May 24, 2018 - Thursday 2:45 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker A 5 - - 2 - - 404.50 62.23 361.50 766.00 10.82 Gold Scores
5 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 11 - - 3 - - 401.50 61.77 331.50 733.00 5.41 Gold Scores
14 Fabrizio Biasiolo Joel Salinger A 12 - - 11 - - 331.50 51.00 401.34 732.84 5.00 Gold Scores
11 Cordelia Menges Ted Newman A 15 - - - - - 300.00 46.15 404.84 704.84 4.06 Gold Scores
13 Randi Adelman Jesus Arias A - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 385.16 702.66 1.99 Red Scores
8 Peter Bakstansky Elliot Rosoff C - 2 1 7 1 1 367.00 56.46 322.72 689.72 9.45 Gold Scores
9 Mel Colchamiro Tim Archdeacon A - - - 8 - - 352.00 54.15 327.28 679.28 1.04 Red Scores
7 Magnus Olafsson David Yoon A - - - 9 - - 338.50 52.08 332.84 671.34 0.95 Red Scores
1 Gloria Tamlyn Rona Levine B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 334.34 623.34 2.63 Gold Scores
10 Bonnie Gellas Philip Lentz B - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 318.28 615.78 1.84 Gold Scores
2 Sue Hanneman Mark Hanneman C - - - - 5 3 312.50 48.08 298.02 610.52 0.88 Red Scores
12 Judith Schuldenfrei Janice Levy C - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 291.34 596.84 Scores
6 Gerald Miller Marvin Lerman C - - - - - - 256.50 39.46 308.16 564.66 Scores
4 Deborah Marshall Shlomit Rind C - - - - - - 251.00 38.62 272.34 523.34 Scores
15 Margarida Souza Claudia Vargas C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 James Scott Harry Apfel B 4 1 - 2 1 - 381.00 58.62 404.16 785.16 13.70 Gold Scores
5 Peter Trenka Igor Savchenko A 6 - - 3 - - 367.50 56.54 394.84 762.34 9.28 Gold Scores
9 Kent Mignocchi Nancy Marcus A 7 - - 4 - - 362.50 55.77 381.06 743.56 8.12 Gold Scores
7 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A 14 - - - - - 352.50 54.23 371.16 723.66 4.33 Gold Scores
11 Stephen Levine David Moss A - - - 9 - - 356.00 54.77 338.00 694.00 1.82 Red Scores
2 Herb Freedman Stanley Landers B - 3 - 7 2 - 360.00 55.38 319.00 679.00 7.09 Gold Scores
15 Stephen Emerson Burt Saxon C - 4 2 8 3 1 357.50 55.00 319.66 677.16 5.32 Gold Scores
13 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 346.32 675.82 0.87 Red Scores
14 Thomas Rozinski Richard Barabino A - - - 11 - - 354.00 54.46 302.22 656.22 0.81 Red Scores
3 Stanley Sterenberg Richard DeMartino A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 359.78 651.28 1.16 Red Scores
10 Nathan Adler Stephen Kleinman B - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 328.72 622.72 0.99 Red Scores
12 Sally Petrick Robert Russell C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 296.22 575.22 Scores
1 Joseph Cella Jr Ruth Steckelman C - - - - - 4 315.50 48.54 256.72 572.22 0.61 Red Scores
4 Kristen Swenson Janie Woo C - - - - - - 262.00 40.31 267.52 529.52 Scores
8 Judy Baron Arline Tarte C - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 239.34 521.84 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Susan Schnelwar Zachary Grossack A 1 - - 5 - - 395.00 60.77 418.34 813.34 32.47 Gold Scores
7 Brian Glubok Sharon Goldman A 3 - - 6 - - 383.50 59.00 409.28 792.78 18.26 Gold Scores
5 Jack Alhale Stanley Roth A 8 - - 1 - - 423.00 65.08 316.66 739.66 7.22 Gold Scores
13 Alene Friedman Leslie Paryzer A 10 - - 4 - - 398.00 61.23 338.28 736.28 5.90 Gold Scores
9 Joel Wooldridge Melanie Tucker A - - - 12 - - 330.50 50.85 336.44 666.94 1.57 Red Scores
8 Susan Fulton Leonard Helfgott A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 359.34 665.84 1.04 Red Scores
12 Harold Beck E Paul Madison C - 8 5 - 3 2 316.50 48.69 307.34 623.84 2.80 Gold Scores
3 Gennifer Binder Andrew Rosenthal A - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 333.66 619.16 0.76 Red Scores
11 Glenn Eisenstein Jean Ludwig A - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 323.66 598.16 Scores
2 Robert Kuhnreich Sherry Ann Kavaler B - - - 10 2 - 335.00 51.54 247.00 582.00 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Laurie Wise Richard Ross B - - - - 4 - 316.00 48.62 264.48 580.48 0.92 Red Scores
4 Connie Berman Jacqueline Roberts C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 301.34 579.84 0.83 Red Scores
10 Brian Sutton Bruce Altschuler C - - - - 6 4 308.50 47.46 259.72 568.22 0.61 Red Scores
1 Gary Zipper Harriet Inselbuch C - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 220.78 489.78 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Melih Ozdil Justine Cushing A 2 - - 1 - - 404.00 62.15 401.50 805.50 24.35 Gold Scores
9 Ljudmila Kamenova Alex Perlin A 9 - - 10 - - 354.50 54.54 384.98 739.48 6.49 Gold Scores
7 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A 13 - - 5/6 - - 361.00 55.54 365.66 726.66 4.64 Gold Scores
11 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 346.66 671.66 0.95 Red Scores
2 Raluca Dobrescu Marilyn Fedak C - 5 3 12 4 2 353.00 54.31 313.78 666.78 4.20 Gold Scores
5 Bob Gwirtzman Frances Schneider A - - - 5/6 - - 361.00 55.54 302.72 663.72 1.41 Red Scores
12 Jess Jurkovic Betty Levin B - 6 - - 5 - 336.50 51.77 323.50 660.00 3.60 Gold Scores
4 Ronald Weiss Mark Oettinger C - 7 4 - - - 312.50 48.08 342.16 654.66 3.15 Gold Scores
13 Aaron Miller Arthur Rosenfield C - - 6 - - 3 321.00 49.38 298.84 619.84 1.92 Gold Scores
8 Suzanne Rockman Lilian Garelick C - - - - - - 213.50 32.85 400.16 613.66 2.85 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nancy Garvey Lapt Chan A - - - - - - 259.50 39.92 312.34 571.84 Scores
14 Iris Adler Antoinette Buonafede B - - - - 6 - 327.50 50.38 229.66 557.16 0.47 Red Scores
6 David Sloane John Abrenica C - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 240.66 550.66 Scores
10 Louella Berliner Helen Nathan B - - - - - - 241.00 37.08 245.66 486.66 Scores