May 25, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Alan Sontag Lynne Tarnopol A 1 - - 1 - - 376.95 65.90 376.95 4.81 Gold S - 16 - N/S Scores
20 Migry Zur Campanile Andrew Rosenthal A 6 - - 2 - - 331.45 57.95 331.45 3.37 Red S - 20 - N/S Scores
13 Ljudmila Kamenova Alex Perlin A 7 - - 3 - - 329.52 57.61 329.52 2.41 Red S - 23 - E/W Scores
18 John Rengstorff Jean Ludwig A 8 - - 4 - - 323.52 56.56 323.52 1.68 Red S - 18 - N/S Scores
23 Narayanan Sanker Michael Kopera A 9 - - 5 - - 320.50 56.03 320.50 0.96 Red S - 10 - E/W Scores
21 Todd Wachsman Matthew Gordon C 12 2 2 6 1 1 313.14 54.74 313.14 2.19 Gold S - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Amy Rhodes Janine Buss C 13 3 3 7 2 2 312.52 54.64 312.52 1.53 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Dennis Thompson Bharat Rao A 15 - - 8 - - 306.52 53.59 306.52 0.60 Red S - 17 - E/W Scores
12 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A 17 - - 9 - - 304.02 53.15 304.02 0.53 Red S - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A 20/21 - - - - - 297.02 51.93 297.02 S - 13 - E/W Scores
19 Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy Stephen Cooper B 20/21 6 - - 3 - 297.02 51.93 297.02 1.10 Red S - 19 - N/S Scores
22 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A 23 - - - - - 289.52 50.62 289.52 S - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Jack Alhale Herb Freedman B - 8 - - 4 - 283.80 49.62 283.80 0.77 Red S - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A - - - - - - 278.14 48.63 278.14 S - 20 - E/W Scores
17 Anita Lipman Inez Hanau C - 10 7 - - 3 268.02 46.86 268.02 0.75 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Shaul Rifkind Hagai Rifkind C - - - - - - 263.14 46.00 263.14 S - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Trenka Bunny Lukas A - - - - - - 257.36 44.99 257.36 S - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Alvin Galland Stanley Roth A - - - - - - 251.52 43.97 251.52 S - 21 - E/W Scores
14 Ronald Weiss Mark Oettinger C - - - - - - 247.64 43.29 247.64 S - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Aaron Silverstein Rosette Scheib A - - - - - - 242.64 42.42 242.64 S - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Suzanne Rockman Lilian Garelick C - - - - - - 232.52 40.65 232.52 S - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Harvey Schwartz Richard Whitehead B - - - - - - 231.86 40.53 231.86 S - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Bernard Rachel Meer C - - - - - - 219.64 38.40 219.64 S - 12 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker A 2 - - 1 - - 368.86 64.49 368.86 4.81 Gold S - 3 - N/S Scores
20 Jerry Goldberg Patricia Stacom A 3 - - 2 - - 354.14 61.91 354.14 3.37 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
18 Stephannie Culbertson John Fout A 4 - - 3 - - 341.14 59.64 341.14 2.41 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A 5 - - 4 - - 333.48 58.30 333.48 1.68 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
1 L Bradford Greene Nancy Robins C 10 1 1 5 1 1 319.86 55.92 319.86 2.19 Gold S - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Susan Schnelwar Zachary Grossack A 11 - - 6 - - 316.98 55.42 316.98 0.80 Red S - 23 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Barrington Gennifer Binder B 14 4 - 7 2 - 306.98 53.67 306.98 1.53 Red S - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Jacqui Mitchell Rica Tarnoff A 16 - - 8 - - 305.36 53.38 305.36 0.60 Red S - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Lipkin Anita Lee A 18 - - 9 - - 302.36 52.86 302.36 0.53 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
21 Stephen Jansen Warren Chang C 19 5 4 - 3 2 298.36 52.16 298.36 1.16 Red S - 21 - N/S Scores
12 Jeff Hand Daniel Lev A 22 - - - - - 292.00 51.05 292.00 S - 22 - E/W Scores
2 Manish Chopra Peter Clark C - 7 5 - 4 3 285.86 49.98 285.86 0.83 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
22 Joel Wooldridge Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 281.48 49.21 281.48 S - 22 - N/S Scores
11 Peter Stein Richard Franklin A - - - - - - 277.98 48.60 277.98 S - 1 - N/S Scores
17 Horia Ioanid Radu Ariton C - 9 6 - - 4 272.48 47.64 272.48 0.58 Red S - 17 - N/S Scores
8 Linde Bernstein Rosalind Berlow C - - 8 - - - 264.98 46.33 264.98 S - 18 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - - - - 264.48 46.24 264.48 S - 19 - E/W Scores
4 Brian Sutton Harshad Patel C - - - - - - 249.55 43.63 249.55 S - 14 - E/W Scores
23 Elliott Grubman Harriet Inselbuch A - - - - - - 244.48 42.74 244.48 S - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Sandra Prosnitz Irene Payne C - - - - - - 242.20 42.34 242.20 S - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Malle Andrade Babette Bandler A - - - - - - 222.48 38.90 222.48 S - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Marvin May Helen Rothstein C - - - - - - 222.48 38.90 222.48 S - 14 - N/S Scores
19 Abu Zaman David Sloane C - - - - - - 210.05 36.72 210.05 S - 6 - E/W Scores