May 24, 2018 - Thursday 2:45 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section S, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
13 13 12 2
A K 8 4 3 9 5 2 Q 10 6 4 A
10 A K 10 7 3 A 7 2 Q 10 7 3
Q J 6 5 Q J 8 K 5 K 9 5 2

9 7 2 6 4 J 9 8 3 J 8 6 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
2
6
2
6
NT3
EW: 5 5 4NT
6
6
Par Score -650 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -620 1664 1-Gloria Tamlyn-Rona Levine vs.
4-Kristen Swenson-Janie Woo
Play  3NT E -630 1144 12-Judith Schuldenfrei-Janice Levy vs.
11-Stephen Levine-David Moss
Play  3NT E -630 1144 11-Cordelia Menges-Ted Newman vs.
9-Kent Mignocchi-Nancy Marcus
Play  4 W -650 416 10-Bonnie Gellas-Philip Lentz vs.
7-Sam Borenstein-Dennis Thompson
Play  3NT E -630 1144 9-Mel Colchamiro-Tim Archdeacon vs.
5-Peter Trenka-Igor Savchenko
Play  4 W -650 416 8-Peter Bakstansky-Elliot Rosoff vs.
3-Stanley Sterenberg-Richard DeMartino
Play  4 W -620 1664 7-Magnus Olafsson-David Yoon vs.
1-Joseph Cella Jr-Ruth Steckelman
Play  4 W -650 416 6-Gerald Miller-Marvin Lerman vs.
14-Thomas Rozinski-Richard Barabino
Play  4 W -650 416 5-Radu Nistor-Joan Brody vs.
12-Sally Petrick-Robert Russell
Play  3NT E -630 1144 4-Deborah Marshall-Shlomit Rind vs.
10-Nathan Adler-Stephen Kleinman
Play  2 W -200 19.578 3-Hjordis Eythorsdottir-R Jay Becker vs.
8-Judy Baron-Arline Tarte
Play  3NT E -630 1144 2-Sue Hanneman-Mark Hanneman vs.
6-James Scott-Harry Apfel
Play  4 W -650 416 13-Randi Adelman-Jesus Arias vs.
13-Marc Nathan-Cathy Nathan

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 620 936 1-Joseph Cella Jr-Ruth Steckelman vs.
7-Magnus Olafsson-David Yoon
Play  4 W 650 2184 13-Marc Nathan-Cathy Nathan vs.
13-Randi Adelman-Jesus Arias
Play  4 W 650 2184 12-Sally Petrick-Robert Russell vs.
5-Radu Nistor-Joan Brody
Play  3NT E 630 1456 11-Stephen Levine-David Moss vs.
12-Judith Schuldenfrei-Janice Levy
Play  3NT E 630 1456 10-Nathan Adler-Stephen Kleinman vs.
4-Deborah Marshall-Shlomit Rind
Play  3NT E 630 1456 9-Kent Mignocchi-Nancy Marcus vs.
11-Cordelia Menges-Ted Newman
Play  2 W 200 5.522 8-Judy Baron-Arline Tarte vs.
3-Hjordis Eythorsdottir-R Jay Becker
Play  4 W 650 2184 7-Sam Borenstein-Dennis Thompson vs.
10-Bonnie Gellas-Philip Lentz
Play  3NT E 630 1456 6-James Scott-Harry Apfel vs.
2-Sue Hanneman-Mark Hanneman
Play  3NT E 630 1456 5-Peter Trenka-Igor Savchenko vs.
9-Mel Colchamiro-Tim Archdeacon
Play  4 W 620 936 4-Kristen Swenson-Janie Woo vs.
1-Gloria Tamlyn-Rona Levine
Play  4 W 650 2184 3-Stanley Sterenberg-Richard DeMartino vs.
8-Peter Bakstansky-Elliot Rosoff
Play  4 W 650 2184 14-Thomas Rozinski-Richard Barabino vs.
6-Gerald Miller-Marvin Lerman