May 26, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Amy Reznik Fernando Teson A 1 - - 1 - - 335.83 71.76 335.83 8.02 Silver Scores
3 John Brady Alan Stout A 3 - - 2 - - 313.63 67.01 313.63 4.51 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Mitchell Scott Weiss A 4 - - 3 - - 299.00 63.89 299.00 3.38 Silver Scores
11 Ann Buchholz Anita Ritchin A 7 - - 4 - - 275.00 58.76 275.00 1.43 Silver Scores
19 Fran Weiss Alexander Weiss A - - - 5 - - 257.29 54.98 257.29 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Eidson Marla Chaikin A - - - 6 - - 252.96 54.05 252.96 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Albert Wieners Paula Robinson B - 5 - 7 1 - 239.50 51.18 239.50 1.76 Silver Scores
12 William Hutchins John Orren C - 6 1 8 2 1 237.50 50.75 237.50 1.80 Silver Scores
15 Rona Brenner Nancy Stein B - - - - 3 - 237.00 50.64 237.00 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Ellen Bierman Brendan Doyle B - - - - 4 - 234.00 50.00 234.00 0.62 Silver Scores
18 Dorothy Johnson Barbara McCallon A - - - - - - 233.46 49.88 233.46 Scores
7 Linda Kitts Joseph Ur B - - - - 5 - 216.67 46.30 216.67 0.35 Silver Scores
17 Lee Weiner Lynn Chapman B - - - - - - 210.71 45.02 210.71 Scores
13 Craig Hemphill Jack Carter A - - - - - - 208.50 44.55 208.50 Scores
8 Beth Corrigan Margie Deegan C - - 3 - - 2 206.92 44.21 206.92 1.01 Silver Scores
14 Jan Gundersen Susan Carmichael C - - - - - - 200.50 42.84 200.50 Scores
6 Cece Lichtenstein Mary George C - - - - - - 198.79 42.48 198.79 Scores
1 Judson McCranie Lee Bradley B - - - - - - 192.29 41.09 192.29 Scores
2 Stephen Wyman Kate Wyman C - - - - - - 171.17 36.57 171.17 Scores
20 Gerald Schemer Florence Schemer B - - - - - - 154.38 32.99 154.38 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Spike Lay Patricia Dovell A 2 - - 1 - - 316.00 67.52 316.00 6.02 Silver Scores
10 James West Mark Fitzmorris B 5 1 - 2 1 - 281.50 60.15 281.50 3.53 Silver Scores
19 Robert McAfee Daniel Sellers, Jr A 6 - - 3 - - 276.50 59.08 276.50 1.90 Silver Scores
13 Michael Dalton Marianne Claysmith A 8 - - 4 - - 271.50 58.01 271.50 1.20 Silver Scores
17 Sharon Carter Michael Longmeier B - 2 - 5 2 - 264.00 56.41 264.00 2.65 Silver Scores
1 Henning Toensmann Bud Penk B - 3 - 6 3 - 263.50 56.30 263.50 1.99 Silver Scores
9 Julie Bradley Michael Edwards A - - - 7 - - 258.00 55.13 258.00 0.49 Silver Scores
15 Bijoy Anand Janice Madsen B - 4 - 8 4 - 255.50 54.59 255.50 1.49 Silver Scores
18 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 243.50 52.03 243.50 Scores
4 Judith Miller Bobbie Fost B - - - - 5 - 233.00 49.79 233.00 0.35 Silver Scores
11 Robert Dennard David Loeb A - - - - - - 226.50 48.40 226.50 Scores
2 Ahmed Meligi Essam Radwan C - - 2 - - 1 223.00 47.65 223.00 1.35 Silver Scores
5 Dennis Bushman Bill Gilmore A - - - - - - 218.50 46.69 218.50 Scores
20 Bijoy Telivala Girish Joglekar C - - 4 - - 2 205.50 43.91 205.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Robert Trowbridge Jr George Felts Jr B - - - - - - 197.00 42.09 197.00 Scores
14 Lynn Leisy Dorene Thompson B - - - - - - 194.50 41.56 194.50 Scores
8 Jeri Hogan Peggy Keene C - - - - - - 185.00 39.53 185.00 Scores
6 David Samson Edward Connell III C - - - - - - 172.00 36.75 172.00 Scores
12 Marilynn Nolan Char Owen C - - - - - - 161.00 34.40 161.00 Scores