May 27, 2018 - Sunday 12:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Alice Lane Sandra Gagnon A 5 - - 1 - - 128.50 59.49 128.50 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Kent Hartman A 6 - - 2 - - 128.00 59.26 128.00 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Lamya Agelidis Robert Rosenblum A - - - 3 - - 124.00 57.41 124.00 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Edward Brilmyer J Stephen Haine C - - - 4 1 1 112.50 52.08 112.50 1.46 Silver Scores
8 Julie Greenberg Joan Kroener C - - - - 2 2 110.00 50.93 110.00 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Kannan Dan Murray Goldman C - - - - 3 - 107.00 49.54 107.00 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson B - - - - - - 101.50 46.99 101.50 Scores
4 Liz Nixon Carolyn Scerni B - - - - - - 92.00 42.59 92.00 Scores
6 Jan Janecki Mary Rea C - - - - - - 89.50 41.44 89.50 Scores
1 Jerry Astrove Sue Kane B - - - - - - 87.00 40.28 87.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Anita Reiss Joseph Rubin B 2 2 - 1 1 - 131.00 60.65 131.00 4.99 Silver Scores
5 Paul Darin Robin Rodger A 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 130.00 60.19 130.00 3.28 Silver Scores
3 Mac Busby Mark Perlmutter A 3/4 - - 2/3 - - 130.00 60.19 130.00 3.28 Silver Scores
8 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - 6 4 2 1 114.50 53.01 114.50 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Merrel Olesen Karen Perling C - - - - 3 2 104.50 48.38 104.50 0.73 Silver Scores
9 Randall Dougherty Lynne Newman A - - - - - - 100.00 46.30 100.00 Scores
10 Victoria Currie Barbara Augustine C - - - - - - 94.00 43.52 94.00 Scores
7 Janice Joerger Abe Gleiberman B - - - - - - 93.50 43.29 93.50 Scores
1 Ben Domurat Mike France C - - - - - - 93.00 43.06 93.00 Scores
6 Ramey Farah Donald Davidson C - - - - - - 89.50 41.44 89.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C 7 3 1 1 1 1 127.50 59.03 127.50 2.52 Silver Scores
2 Valerie Gwin Paul Landrum C - 4 2 2 2 2 126.00 58.33 126.00 1.89 Silver Scores
3 Michaela Grindle Daniel Grindle C - 6 4 3 3 3 121.00 56.02 121.00 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller B - - - 4 4 - 113.50 52.55 113.50 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Susan Mumenthaler Janet Booth C - - - - - - 106.00 49.07 106.00 Scores
9 Joan Vannoy Joan Shaffer C - - - - - - 101.00 46.76 101.00 Scores
8 Ross L Rossman Sally Ishihara B - - - - - - 95.00 43.98 95.00 Scores
7 Iris Mencinger Roberta Vanwart C - - - - - - 91.50 42.36 91.50 Scores
4 Barbara Trumble Shanti Du Coeur C - - - - - - 90.50 41.90 90.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jeremy Fields Ying Lin Gu B 1 1 - 1 1 - 135.50 62.73 135.50 6.65 Silver Scores
7 Supriyo Datta Robert Mann C - 5 3 2 2 1 125.50 58.10 125.50 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - - - 3 3 - 119.00 55.09 119.00 1.09 Silver Scores
2 A. Luke Ratnayake Bruce Leyden C - - 5 4 - 2 118.00 54.63 118.00 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Arlene Special Susan Koshkarian C - - - - - - 107.00 49.54 107.00 Scores
3 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 102.50 47.45 102.50 Scores
8 Gary Beed Ethel Warner B - - - - - - 102.00 47.22 102.00 Scores
5 Chris Hastie Carol Abramowitz B - - - - - - 90.00 41.67 90.00 Scores
4 Paula Duncan Selby Winkler C - - - - - - 72.50 33.56 72.50 Scores