May 18, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Grassroot Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Muffie Gur Donna Dulet A 2 - - 1 - - 272.00 61.54 272.00 8.31 Silver Scores
7 Arline Fulton Lance Greenberg B 6 4 - 2 1 - 249.50 56.45 249.50 2.86 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Gross Deborah Richter C 7 5 2 3 2 1 239.50 54.19 239.50 2.05 Silver Scores
4 Paul Fried Eli Duttman B 8 6 - 4 3 - 239.00 54.07 239.00 1.48 Silver Scores
3 Dennis Thompson Steve Albin A 9 - - 5 - - 237.50 53.73 237.50 1.23 Silver Scores
11 Renee Waas Trina Frankel C - - 3 6 4 2 236.50 53.51 236.50 1.54 Silver Scores
1 Peter Jones John Dell'osso B - - - 7 5 - 229.50 51.92 229.50 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Akshay Shah Joy Hochstadt C - - - - - 3 227.50 51.47 227.50 0.72 Silver Scores
12 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan A - - - - - - 225.00 50.90 225.00 Scores
14 Robert Imhoff Rochelle Imhoff A - - - - - - 213.50 48.30 213.50 Scores
5 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 212.50 48.08 212.50 Scores
10 Stephen Levine Rona Levine B - - - - - - 212.00 47.96 212.00 Scores
8 Jagdish Mody Chandu Mehta C - - - - - - 211.50 47.85 211.50 Scores
18 Cheryl Britton Jane Bassett C - - - - - - 209.50 47.40 209.50 Scores
13 Sharon Gross Wendy Sands C - - - - - - 207.00 46.83 207.00 Scores
16 Bonnie Britton Roberta Magnus A - - - - - - 196.50 44.46 196.50 Scores
17 William Levy Richard Helfman C - - - - - - 184.00 41.63 184.00 Scores
15 Sam Singhvi Tehmtan Tehsildar C - - - - - - 175.50 39.71 175.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Iulian Rotaru Dori Byrnes A 1 - - 1 - - 306.50 69.34 306.50 11.08 Silver Scores
13 Piotr Olszewski Dorothy Koernig B 3 1 - 2 1 - 265.50 60.07 265.50 6.23 Silver Scores
2 Michael Fried Lewis Lefkowitz C 4 2 1 3 2 1 254.50 57.58 254.50 4.67 Silver Scores
10 Wendy Lee Stephanie Austin B 5 3 - 4 3 - 254.00 57.47 254.00 3.51 Silver Scores
11 Michele Losman Susan Tillis C - - 4 5 4 2 233.50 52.83 233.50 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Judith Snyder Joel Landsman B - - - 6 5 - 232.50 52.60 232.50 0.68 Silver Scores
9 Arnold Dorin Arnold Kohn A - - - 7 - - 229.00 51.81 229.00 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Patricia Amato Patricia Mignon C - - 5 - 6 - 228.00 51.58 228.00 0.86 Silver Scores
14 Jian Wang Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 224.50 50.79 224.50 Scores
4 Saul Blum Fredric Weiner B - - - - - - 215.50 48.76 215.50 Scores
3 Alexander Allen Richard Ross A - - - - - - 212.50 48.08 212.50 Scores
12 Paul Irvine Michal Zagajewski B - - - - - - 201.00 45.48 201.00 Scores
18 Pramod Khanna George Browne C - - - - - - 200.50 45.36 200.50 Scores
15 Prem Gupta Jaishree Gupta C - - - - - - 196.00 44.34 196.00 Scores
5 Brett Kunin Jack McBurney B - - - - - - 192.50 43.55 192.50 Scores
1 Nathan Petschenik Edward Sable B - - - - - - 187.50 42.42 187.50 Scores
8 Philip Hoch Richard Bindelglass C - - - - - - 182.50 41.29 182.50 Scores
17 Robert Brolin Henry Stadelmann B - - - - - - 162.00 36.65 162.00 Scores