May 20, 2018 - Sunday

Open Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 93.00 Marianne Van GelderMonterey, CA - MajaMarina, CA Yatindra SahaeCarmel Valley, CA Charles MessengerSalinas, CA
5.42 Silver 2/3 88.00 David WheelerPalo Alto, CA Marolyn ImaokaSan Jose, CA Diane ShannonCampbell, CA Lynn ShannonCampbell, CA
5.42 Silver 2/3 88.00 Kathleen HarperMenlo Park, CA Jim O'NeilCupertino, CA Robert MadalenaSan Jose, CA Gary MacgregorPortola Valley, CA
3.48 Silver 4 1 1 87.00 Rajeev JogSan Jose, CA Ashwini DatarCupertino, CA Vilas NamjoshiSan Jose, CA Niraj JainSan Jose, CA
2.75 Silver 5 84.00 Kenneth JohnsonMorgan Hill, CA Winston StoneGilroy, CA Mark MooreMorgan Hill, CA Vincent McLoughlinGilroy, CA
2.36 Silver 2 79.00 Lauren UpsonCarmel, CA Ron CoffeeMarina, CA Anthony MullerPebble Beach, CA Joyce NewellMonterey, CA
1.77 Silver 3 74.00 Jim LauderdaleMonterey, CA Mitsuo TatsugawaSalinas, CA Xiaoxu NingCarmel, CA Sarah SternMonterey, CA
1.65 Silver 4 2 69.00 Barbara AlexanderPebble Beach, CA Janice Flowers-SonneSeaside, CA Jerome WeissCarmel, CA James PondCarmel, CA

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Marianne Van Gelder - Maja Yatindra Sahae Charles Messenger A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 8.25 Silver
8 David Wheeler Marolyn Imaoka Diane Shannon Lynn Shannon A 2/3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.42 Silver
10 Kathleen Harper Jim O'Neil Robert Madalena Gary Macgregor A 2/3 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.42 Silver
7 Rajeev Jog Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi Niraj Jain C 4 1 1 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.48 Silver
6 Kenneth Johnson Winston Stone Mark Moore Vincent McLoughlin A 5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.75 Silver
9 James Slinger Susan Slinger Mick Friedberg Ken Llacera Donald Seldeen A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.28 Silver
1 Lauren Upson Ron Coffee Anthony Muller Joyce Newell B - 2 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.36 Silver
5 Jim Lauderdale Mitsuo Tatsugawa Xiaoxu Ning Sarah Stern B - 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.77 Silver
14 Lani Ray Richard Wasserstrom Steve Hubbell Jonni Faircrest A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.28 Silver
2 Barbara Alexander Janice Flowers-Sonne Jerome Weiss James Pond C - 4 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.65 Silver
15 Richard Papst Alan Hedegard David Ow Glenn Chee B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.64 Silver
12 Judith Ritchie Suzanne Taunt Sharyn Siebert Carole Champion C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.96 Silver
4 Jeannette Stern Susan Mazzei Mary Block Patricia Heller C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.32 Silver
11 Charles Rauch Janice Skow Ray Mok Karen Mok C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.32 Silver
13 Anjalie Kulkarni Barbara Callaway Neville Kirby Marian Carapezza C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results