May 28, 2018 - Monday 2:45 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 James Fusco John Erickson 7 5 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 90.50 187.50 2.07 Gold Scores
2 Surelle Kopel Jeffrey Goldberg 3 6 1 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 91.00 185.50 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
3 Susan Tillis Molly Ball 7 9 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 92.00 181.00 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
7 Peter Hutchings Cynthia Morrison 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 86.00 165.50 Scores
6 Jamie Szoke Craig Tischler 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 84.00 163.50 Scores
1 Julie Bernhardt Dominick D'Ascoli 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 75.50 162.00 Scores
5 Donna Marino Honore Thynne 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 71.50 162.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Laura Orticelle Tim Archdeacon 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 76.50 148.00 Scores
9 MyraMae King Henry Stanbery 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward 7 3 - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 112.00 200.50 3.49 Gold Scores
5 Prem Gupta Jaishree Gupta 3 7 2 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 88.50 183.00 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jason Ekaireb Daisy Friedman 3 - 4 - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 88.50 180.50 1.49 Red Scores
6 Martha Newport Stan Shimkus 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 97.50 172.50 1.18 Red Scores
9 Lizbeth Adams John Adams 3 - - - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 71.50 168.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 J Scherl Janice Brenner 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 78.00 164.50 Scores
8 Samuel Rosenfeld Anna West 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 87.50 163.00 Scores
7 Herbert Glantz Gerald Garmisa 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 82.00 156.50 Scores
4 Toni Simonetti Ingrid Klove 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 67.00 140.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Thaddeus Gora Barry Kurtz 7 2 - - 2 - - 103.75 61.76 99.50 203.25 4.65 Gold Scores
5 Suzy Salama Shirish Saraiya 7 4 - - 1 - - 112.47 66.95 77.00 189.47 2.62 Gold Scores
2 Matthew Gordon Nicole Hudak 3 8 3 - - 2 - 83.42 49.65 99.50 182.92 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
6 Rubi Lenner Ann McLaughlin 3 - 5 - - - - 82.43 49.07 94.50 176.93 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Pat Torraco Carole Goldstein 3 - - - 4 1 - 84.54 50.32 84.00 168.54 1.05 Red Scores
1 Leonard Nissim Ronald Shorr 7 - - - 3 - - 97.50 58.04 66.00 163.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Joanne Wenig Barbara Matas 3 - - - - - - 76.27 45.40 77.00 153.27 Scores
8 Valery Craane Thelma Klein 3 - - - - - - 55.04 32.76 83.00 138.04 Scores
9 Wendy Nickerson Kenneth King 3 - - - - - - 63.76 37.95 63.76 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Erik Caspersen Anna Caspersen 7 1 - - 1 - - 116.81 69.53 88.50 205.31 6.20 Gold Scores
4 Jack Liu Christina Hare 7 - - - 2 - - 95.64 56.93 83.00 178.64 1.02 Red Scores
3 Christine Gray Susan Davison 7 - - - - - - 74.34 44.25 93.50 167.84 1.07 Red Scores
2 Sandra Meyer Elizabeth Janairo 3 - - - - - - 77.72 46.26 87.50 165.22 0.64 Red Scores
6 Karen Siris Diane Krasnoff 3 - - - 3 1 - 82.02 48.82 82.50 164.52 0.85 Red Scores
1 Bonnie Mayerson Janis Millstein-Rubin 7 - - - 4 - - 80.95 48.18 73.00 153.95 0.51 Red Scores
8 John Koster Danielle Koster 7 - - - - - - 69.66 41.46 83.50 153.16 Scores
5 Katherine Major Ann Hilliard 3 - - - - - - 76.23 45.38 69.00 145.23 Scores