May 06, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.01 Silver 1 109.00 Robert ShinerOrangevale, CA Shishpal RawatFolsom, CA Paul VeveraRoseville, CA Jerry NakamuraEl Dorado Hills, CA
3.76 Silver 2 92.00 James CokeShingle Springs, CA Susan BoganFair Oaks, CA Greg SchwemerCameron Park, CA Barry WoldShingle Springs, CA
3.33 Silver 3 1 1 91.00 Ken HajekWilton, CA Kathleen BeasleyWilton, CA Charles Wiggins JrIndian Head Pk, IL James CollartLincoln, CA
2.11 Silver 4 83.00 Sam SanduskyElk Grove, CA Charles Bass JrNorth Highlands, CA Jim BowmanCarmichael, CA Ginny CurtisCitrus Heights, CA
2.50 Silver 5 2 2 80.00 Charles HolmesRocklin, CA Richard HolmesRocklin, CA Kevin SmithIone, CA Michael SaelerModesto, CA
1.87 Silver 3 77.00 George BlondinSacramento, CA Kenneth CarlsonSacramento, CA J LeonardDavis, CA Bruce LarockDavis, CA
1.40 Silver 4 3 72.00 John ReynenSacramento, CA James ChenuSacramento, CA Joel LesserSacramento, CA Miriam SteinbergCarmichael, CA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
14 Robert Shiner Shishpal Rawat Paul Vevera Jerry Nakamura B 1 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 5.01 Silver
16 James Coke Susan Bogan Greg Schwemer Barry Wold B 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 3.76 Silver
8 Ken Hajek Kathleen Beasley Charles Wiggins Jr James Collart D 3 1 1 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.33 Silver
5 Sam Sandusky Charles Bass Jr Jim Bowman Ginny Curtis B 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.11 Silver
3 Charles Holmes Richard Holmes Kevin Smith Michael Saeler D 5 2 2 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.50 Silver
12 George Blondin Kenneth Carlson J Leonard Bruce Larock C - 3 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.87 Silver
15 Dennis Uthe Terence Degan William Martin Bill Allgood B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.54 Silver
1 John Reynen James Chenu Joel Lesser Miriam Steinberg D - 4 3 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.40 Silver
6 David Folger Tim Keller Douglas Allan Sharyn Alexander C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.54 Silver
13 Janice Levin Zelna Morrow Madelynn Burton Maurie Studin C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.72 Silver
4 Brian Masunaga Robert Berg Daryl Prouty Alvin Farrar D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.54 Silver
11 Desiree Soto Edward Easley Jeanette Finn Elizabeth Sachs C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.54 Silver
10 Debra Leggett Charon Jenner Lilyan Edelstein Josh Haskett D - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.54 Silver
2 Judy Orchard Iris Appleby Bob Shafer Donna Cleary D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.63 Silver
7 Kevin Patterson Stephen May Susan May Dwight Curry D - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.45 Silver
9 Judith Tillinghast Nelda Smith Marilyn Rickard Jeanette Neuburger D - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.18 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results