May 28, 2018 - Monday 10:00 am

Strati-flighted A/AX Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.50 Silver 1 85.00 Marion GebhardtRichardson, TX Steve ShireyFort Worth, TX Jack BorensteinDallas, TX Robert AdamsOklahoma City, OK
12.38 Silver 2 84.00 Peggy SutherlinDallas, TX Joan JacksonDallas, TX Bryan StoreyFrisco, TX Tom EdwardsGrand Prairie, TX
9.28 Silver 3 1 80.00 William GarrardIrving, TX Donna GarrardIrving, TX Gary NeislerCrowley, TX Robert BuchananArlington, TX
6.96 Silver 4 75.00 Michael PenickDallas, TX Bill StaatsSouthlake, TX Kimmel JonesEuless, TX Hugh HillakerGrand Prairie, TX
5.50 Silver 5 2 73.00 Gerry McKimGarland, TX John SchwartzPlano, TX Pawel HanusCarrollton, TX Ari SippolaRichardson, TX
4.71 Silver 6 3 72.00 Lily AndreSugar Land, TX James AndreSugar Land, TX John SpessardDallas, TX George BurchamDallas, TX
2.73 Silver 4 70.00 Hua YangPlano, TX Yan SongPlano, TX Danny FengFrisco, TX Tiger KingPlano, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
2 Marion Gebhardt Steve Shirey Jack Borenstein Robert Adams A 1 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 16.50 Silver
8 Peggy Sutherlin Joan Jackson Bryan Storey Tom Edwards A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 12.38 Silver
11 William Garrard Donna Garrard Gary Neisler Robert Buchanan X 3 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 9.28 Silver
6 Michael Penick Bill Staats Kimmel Jones Hugh Hillaker A 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.96 Silver
14 Gerry McKim John Schwartz Pawel Hanus Ari Sippola X 5 2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.50 Silver
16 Lily Andre James Andre John Spessard George Burcham X 6 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.71 Silver
10 Hua Yang Yan Song Danny Feng Tiger King X - 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.73 Silver
17 Hemant Lall Petra Hamman Shawn Quinn Joe Quinn A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.08 Silver
7 Stephen Kornegay Nancy Passell Mark Bumgardner Nancy Kornegay A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Silver
5 Jimmy Justice Charlie Brown Larry White Mike Peiffer X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
3 Martha Young Florence Beaird Bob Friz Michael Hout A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Silver
9 Thomas Leberman Stephen Sinclair Linda Spangler Mary Orock A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
12 David Pearlman James Bauer James Thurtell Milton Neher A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.72 Silver
15 Howard Huynh Joe Black Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.54 Silver
13 Stephen Birnbaum Bob Butterfield James McCommons Judith Lotridge X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
18 Michael Murphy S Kohan Greg Resz Nagy Kamel A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.72 Silver
1 Stan Pushkarsky Anita Albert Kim Brinkman David Ticen X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.72 Silver
19 Catherine Tucker James Willson Margot Hirsch Khalifa Ahmed X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
4 Jim Harp Truett Cates Harry Elliott Bob Wilkin X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.72 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results