May 05, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Non Life Master Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dana Daugherty Takwah Tsang B 2 2 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 2.41 Silver Scores
8 Miriam Steinberg John Reynen A 6 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Ulla Mc Daniel Jerry Mc Daniel C - - - 3 2 1 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Paul Jack Gallaher C - - - 4 - 2 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.45 Silver Scores
3 Marcella Bellow Samuel Jones Jr C - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
2 Gerre Buehler Jesse James B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
4 Rod Hopkinson Joyce Hopkinson A - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
6 Kathy Van Sickle Kay Muther A - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
1 Eggert Jones Barbara Jones C - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Harry Struthers Bob Dorian C 1 1 1 1 1 1 107.50 63.99 107.50 3.21 Silver Scores
8 Libby Longstreth Christine Barkley A 3 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.81 Silver Scores
7 Kevin Patterson Stephen May C - 6 3 3 2 2 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Robert Otto Dennis Letl C - - 6 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.43 Silver Scores
2 Edward Estberg Craig Stalker B - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
4 Brian Masunaga Robert Berg A - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
6 Glenda Haggenmaker Susan Weiler A - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
5 Wendy Buchanan Judith Tillinghast B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
3 Donna McCulloch Sharon Duley C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Charon Jenner Debra Leggett B 4 3 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.35 Silver Scores
9 Julie Chenu James Chenu A - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Linda Murray Leslie Caldwell C - 5 2 3 2 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.37 Silver Scores
5 Betty O'Hara Joan Lawson C - - - 4 3 2 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Bernice Rocca Joann Peterson C - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
7 Peggy Vellanoweth Benjamin Tong C - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
1 Mike Edelstein Gwen Edelstein C - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
4 Sharon Shevelson Mary Nieman B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores
8 Mary Hogarty Rebecca Tindell C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kevin Smith Michael Saeler B 5 4 - 1 1 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Kenneth Krenzin Pamela Zaid C - - 4 2 2 1 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.77 Silver Scores
5 Judy Orchard Jan Ives C - - 5 3 3 2 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.58 Silver Scores
9 MaryKay Hjelmeland Peggy Miller-Levin A - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.38 Silver Scores
3 James Giroud James Kraus C - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
7 M Liz Brodeur Patricia Sullivan C - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
6 Allen Riker Fran Duchon B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
1 Sharon Von Tersch Neil Von Tersch C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
2 Patricia Beddow Linda Urquhart C - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores