May 25, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Nicholas France Shirley Matthews A 7 - - 1 - - 264.00 57.52 264.00 2.52 Silver Scores
6 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A 8 - - 2 - - 260.82 56.82 260.82 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Jon Browne B Paul Hirsch A - - - 3 - - 256.53 55.89 256.53 1.26 Silver Scores
4 Mike Peiffer Khalifa Ahmed B - - - 4 1 - 239.67 52.22 239.67 1.52 Silver Scores
12 Carmond Fitzgerald Gwendolyn Faherty C - - - 5 2 1 210.80 45.93 210.80 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Randy Patterson Elise Sher C - - - - 3 2 206.62 45.02 206.62 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Janice Trombello Joni Antweil C - - - - 4 - 205.88 44.85 205.88 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Carol Meade James Meade C - - - - - - 205.09 44.68 205.09 Scores
1 Preston Morrow Gay Anderson B - - - - - - 195.91 42.68 195.91 Scores
5 Liz Castioni Connie Burnett C - - - - - - 194.82 42.44 194.82 Scores
10 Melba Clark Carole Findlay B - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
11 Gay McAlister Regina Cox C - - - - - - 186.24 40.58 186.24 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Friz Michael Hout A 2 - - 1 - - 277.00 60.35 277.00 7.39 Silver Scores
6 Suresh Agrawal Bob Scallan A 3 - - 2 - - 273.91 59.68 273.91 5.54 Silver Scores
5 Donald Gable Hervey Wesley Crawford C 9 3 2 3 1 1 258.59 56.34 258.59 2.35 Silver Scores
11 Suzanne La Brecque Larry La Brecque A - - - 4 - - 255.91 55.75 255.91 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Carol Casey Cathy Bruff C - 4 3 5 2 - 252.88 55.09 252.88 1.76 Silver Scores
12 Jo England Sidney Perutz B - - - - 3 - 247.67 53.96 247.67 0.68 Silver Scores
9 Lynne Wood Peter Grenier A - - - - - - 241.06 52.52 241.06 Scores
10 Truett Cates Raymond Clark B - - - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 Scores
4 Anita Albert Stan Pushkarsky B - - - - - - 236.47 51.52 236.47 Scores
7 George Burcham John Spessard A - - - - - - 214.59 46.75 214.59 Scores
1 Karen Hout Marie-Anne Johnson B - - - - - - 198.71 43.29 198.71 Scores
2 Betty Mastick Nancy Love C - - - - - - 197.88 43.11 197.88 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Pearlman Kimmel Jones A 1 - - 1 - - 281.00 61.22 281.00 9.85 Silver Scores
1 Ann Berning Lue Waddle B 6 2 - 2 1 - 267.28 58.23 267.28 3.13 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A - - - 3 - - 253.53 55.24 253.53 1.21 Silver Scores
6 David Nurenberg Jeanine Wofford A - - - 4 - - 251.82 54.86 251.82 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Lindsey Jones Donna Gibbs B - 6 - - 2 - 248.35 54.11 248.35 1.01 Silver Scores
5 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C - - 4 - 3 1 241.92 52.71 241.92 0.97 Silver Scores
10 Rhonda Norfleet Richard McGaughy C - - 5 - - 2 241.88 52.70 241.88 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Clint Pruett Susan Flick B - - - - - - 231.83 50.51 231.83 Scores
11 Mark Cook Aimee Johnson C - - - - - - 227.53 49.57 227.53 Scores
2 Ira Nemazie Maryanne Hon C - - - - - - 222.62 48.50 222.62 Scores
8 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen C - - - - - - 196.65 42.84 196.65 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Tom Edwards Bryan Storey A 4 - - 1 - - 273.35 59.55 273.35 4.16 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson C 5 1 1 2 1 1 267.38 58.25 267.38 4.17 Silver Scores
7 John Bridgewater II Rajasekhar Menon B - 5 - 3 2 - 248.65 54.17 248.65 1.32 Silver Scores
3 Tomi Storey Bill Osborn A - - - 4 - - 219.97 47.92 219.97 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Bart Bramley Marcia Hutchison A - - - - - - 217.35 47.35 217.35 Scores
4 Julia Tidwell Beth Coker B - - - - 3 - 216.88 47.25 216.88 0.68 Silver Scores
10 Eloise Meachum Leslie Conant C - - - - - 2 208.62 45.45 208.62 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Deanna Davis Mark Dumdei C - - - - - - 200.24 43.63 200.24 Scores
1 Elaine Lagerstrom Rita Holzsweig B - - - - - - 189.32 41.25 189.32 Scores
6 Jerry Derby Thomas Leberman A - - - - - - 175.62 38.26 175.62 Scores
8 Charles Golenternek Joyce Norton C - - - - - - 166.61 36.30 166.61 Scores