May 05, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

2-Session Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Enlow Ose Melena Ose C 2 1 1 1 1 1 288.50 62.85 288.50 2.18 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Veronica McMurdie Howard Parker III A 4 - - 2 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 1.53 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Ella Bosse Robert Boggs A 14 - - 3 - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 1.09 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Dorothy McMurdie Vivian Schwab B 18 7 - 4 2 - 232.50 50.65 232.50 0.84 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Kushner Robert Thomson A - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
1 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - 10 - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Hayes Norma Hayes C - 11 4 - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 A - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Sharon Neff Dwight Curry C - 17 8 - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau A 3 - - 1 - - 273.50 59.59 273.50 2.18 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Albert Chow Ted Muller A 5 - - 2 - - 266.50 58.06 266.50 1.53 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Carl Oeser Michael Grob B 13 4 - 3 1 - 241.00 52.51 241.00 1.20 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Julius Kerenyi Charles Wiggins Jr B 16 6 - 4 2 - 234.50 51.09 234.50 0.84 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
2 James Collart Ron Parker C - 9 3 - - 1 229.00 49.89 229.00 0.76 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Dave Vidaver Jim Houghton A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 B - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Jean Barry Nancy Boyd A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jerry Nakamura Terence Degan B - 13 - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 B - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Jim Bowman Jeffrey Beyers C - 18 9 - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A 1 - - 1 - - 292.00 63.62 292.00 2.18 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing A 7 - - 2 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 1.53 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Rich Perry William Corliss A 8 - - 3 - - 253.50 55.23 253.50 1.09 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Pede Garth Gregory A 9 - - 4 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.76 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Lynne White John White B 19 8 - - 1 - 232.00 50.54 232.00 1.12 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Lorena Choplin Phillip Schiffert A 20 - - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Larock J Leonard C - 14 6 - 2 1 196.00 42.70 196.00 0.78 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Zelna Morrow Barbara Wheeler B - 15 - - - - 193.50 42.16 193.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Vera Balluff Joan Bailey C - 19 10 - - - 162.50 35.40 162.50 A - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Susan Bogan James Coke B 6 2 - 1 1 - 266.00 57.95 266.00 2.18 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Gary Soules William Sanford A 10 - - 2 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.53 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee A 11 - - 3 - - 246.50 53.70 246.50 1.09 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Sam Sandusky Nancy Cook B 12 3 - 4 2 - 244.50 53.27 244.50 0.84 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Fabbre David Whitman C 15 5 2 - - 1 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.82 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Joanne Merry John Jefferson A 17 - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Elizabeth Sachs Desiree Soto C - 12 5 - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Gary McCormick Claes Harde C - 16 7 - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Teri Smoot William Taggart A - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 191.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores