May 24, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Melih Ozdil Justine Cushing A 5 - - 2 - - 401.50 61.77 401.50 3.98 Gold T - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Suzanne Rockman Lilian Garelick C 7 2 1 3 2 1 400.16 61.56 400.16 2.85 Gold|Red T - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Randi Adelman Jesus Arias A 9 - - 4 - - 385.16 59.26 385.16 1.99 Red S - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Ljudmila Kamenova Alex Perlin A 10 - - 5 - - 384.98 59.23 384.98 1.51 Red T - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A 13 - - 8 - - 365.66 56.26 365.66 1.04 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Lew Walter Richard Weissman A 17 - - 9 - - 346.66 53.33 346.66 0.95 Red T - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Ronald Weiss Mark Oettinger C 19 3 2 11 3 2 342.16 52.64 342.16 1.42 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Jess Jurkovic Betty Levin B - 6 - - 5 - 323.50 49.77 323.50 0.57 Red T - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Bakstansky Elliot Rosoff C - 7 3 - 6 3 322.72 49.65 322.72 0.88 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Gerald Miller Marvin Lerman C - 12 6 - - - 308.16 47.41 308.16 T - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Bob Gwirtzman Frances Schneider A - - - - - - 302.72 46.57 302.72 T - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Brian Sutton Bruce Altschuler C - - - - - - 259.72 39.96 259.72 T - 10 - N/S Scores
10 Louella Berliner Helen Nathan B - - - - - - 245.66 37.79 245.66 T - 10 - E/W Scores
6 David Sloane John Abrenica C - - - - - - 240.66 37.02 240.66 T - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Iris Adler Antoinette Buonafede B - - - - - - 229.66 35.33 229.66 T - 14 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Cordelia Menges Ted Newman A 3 - - 3 - - 404.84 62.28 404.84 2.85 Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Fabrizio Biasiolo Joel Salinger A 6 - - 4 - - 401.34 61.74 401.34 1.99 Red S - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker A 14 - - 6 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.31 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Gloria Tamlyn Rona Levine B 23 4 - 12 1 - 334.34 51.44 334.34 2.63 Gold S - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Magnus Olafsson David Yoon A 25 - - - - - 332.84 51.21 332.84 S - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 26 - - - - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 S - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Mel Colchamiro Tim Archdeacon A 28 - - - - - 327.28 50.35 327.28 S - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Bonnie Gellas Philip Lentz B - 10 - - 2 - 318.28 48.97 318.28 1.84 Gold S - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Raluca Dobrescu Marilyn Fedak C - 11 5 - 3 1 313.78 48.27 313.78 1.66 Gold T - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Nancy Garvey Lapt Chan A - - - - - - 312.34 48.05 312.34 T - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Aaron Miller Arthur Rosenfield C - 15 9 - 6 4 298.84 45.98 298.84 0.58 Red T - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Sue Hanneman Mark Hanneman C - - 10 - - - 298.02 45.85 298.02 S - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Todd Wachsman Jack Price B - - - - - - 292.34 44.98 292.34 S - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Judith Schuldenfrei Janice Levy C - - - - - - 291.34 44.82 291.34 S - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Deborah Marshall Shlomit Rind C - - - - - - 272.34 41.90 272.34 S - 4 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 James Scott Harry Apfel B 4 1 - 1 1 - 404.16 62.18 404.16 5.69 Gold S - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Kent Mignocchi Nancy Marcus A 11 - - 6 - - 381.06 58.62 381.06 1.31 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A 12 - - 7 - - 371.16 57.10 371.16 1.16 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 18 - - 10 - - 346.32 53.28 346.32 0.87 Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Gennifer Binder Andrew Rosenthal A 24 - - 12 - - 333.66 51.33 333.66 0.76 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Nathan Adler Stephen Kleinman B 27 5 - - 4 - 328.72 50.57 328.72 0.99 Red S - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Glenn Eisenstein Jean Ludwig A 29 - - - - - 323.66 49.79 323.66 T - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Stephen Emerson Burt Saxon C - 8 4 - - 4 319.66 49.18 319.66 0.61 Red S - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Herb Freedman Stanley Landers B - 9 - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 S - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Jack Alhale Stanley Roth A - - - - - - 316.66 48.72 316.66 T - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Thomas Rozinski Richard Barabino A - - - - - - 302.22 46.50 302.22 S - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Sally Petrick Robert Russell C - - - - - - 296.22 45.57 296.22 S - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Kristen Swenson Janie Woo C - - - - - - 267.52 41.16 267.52 S - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Joseph Cella Jr Ruth Steckelman C - - - - - - 256.72 39.50 256.72 S - 1 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Susan Schnelwar Zachary Grossack A 1 - - 1 - - 418.34 64.36 418.34 5.69 Gold T - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Brian Glubok Sharon Goldman A 2 - - 2 - - 409.28 62.97 409.28 3.98 Gold T - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Peter Trenka Igor Savchenko A 8 - - 5 - - 394.84 60.74 394.84 1.51 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Stanley Sterenberg Richard DeMartino A 15 - - 7 - - 359.78 55.35 359.78 1.16 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Fulton Leonard Helfgott A 16 - - 8 - - 359.34 55.28 359.34 1.04 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Alene Friedman Leslie Paryzer A 20 - - 9 - - 338.28 52.04 338.28 0.95 Red T - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Levine David Moss A 21 - - 10 - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.87 Red S - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Joel Wooldridge Melanie Tucker A 22 - - 11 - - 336.44 51.76 336.44 0.81 Red T - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Harold Beck E Paul Madison C - 13 7 - 4 2 307.34 47.28 307.34 1.16 Red T - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Connie Berman Jacqueline Roberts C - 14 8 - 5 3 301.34 46.36 301.34 0.83 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Laurie Wise Richard Ross B - - - - - - 264.48 40.69 264.48 T - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Kuhnreich Sherry Ann Kavaler B - - - - - - 247.00 38.00 247.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Baron Arline Tarte C - - - - - - 239.34 36.82 239.34 S - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Zipper Harriet Inselbuch C - - - - - - 220.78 33.97 220.78 T - 1 - N/S Scores