May 04, 2018 - Friday 6:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
24 Alexandre Ribeyre Derek Ward A 1 - - 1 - - 756.00 64.62 756.00 12.83 Silver Scores
19 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A 2 - - 2 - - 749.50 64.06 749.50 9.62 Silver Scores
17 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 6 - - 3 - - 726.50 62.09 726.50 3.04 Silver Scores
22 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A 7 - - 4 - - 722.50 61.75 722.50 2.28 Silver Scores
3 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor A 8/9 - - 5/6 - - 680.50 58.16 680.50 1.57 Silver Scores
7 Chris Cookson Beth Cookson A 12 - - 7 - - 663.00 56.67 663.00 1.19 Silver Scores
13 Susan Foley Andrea Miller A - - - 10 - - 648.50 55.43 648.50 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Osborne Jack McAully B - 3 - 12 1 - 636.50 54.40 636.50 2.50 Silver Scores
21 Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan A - - - 16 - - 622.00 53.16 622.00 0.62 Silver Scores
16 Jeannette Zagwyn Gordon Cairns C - - 4/5 - 6 3 616.50 52.69 616.50 0.87 Silver Scores
15 Brenda Wilson Madeleine Tremblay C - - 6 - 7 4 607.00 51.88 607.00 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Roberta Ireland Barbara Morris B - - - - 8 - 601.00 51.37 601.00 0.41 Silver Scores
5 Chris Penner Roger Bennett A - - - - - - 593.50 50.73 593.50 Scores
23 Myrna Green Daryl Krepps B - - - - 10 - 584.50 49.96 584.50 0.34 Silver Scores
20 Gail Byers Viv Lucier C - - - - - 6 576.50 49.27 576.50 0.20 Silver Scores
9 Rita Cannon Margaret Lavigne A - - - - - - 571.50 48.85 571.50 Scores
6 Ernie Andreeff Douglas Cave C - - - - - - 553.00 47.26 553.00 Scores
14 Neville Sankey Rod Anderson B - - - - - - 551.50 47.14 551.50 Scores
12 W Allen Hopwood Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 511.00 43.68 511.00 Scores
8 Delbert Haylock Terry Foster B - - - - - - 511.00 43.68 511.00 Scores
11 Joy Tangen April Andrews C - - - - - - 498.00 42.56 498.00 Scores
2 Marcia Taylor Elizabeth Fraser C - - - - - - 476.00 40.68 476.00 Scores
10 Sue Foreman Sven Josefson B - - - - - - 471.50 40.30 471.50 Scores
18 Betty Bonsor Barbara Sills B - - - - - - 380.00 32.48 380.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
24 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A 4 - - 2 - - 732.50 62.61 732.50 5.41 Silver Scores
17 Harvey Piercy Louise Elliott A 10 - - 4 - - 676.00 57.78 676.00 2.04 Silver Scores
5 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 11 - - 5 - - 672.50 57.48 672.50 1.55 Silver Scores
8 Jacqueline Fennellow Dawn Campbell B - 1 - 6 1 - 653.50 55.85 653.50 4.45 Silver Scores
19 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - 8 - - 648.50 55.43 648.50 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Murray Blackie Margaret Blackie B - 2 - 10 2 - 639.00 54.62 639.00 3.34 Silver Scores
7 Vivian Thickett Tony Thickett A - - - 13 - - 629.50 53.80 629.50 0.73 Silver Scores
14 Wilma Bonnell B J Regan B - 6 - 15 3 - 621.00 53.08 621.00 1.12 Silver Scores
6 John Albertson George Woodley C - - 4/5 - 7 2 616.50 52.69 616.50 0.87 Silver Scores
13 Jean Tait Dianna Rickson A - - - - - - 610.50 52.18 610.50 Scores
3 Susan Clayton John Patterson A - - - - - - 605.00 51.71 605.00 Scores
9 Nadia Schneider Joyce Lust A - - - - - - 603.00 51.54 603.00 Scores
2 Randy Borger Judy Miller C - - - - 10 3 575.50 49.19 575.50 0.56 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Anderson Ron Anderson B - - - - - - 570.00 48.72 570.00 Scores
18 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - - - - 545.00 46.58 545.00 Scores
12 Lois Powell Jack Bird C - - - - - - 543.00 46.41 543.00 Scores
23 Francis Grill Lois Grill B - - - - - - 531.50 45.43 531.50 Scores
11 Helen Schuckel Julie Roome C - - - - - - 530.00 45.30 530.00 Scores
16 Graham H Smith James Davidson C - - - - - - 516.50 44.15 516.50 Scores
10 Grant Bell Grace Lindsay B - - - - - - 501.00 42.82 501.00 Scores
21 Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood A - - - - - - 476.50 40.73 476.50 Scores
15 Charlotte Squires Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 460.00 39.32 460.00 Scores
20 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 428.00 36.58 428.00 Scores
22 Clayton Connolly Anne Scott A - - - - - - 388.00 33.16 388.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A 8/9 - - 5/6 - - 680.50 58.16 680.50 1.57 Silver Scores
5 Vince King Ingrid Anderson A - - - 8 - - 657.50 56.20 657.50 1.07 Silver Scores
22 Helen Dunham Bonnie Christopherson A - - - 9 - - 654.00 55.90 654.00 0.97 Silver Scores
19 Alison Campbell Eleanor Gibson A - - - 11 - - 639.50 54.66 639.50 0.83 Silver Scores
9 David Mosher Sharon Feduniak A - - - 13 - - 630.50 53.89 630.50 0.73 Silver Scores
14 Howard Cohen Sharon Hysert B - 4 - 14 2 - 629.00 53.76 629.00 1.88 Silver Scores
2 Anne Jenkins Audrey Howe C - 5 1 15 3 1 627.00 53.59 627.00 2.34 Silver Scores
20 Rosanne Smith Stephen Smith C - - 3 17 4 2 620.00 52.99 620.00 1.32 Silver Scores
10 Barb McCrindle Denise Holst B - - - 18 5 - 619.00 52.91 619.00 0.59 Silver Scores
18 Wayne Sollitt Yvonne Sollitt B - - - - 9 - 597.50 51.07 597.50 0.37 Silver Scores
12 Christine Sparks Gail Berry C - - - - 11 5 582.00 49.74 582.00 0.32 Silver Scores
13 Debbie Wastle Katie Christie A - - - - - - 581.00 49.66 581.00 Scores
4 Mary Dewar Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 576.00 49.23 576.00 Scores
3 David Kleinfelder Meta Van Pelt A - - - - - - 570.00 48.72 570.00 Scores
1 Darlene Carolsfeld Diane Wheatcroft B - - - - - - 560.00 47.86 560.00 Scores
21 Marianne Daem Ben Sills A - - - - - - 556.00 47.52 556.00 Scores
8 Diane Uyttersprot Frances Newall B - - - - - - 546.00 46.67 546.00 Scores
7 Darlene Mallen Cornel Sawchuk A - - - - - - 523.00 44.70 523.00 Scores
11 Darcy Dreger Patty Pedersen C - - - - - - 475.00 40.60 475.00 Scores
15 Edwina Bauer Ruth Evans C - - - - - - 467.50 39.96 467.50 Scores
16 Joan Hammond Lorraine Waring C - - - - - - 420.00 35.90 420.00 Scores
6 Rob Gannon Gary Alan Nolin C - - - - - - 391.50 33.46 391.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
22 Tim Kennelly Lorraine Spik A 3 - - 1 - - 744.50 63.63 744.50 7.22 Silver Scores
5 Bruce Busby Brian Busby A 5 - - 3 - - 729.00 62.31 729.00 4.06 Silver Scores
19 Marnie Hueston Gail Richardson A - - - 7 - - 649.50 55.51 649.50 1.19 Silver Scores
17 Barbara Schultz Sheldon Spier A - - - 9 - - 646.50 55.26 646.50 0.97 Silver Scores
3 Ann McVey Janet Woolgar A - - - 11 - - 634.00 54.19 634.00 0.83 Silver Scores
9 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A - - - 12 - - 631.50 53.97 631.50 0.78 Silver Scores
13 Michael Dickie Barbara Boisvert A - - - 14 - - 626.00 53.50 626.00 0.69 Silver Scores
6 David Campbell Don Barnes C - - 2 16/17 4/5 1 620.50 53.03 620.50 1.76 Silver Scores
8 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B - - - 16/17 4/5 - 620.50 53.03 620.50 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Wanda Deisman Mike Walker B - - - 18 6 - 617.00 52.74 617.00 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Margaret Skinner Jean-Philipp Weber B - - - - 8 - 611.00 52.22 611.00 0.41 Silver Scores
21 Maurice Wuetherick Dora Lee A - - - - - - 599.00 51.20 599.00 Scores
1 Larry Fogg J Braybrook B - - - - 9 - 588.50 50.30 588.50 0.37 Silver Scores
7 Shirley Charters William Bentley A - - - - - - 577.00 49.32 577.00 Scores
11 Jerry Didier Merv Ganie C - - - - 11 4 571.00 48.80 571.00 0.39 Silver Scores
15 Wolfgang Dost Susan Forbes C - - - - - 5 560.00 47.86 560.00 0.22 Silver Scores
12 Ursula Verstraete William Verstraete C - - - - - - 554.50 47.39 554.50 Scores
16 John Schuller John McCutcheon C - - - - - - 541.00 46.24 541.00 Scores
18 Maureen Steele Susan Moran B - - - - - - 519.50 44.40 519.50 Scores
14 Heather McIntosh Barbara Andrew B - - - - - - 511.00 43.68 511.00 Scores
20 Aileen Stone Lynda Harris C - - - - - - 505.50 43.21 505.50 Scores
2 Eileen Wood Joanne McNeil C - - - - - - 480.50 41.07 480.50 Scores