 4 - 301.98 53.26 259.10 561.08 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Betsy Dubose Sam Ross B - - - - - - 292.34 51.56 253.38 545.72 Scores
11 Bert Onstott III Katherine Onstott B - - - - - - 250.85 44.24 282.98 533.83 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Julian Silverblatt Charles Dalton C - - - - - 1 236.90 41.78 243.52 480.42 1.41 Silver Scores
8 Donna Price Harry Price C - - - - - - 234.46 41.35 240.40 474.86 Scores
12 Rita Aron Sharon Gerson C - - - - - - 220.39 38.87 221.19 441.58 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bill Joplin Shirley McKee A 7 - - 4 - - 313.02 55.21 355.50 668.52 4.73 Silver Scores
7 Debi Balter Victor Sitton A 10 - - 3 - - 315.29 55.61 303.75 619.04 3.44 Silver Scores
9 Oren Moore Randall Lake A 12 - - 5 - - 296.70 52.33 314.50 611.20 2.91 Silver Scores
5 Georgiana Gates Virginia Zilic A 13 - - 1 - - 329.25 58.07 280.90 610.15 2.86 Silver Scores
3 Paul Nimmons Richard Wilson A - - - 2 - - 320.74 56.57 286.00 606.74 2.00 Silver Scores
4 Errol LeCesne Herbert Warner B - - - - 2 - 281.48 49.64 275.50 556.98 1.09 Silver Scores
15 Terry Currie Dolores Aquino A - - - - - - 273.06 48.16 276.00 549.06 Scores
14 Barbara Grantham Gordon Yee B - - - - - - 254.54 44.89 271.50 526.04 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Wanda Meyer Sharon Haley B - - - 6 1 - 282.00 49.74 231.06 513.06 1.55 Silver Scores
12 Debbie Goldgar Eugene Goldgar C - - 4 - - - 219.99 38.80 280.50 500.49 1.30 Silver Scores
13 Phil Bellan Robert Armstrong B - - - - 3 - 276.02 48.68 220.50 496.52 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Gail Wood Rosalind Kokolis C - - - - - 1 241.10 42.52 244.56 485.66 1.68 Silver Scores
8 Donna Floyd Judy Walker C - - - - - - 222.68 39.27 231.06 453.74 Scores
10 Mary Ann Polk Jessie Schoppe B - - - - - - 202.58 35.73 220.00 422.58 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill St Clair Gil Micheletti A 8 - - 2 - - 312.24 55.07 347.00 659.24 4.20 Silver Scores
7 Phillip Grothus Stephen Toplansky A - - - 4 - - 284.68 50.21 323.50 608.18 2.40 Silver Scores
10 Frank Mitchum Audley Karrasch B - 5 - 3 1 - 294.17 51.88 302.50 596.67 2.76 Silver Scores
9 David Henke Ann Brinker Schwall A - - - - - - 224.78 39.64 357.50 582.28 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Anna Marlatt Harry Selldin A - - - 1 - - 316.30 55.78 261.00 577.30 2.29 Silver Scores
4 A Ansari Bharat Shrestha B - - - - - - 260.01 45.86 305.00 565.01 1.38 Silver Scores
1 Daksha Adhia Margaret Hanneman B - - - - 2 - 282.06 49.75 271.00 553.06 0.97 Silver Scores
6 James Cauble Eric Watson C - - 1 - - - 239.89 42.31 298.50 538.39 3.07 Silver Scores
2 Scott Hopke Lita Hopke C - - 3 - - 1 247.84 43.71 263.50 511.34 1.73 Silver Scores
8 Robert Komorn Rony Klein C - - - - - - 237.29 41.85 231.50 468.79 0.72 Silver Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Pat Levy Mary Pat Gentry A 2 - - 1 - - 390.04 68.79 308.94 698.98 14.18 Silver Scores
3 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A 6 - - 2 - - 330.74 58.33 338.54 669.28 5.40 Silver Scores
4 William Kibikas James Ochsner B 9 3 - 3 1 - 323.04 56.97 303.75 626.79 3.78 Silver Scores
10 Jerry Barrett David Ticen B 11 4 - 4 2 - 312.95 55.19 304.27 617.22 3.15 Silver Scores
9 J Gittelman Betty Freedman A - - - - - - 299.33 52.79 304.27 603.60 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Brenda Solovitz Mark Howard B - 7 - - 3 - 287.36 50.68 304.27 591.63 2.12 Silver Scores
2 Steven Gordon Rhonwyn Weissman C - - 2 - - - 253.67 44.74 274.67 528.34 2.30 Silver Scores
5 John Caudill Susan Theiss B - - - - - - 270.78 47.76 253.90 524.68 Scores
8 Rubin Chang Jackie King C - - 5 - - - 241.51 42.59 254.94 496.45 1.02 Silver Scores
6 Marcia Lindsey Barbara Gadea C - - - - - 1 261.32 46.09 206.65 467.97 0.78 Silver Scores