May 24, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Wed-Fri Aft Side Game I Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marina Engel Luna Benardete B 5 2 - 1 1 - 101.14 60.20 101.14 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
9 Elliott Grubman Albert Fortinsky A - - - 2 - - 91.79 54.64 91.79 1.55 Red Scores
2 Joyce Nelson Michael Moses C - - 4 3 2 1 89.22 53.11 89.22 1.23 Red Scores
5 Ava Grubman Barbara Soloman A - - - 4 - - 86.43 51.45 86.43 0.78 Red Scores
3 Victoria Lefrere Janet Golkin B - - - - - - 85.64 50.98 85.64 Scores
4 Behi Khosrowshahi Elaine Harris B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
8 Paul Miller Judith Nadelson B - - - - - - 77.64 46.21 77.64 Scores
7 Estelle Margolin Walter Farber A - - - - - - 75.43 44.90 75.43 Scores
6 Gail Silverman Susan Whelan C - - - - - - 66.43 39.54 66.43 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Giorgia Botta Melissa Fawer B 2 1 - 1 1 - 105.86 63.01 105.86 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sandra Press Victor Press B 7 4 - 2 2 - 98.57 58.67 98.57 2.32 Red Scores
9 David Carter David Parsons B - - - 3 3 - 94.57 56.29 94.57 1.11 Red Scores
5 Robert Christman David Robinson B - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.78 Red Scores
6 Donna Muscari Alexandra Van Horne C - - - - - 1 80.71 48.04 80.71 1.00 Red Scores
3 Susan Richter Ilene Eder C - - - - - - 77.86 46.35 77.86 Scores
1 Susan Finkelstein Rhoda Dworsky C - - - - - - 73.57 43.79 73.57 Scores
7 Bobby Rose Cheri Schriever B - - - - - - 70.07 41.71 70.07 Scores
4 Roberta Feldman Jonathan Levine A - - - - - - 68.36 40.69 68.36 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Florence Neuman Phyllis Young B - 6 - 1 1 - 95.57 56.89 95.57 2.10 Gold Scores
3 Greg Reich Roberta Meadow A - - - 2 - - 90.64 53.95 90.64 1.47 Red Scores
8 Michael Lipkin Judith Weisman A - - - 3 - - 89.36 53.19 89.36 1.05 Red Scores
6 Yefim Shoykhet Marvin Haas A - - - - - - 88.79 52.85 88.79 Scores
7 Marjorie Goldberg Cordelia Stearns C - - 5 - 2 1 86.09 51.24 86.09 1.00 Red Scores
5 Jeffrey Sosnick Joan Oberter B - - - - - - 81.14 48.30 81.14 Scores
4 Donna Ferrante Laura Rubin C - - - - - - 70.93 42.22 70.93 Scores
2 Toby Koren Linda Jane Smith C - - - - - - 69.57 41.41 69.57 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Simon Erlich Maynard Engel A 1 - - 1 - - 108.36 64.50 108.36 6.83 Gold|Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Huffman Terry Jones B - 5 - 2 1 - 97.43 57.99 97.43 1.74 Red Scores
2 Rochelle Goldberger Pamela Pranzo C - - 2 3 2 1 93.86 55.87 93.86 2.18 Red Scores
3 Linda Hanania Irving Gewirtzman A - - - - - - 82.93 49.36 82.93 Scores
8 Shari Peters Carol Vinelli B - - - - - - 82.14 48.89 82.14 Scores
6 Surender Dhawan Leon Goldstein C - - - - - 2 81.39 48.45 81.39 0.75 Red Scores
4 Jeanne Huff Ginny Knight C - - - - - - 64.21 38.22 64.21 Scores
7 Carole Ross Norman Lattman C - - - - - - 61.57 36.65 61.57 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Laurie Vogel Nancy Turner A 4 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 102.00 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 Craig Harris Leigh Harris C 6 3 1 2 1 1 100.00 59.52 100.00 3.09 Red Scores
6 Susan Tane Irina Levitina A - - - 3 - - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.11 Red Scores
4 Cheryl Minikes Marin Marinov A - - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.78 Red Scores
9 Sylvia Ades Barbara Solomon B - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 1.06 Red Scores
7 Patricia Gold Frances Katz B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
8 Frederic Raiff Manda Sanandaji C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
2 Jo Johnson Michelle Lattman B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
5 Thea Price Janet Solinger B - - - - - - 41.50 24.70 41.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Judith Bianco Winthrop Allegaert A 3 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 102.50 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
5 Judith Boies Susan Spivak C - - 3 2 1 1 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.64 Red Scores
1 Judy Soley Bill Rabin B - - - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 1.11 Red Scores
8 Barbara Braunstein Emily Galin B - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.78 Red Scores
7 Nancy Brown Harshad Patel B - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 Scores
3 David Bleich David Ellis C - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
9 Brooke Cohen Ahmed Soliman A - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
6 Doug Strauss Mark Hyman A - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 69.00 Scores
2 Dave Rothfarb Ruth Rothfarb C - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 63.50 Scores