May 23, 2018 - Wednesday 2:45 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker A 2 - - 2 - - 420.00 64.62 345.94 765.94 24.23 Gold Scores
5 Richard Baumer Robert Kuhnreich A 3 - - 1 - - 424.96 65.38 333.46 758.42 18.17 Gold Scores
6 Sandra Rimstedt Janie Woo A 5 - - 4 - - 406.67 62.56 346.22 752.89 10.77 Gold Scores
11 Joel Wooldridge Melanie Tucker A 8 - - 3 - - 408.09 62.78 321.90 729.99 7.18 Gold Scores
7 Russell Samuel Ljudmila Kamenova A 10 - - - - - 325.89 50.14 400.54 726.43 5.87 Gold Scores
2 Stephen Levine Rona Levine X 13 3 - 8 3 - 349.21 53.72 366.68 715.89 6.14 Gold Scores
9 Rica Tarnoff Iulian Rotaru A - - - 5 - - 372.53 57.31 330.82 703.35 1.51 Red Scores
13 Nina Taselaar Lapt Chan A - - - - - - 329.59 50.71 360.48 690.07 1.13 Red Scores
14 David Gurvich Nathan Gindi A - - - - - - 335.38 51.60 314.84 650.22 Scores
10 Ronald Weiss Louella Berliner X - - - - - - 298.26 45.89 336.32 634.58 0.50 Red Scores
8 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan X - - - - 5 - 309.39 47.60 256.48 565.87 0.50 Red Scores
4 Marvin Lerman Gerald Miller Y - - - - - - 255.05 39.24 274.66 529.71 Scores
1 Guinevere Ritter Judith Stillinger Y - - - - - - 263.75 40.58 260.18 523.93 Scores
12 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff X - - - - - - 263.60 40.55 255.80 519.40 Scores
15 Melissa Sloan Howard Sloan Y - - - 6 1 1 371.31 57.12 371.31 2.52 Gold Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 4 - - 5 - - 370.10 56.94 383.94 754.04 13.63 Gold Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A 7 - - - - - 299.63 46.10 432.54 732.17 8.08 Gold Scores
12 Laura Tolkow Eva Graczyk X - 6 - 8 3 - 350.76 53.96 350.32 701.08 3.12 Gold Scores
5 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 324.04 49.85 352.22 676.26 0.85 Red Scores
13 Sohail Hasan Marin Marinov A - - - 2 - - 387.14 59.56 275.92 663.06 3.98 Gold Scores
7 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn X - - - - - - 316.46 48.69 315.66 632.12 Scores
2 Greg Reich Betty Levin X - - - 11 5 - 334.75 51.50 296.48 631.23 0.81 Red Scores
8 Jerry Goldberg Patricia Stacom A - - - - - - 307.93 47.37 317.06 624.99 Scores
4 Leon Yu Narayanan Sanker Y - - 3 - - - 289.62 44.56 323.36 612.98 2.22 Gold Scores
14 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Ann Weigel Y - - - - - - 308.91 47.52 291.70 600.61 Scores
10 Yasmine Guenancia Amy Rhodes X - - - - - - 280.79 43.20 297.10 577.89 Scores
9 Jane Marks Judy Wirtenberg A - - - - - - 255.13 39.25 321.80 576.93 Scores
6 Michael Lipkin Harry Faivus A - - - - - - 247.57 38.09 300.50 548.07 Scores
1 Marcie Heymann Frederica Neff Y - - - - - - 237.24 36.50 281.13 518.37 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 9 - - 9 - - 347.41 53.45 381.58 728.99 6.46 Gold Scores
10 Harry Apfel James Scott X 11 2 - 7 2 - 365.12 56.17 358.42 723.54 8.19 Gold Scores
3 Melih Ozdil Justine Cushing A - - - 12 - - 337.52 51.93 370.30 707.82 2.70 Red Scores
12 Richard Franklin Leonard Helfgott X - 5 - 10 4 - 346.77 53.35 356.52 703.29 3.64 Gold Scores
13 Jesus Arias Joyce Menezes A - - - - - - 331.30 50.97 340.06 671.36 0.92 Red Scores
9 Brian Glubok Sharon Goldman A - - - - - - 318.95 49.07 329.82 648.77 Scores
5 Jack Alhale Ted Newman A - - - - - - 286.60 44.09 343.76 630.36 1.13 Red Scores
2 Laurie Wise Marsha Porcell X - - - - - - 263.08 40.47 364.56 627.64 1.76 Gold Scores
7 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A - - - 11 - - 344.17 52.95 276.82 620.99 0.81 Red Scores
8 Rozi Alhale Nancy Turner A - - - - - - 287.46 44.22 325.08 612.54 Scores
1 Richard Kuo Gail Yap Y - - 4 - - 2 290.24 44.65 314.18 604.42 2.29 Gold|Red Scores
6 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 281.49 43.31 270.76 552.25 Scores
14 Ester Terzi Sarah Azar Y - - - - - - 254.29 39.12 282.45 536.74 0.92 Red Scores
4 Howard Shapiro Jeffrey Goldberg Y - - - - - - 257.25 39.58 233.48 490.73 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Paul Frean David Parsons X 1 1 - 1 1 - 399.79 61.51 377.00 776.79 32.30 Gold Scores
5 Paul Bethe David Moss A 6 - - 9 - - 340.33 52.36 399.66 739.99 9.23 Gold Scores
11 Richard Zucker Sheila Cornstein A 12 - - 6 - - 367.29 56.51 349.28 716.57 4.97 Gold Scores
10 Todd Wachsman Jack Price X 14 4 - - - - 326.76 50.27 387.94 714.70 4.61 Gold Scores
9 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A - - - 3 - - 374.15 57.56 323.80 697.95 2.85 Red Scores
3 Judi Radin Valerie Westheimer A - - - 7 - - 352.92 54.30 339.56 692.48 2.01 Red Scores
4 Olivia Long Harvey Schwartz Y - 7 1 - - 2 332.65 51.18 334.58 667.23 3.94 Gold Scores
12 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni X - - - 4 2 - 371.46 57.15 293.88 665.34 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
14 Betty Fleischer Stephen Kleinman A - - - - - - 324.56 49.93 336.66 661.22 0.79 Red Scores
2 Sherry Ann Kavaler Bruce Ross X - - - 10 4 - 335.98 51.69 310.04 646.02 0.88 Red Scores
6 Alvin Galland Stanley Roth A - - - - - - 298.91 45.99 343.04 641.95 1.01 Red Scores
1 Eric Ettinger Joan Lieberman Y - - 2 12 - 1 334.63 51.48 295.08 629.71 2.96 Gold Scores
7 Madeline Cohn Peter Trenka A - - - - - - 317.37 48.83 298.30 615.67 Scores
13 Thomas Rozinski Philip Lentz A - - - - - - 313.40 48.22 206.86 520.26 Scores