May 23, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Todd Wachsman Jack Price B 4 1 - 2 1 - 387.94 59.68 387.94 3.88 Gold T - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Frean David Parsons B 7 2 - 4 2 - 377.00 58.00 377.00 1.94 Gold|Red T - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Richard Zucker Sheila Cornstein A 16 - - 6 - - 349.28 53.74 349.28 1.27 Red T - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Alvin Galland Stanley Roth A 20 - - 8 - - 343.04 52.78 343.04 1.01 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Judi Radin Valerie Westheimer A 22 - - 10 - - 339.56 52.24 339.56 0.85 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Betty Fleischer Stephen Kleinman A 23 - - 11 - - 336.66 51.79 336.66 0.79 Red T - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Olivia Long Harvey Schwartz C 25 9 1 - 4 1 334.58 51.47 334.58 1.31 Gold T - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Baumer Robert Kuhnreich A 26 - - - - - 333.46 51.30 333.46 S - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A - - - - - - 323.80 49.82 323.80 T - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Sherry Ann Kavaler Bruce Ross B - 13 - - - - 310.04 47.70 310.04 T - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Madeline Cohn Peter Trenka A - - - - - - 298.30 45.89 298.30 T - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Eric Ettinger Joan Lieberman C - - 4 - - - 295.08 45.40 295.08 T - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Margie Cole Leonardo Fruscoloni B - - - - - - 293.88 45.21 293.88 T - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Thomas Rozinski Philip Lentz A - - - - - - 206.86 31.82 206.86 T - 13 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Russell Samuel Ljudmila Kamenova A 2 - - 1 - - 400.54 61.62 400.54 5.54 Gold S - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Bethe David Moss A 3 - - 2 - - 399.66 61.49 399.66 3.88 Gold T - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Levine Rona Levine B 9 3 - 5 1 - 366.68 56.41 366.68 2.52 Gold S - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Nina Taselaar Lapt Chan A 11 - - 7 - - 360.48 55.46 360.48 1.13 Red S - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Sandra Rimstedt Janie Woo A 17 - - 11 - - 346.22 53.26 346.22 0.79 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir R Jay Becker A 18 - - - - - 345.94 53.22 345.94 S - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Ronald Weiss Louella Berliner B 24 8 - - 5 - 336.32 51.74 336.32 0.50 Red S - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Rica Tarnoff Iulian Rotaru A 27 - - - - - 330.82 50.90 330.82 S - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Joel Wooldridge Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 321.90 49.52 321.90 S - 11 - N/S Scores
14 David Gurvich Nathan Gindi A - - - - - - 314.84 48.44 314.84 S - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Marvin Lerman Gerald Miller C - - - - - - 274.66 42.26 274.66 S - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Guinevere Ritter Judith Stillinger C - - - - - - 260.18 40.03 260.18 S - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 256.48 39.46 256.48 S - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 255.80 39.35 255.80 S - 12 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A 1 - - 1 - - 432.54 66.54 432.54 5.54 Gold S - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 5 - - 3 - - 383.94 59.07 383.94 2.77 Red S - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Laura Tolkow Eva Graczyk B 15 7 - 5 3 - 350.32 53.90 350.32 1.47 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Jack Alhale Ted Newman A 19 - - 7 - - 343.76 52.89 343.76 1.13 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Jesus Arias Joyce Menezes A 21 - - 9 - - 340.06 52.32 340.06 0.92 Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Rozi Alhale Nancy Turner A - - - - - - 325.08 50.01 325.08 T - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Leon Yu Narayanan Sanker C - 10 2 - 5 2 323.36 49.75 323.36 0.92 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Jane Marks Judy Wirtenberg A - - - - - - 321.80 49.51 321.80 S - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Lipkin Harry Faivus A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 S - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Yasmine Guenancia Amy Rhodes B - - - - - - 297.10 45.71 297.10 S - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Greg Reich Betty Levin B - - - - - - 296.48 45.61 296.48 S - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Ann Weigel C - - 5 - - - 291.70 44.88 291.70 S - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Marcie Heymann Frederica Neff C - - - - - - 281.13 43.25 281.13 S - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A - - - - - - 276.82 42.59 276.82 T - 7 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 6 - - 3 - - 381.58 58.70 381.58 2.77 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Melih Ozdil Justine Cushing A 8 - - 4 - - 370.30 56.97 370.30 1.94 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Laurie Wise Marsha Porcell B 10 4 - 6 2 - 364.56 56.09 364.56 1.76 Gold T - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Harry Apfel James Scott B 12 5 - 8 3 - 358.42 55.14 358.42 1.26 Red T - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Franklin Leonard Helfgott B 13 6 - 9 4 - 356.52 54.85 356.52 0.92 Red T - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A 14 - - 10 - - 352.22 54.19 352.22 0.85 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Brian Glubok Sharon Goldman A 28 - - - - - 329.82 50.74 329.82 T - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Jerry Goldberg Patricia Stacom A - - - - - - 317.06 48.78 317.06 S - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Gloria Tamlyn Ralph Tamlyn B - 11 - - - - 315.66 48.56 315.66 S - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Richard Kuo Gail Yap C - 12 3 - - 1 314.18 48.34 314.18 1.31 Gold T - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Ester Terzi Sarah Azar C - - - - - 2 282.45 43.45 282.45 0.92 Red T - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Sohail Hasan Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 275.92 42.45 275.92 T - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 270.76 41.66 270.76 T - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Howard Shapiro Jeffrey Goldberg C - - - - - - 233.48 35.92 233.48 T - 4 - N/S Scores