May 04, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Anne La Cour Ron La Cour A 5 - - 1 - - 342.69 60.44 342.69 2.86 Silver G - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A 6 - - 2 - - 338.54 59.71 338.54 2.00 Silver H - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Betty Starzec Jane Armstrong A 8/9 - - 3 - - 319.33 56.32 319.33 1.43 Silver G - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Barbara LaVigne Kay Johnson A 13 - - 4 - - 312.58 55.13 312.58 1.00 Silver G - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Pat Levy Mary Pat Gentry A 14 - - 5 - - 308.94 54.49 308.94 0.57 Silver H - 7 - E/W Scores
9 J Gittelman Betty Freedman A 17/19 - - 6/8 - - 304.27 53.66 304.27 0.42 Silver H - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Brenda Solovitz Mark Howard B 17/19 5/6 - 6/8 1/2 - 304.27 53.66 304.27 1.39 Silver H - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Jerry Barrett David Ticen B 17/19 5/6 - 6/8 1/2 - 304.27 53.66 304.27 1.39 Silver H - 10 - E/W Scores
4 William Kibikas James Ochsner B 20/21 7 - - 3 - 303.75 53.57 303.75 0.82 Silver H - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Steven Gordon Rhonwyn Weissman C - 13 3 - 4 1 274.67 48.44 274.67 0.78 Silver H - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Dale Crumbaugh Beverley Cheatham B - 16 - - - - 267.92 47.25 267.92 G - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Anna Alix Joanna Heebner B - - - - - - 259.10 45.70 259.10 G - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Rubin Chang Jackie King C - - 5 - - - 254.94 44.96 254.94 H - 8 - E/W Scores
11 John Caudill Susan Theiss B - - - - - - 253.90 44.78 253.90 H - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Marcia Lindsey Barbara Gadea C - - - - - - 206.65 36.45 206.65 H - 6 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A 1 - - 1 - - 361.90 63.83 361.90 2.86 Silver G - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Bobbi Kauffman Tom Hogle B 8/9 1 - 2 1 - 319.33 56.32 319.33 2.00 Silver G - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Rick Barrett Sandra Clark B 10 2 - 3 2 - 315.17 55.59 315.17 1.43 Silver G - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Shatrugna Prasad Stephen Schwall A 12 - - 4 - - 313.10 55.22 313.10 1.00 Silver G - 9 - N/S Scores
10 David Richard Gulzar Mitha B 15 3 - 5 3 - 306.87 54.12 306.87 0.90 Silver G - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Debi Balter Victor Sitton A 20/21 - - 6 - - 303.75 53.57 303.75 0.48 Silver G - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Bert Onstott III Katherine Onstott B 25 10 - - 4 - 282.98 49.91 282.98 0.63 Silver G - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Georgiana Gates Virginia Zilic A - - - - - - 280.90 49.54 280.90 G - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Betsy Dubose Sam Ross B - - - - - - 253.38 44.69 253.38 G - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Gail Wood Rosalind Kokolis C - - 6 - - 1 244.56 43.13 244.56 0.90 Silver G - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Julian Silverblatt Charles Dalton C - - 7 - - 2 243.52 42.95 243.52 0.63 Silver G - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Price Harry Price C - - - - - - 240.40 42.40 240.40 G - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Donna Floyd Judy Walker C - - - - - - 231.06 40.75 231.06 G - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Wanda Meyer Sharon Haley B - - - - - - 231.06 40.75 231.06 G - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Rita Aron Sharon Gerson C - - - - - - 221.19 39.01 221.19 G - 12 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bill Joplin Shirley McKee A 3 - - 1 - - 355.50 62.70 355.50 2.29 Silver G - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Bill St Clair Gil Micheletti A 4 - - 2 - - 347.00 61.20 347.00 1.60 Silver H - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Oren Moore Randall Lake A 11 - - 3 - - 314.50 55.47 314.50 1.15 Silver G - 9 - E/W Scores
4 A Ansari Bharat Shrestha B 16 4 - 4 1 - 305.00 53.79 305.00 1.38 Silver H - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Grantham Gordon Yee B - 14 - - 2 - 271.50 47.88 271.50 0.97 Silver G - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Anna Marlatt Harry Selldin A - - - - - - 261.00 46.03 261.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Komorn Rony Klein C - - - - - 1 231.50 40.83 231.50 0.72 Silver H - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Phil Bellan Robert Armstrong B - - - - - - 220.50 38.89 220.50 G - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Ann Polk Jessie Schoppe B - - - - - - 220.00 38.80 220.00 G - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Deutser Sid Weiss C - - - - - - 209.00 36.86 209.00 G - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Henke Ann Brinker Schwall A 2 - - 1 - - 357.50 63.05 357.50 2.29 Silver H - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Phillip Grothus Stephen Toplansky A 7 - - 2 - - 323.50 57.05 323.50 1.60 Silver H - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Frank Mitchum Audley Karrasch B 22 8 - 3 1 - 302.50 53.35 302.50 1.38 Silver H - 10 - N/S Scores
6 James Cauble Eric Watson C 23 9 1 4 2 1 298.50 52.65 298.50 0.97 Silver H - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Nimmons Richard Wilson A 24 - - - - - 286.00 50.44 286.00 G - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Debbie Goldgar Eugene Goldgar C - 11 2 - - - 280.50 49.47 280.50 G - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Terry Currie Dolores Aquino A - - - - - - 276.00 48.68 276.00 G - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Errol LeCesne Herbert Warner B - 12 - - - - 275.50 48.59 275.50 G - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Daksha Adhia Margaret Hanneman B - 15 - - - - 271.00 47.80 271.00 H - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Scott Hopke Lita Hopke C - - 4 - - - 263.50 46.47 263.50 H - 2 - N/S Scores