May 26, 2018 - Saturday 12:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Perlmutter Phyllis Yates A 1 - - 1 - - 475.38 65.30 475.38 17.21 Silver Scores
5 Cameron Cotton Greg House A 4 - - 2 - - 446.80 61.37 446.80 7.26 Silver Scores
14 Lamya Agelidis John Boackle Jr B 6 3 - 3 1 - 422.92 58.09 422.92 4.33 Silver Scores
15 Cathy Strauch Riggs Thayer Jr A 12 - - 4 - - 410.68 56.41 410.68 1.43 Silver Scores
3 Henri Farhi Kit Humphrey B 15 7 - 5 2 - 403.30 55.40 403.30 1.82 Silver Scores
11 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - 6 - - 393.75 54.09 393.75 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Charlotte Blum Tom Sauer C - - 6 - 3 1 378.86 52.04 378.86 1.42 Silver Scores
6 Maria Marshall Milton Fader C - - - - 4 2 354.86 48.74 354.86 0.99 Silver Scores
10 Jim Johnsen Harriet Smith B - - - - - - 353.13 48.51 353.13 Scores
13 Tom Tatham Lena Jelusich A - - - - - - 346.18 47.55 346.18 Scores
1 Alice Lane Barbara Schulte B - - - - - - 341.56 46.92 341.56 Scores
16 Jon King Willa King B - - - - - - 322.86 44.35 322.86 Scores
12 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell C - - - - - - 296.75 40.76 296.75 Scores
8 Paul Lasky Barbara Lasky C - - - - - - 290.80 39.95 290.80 Scores
2 Barry Berkov Emily Berkov C - - - - - - 284.56 39.09 284.56 Scores
7 Sue Kane Chris Hastie B - - - - - - 239.56 32.91 239.56 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Nathan McCay Suresh Mahajan B 3 2 - 1 1 - 449.14 61.70 449.14 9.68 Silver Scores
16 Susan Ninyo Avram Ninyo C 9 5 1 2 2 1 414.20 56.90 414.20 3.79 Silver Scores
9 Timothy Flaherty Alex Fowlie A 10 - - 3 - - 412.08 56.60 412.08 1.90 Silver Scores
6 Anita Reiss Joseph Rubin C - 8 2 4 3 2 400.20 54.97 400.20 2.84 Silver Scores
3 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A - - - 5 - - 385.75 52.99 385.75 0.76 Silver Scores
15 Joe Houde Ronald Kay A - - - 6 - - 383.63 52.70 383.63 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Abe Gleiberman Judy Litman C - - 5 - 4 - 380.44 52.26 380.44 1.20 Silver Scores
12 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - - - - - 376.20 51.68 376.20 Scores
7 William Grant Pat Chapman A - - - - - - 375.32 51.55 375.32 Scores
14 Richard Gold Rick Kerbel B - - - - - - 375.14 51.53 375.14 Scores
2 Jason Schroeder Michael Koscielski C - - - - - - 356.64 48.99 356.64 Scores
4 Freda Anderson Robert Moore B - - - - - - 353.44 48.55 353.44 Scores
11 Andrew Loh Rick Norton Jr A - - - - - - 320.32 44.00 320.32 Scores
5 Paul Foster Prem Sehgal B - - - - - - 311.75 42.82 311.75 Scores
10 Paul Darin Barbara Blake B - - - - - - 304.44 41.82 304.44 Scores
1 Robert Givens Larry Roberts C - - - - - - 287.38 39.48 287.38 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Gregory Chaffee Mac Busby A 7 - - 1 - - 421.30 57.87 421.30 3.35 Silver Scores
2 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 11 - - 2 - - 411.42 56.51 411.42 2.35 Silver Scores
10 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B 13 6 - 3 1 - 408.30 56.09 408.30 2.36 Silver Scores
4 Wirt Gilliam Judy Rimer A 14 - - 4 - - 405.30 55.67 405.30 1.23 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Seagren Jill Seagren C - - 3 5 2 1 392.80 53.96 392.80 2.13 Silver Scores
9 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty B - - - - 3 - 392.36 53.90 392.36 1.18 Silver Scores
12 Rex Latus Sheila Latus B - - - - 4 - 387.80 53.27 387.80 0.83 Silver Scores
3 Robert Englekirk Liliane Kirchhoff C - - - - - 2 370.56 50.90 370.56 0.93 Silver Scores
8 Charles Wilson Jr Barbara Norman B - - - - - - 370.06 50.83 370.06 Scores
13 Frederick Parker Sandra Gagnon A - - - - - - 348.92 47.93 348.92 Scores
5 Ying Lin Gu Jeremy Fields B - - - - - - 311.30 42.76 311.30 Scores
1 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C - - - - - - 305.86 42.01 305.86 Scores
7 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller C - - - - - - 268.08 36.82 268.08 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Alan Rowen Roger Zellmer B 2 1 - 1 1 - 451.92 62.08 451.92 12.91 Silver Scores
2 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 5 - - 2 - - 426.20 58.54 426.20 5.45 Silver Scores
6 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B 8 4 - 3 2 - 418.94 57.55 418.94 3.24 Silver Scores
5 Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo C - - 4 4 3 1 390.14 53.59 390.14 1.60 Silver Scores
8 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger B - - - 5 4 - 389.14 53.45 389.14 0.91 Silver Scores
10 Marianne Klayman Jane Petering C - - - - - 2 369.70 50.78 369.70 0.99 Silver Scores
11 Joseph Thomas Joyce Nakasaki B - - - - - - 357.20 49.07 357.20 Scores
7 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - - - 341.08 46.85 341.08 Scores
9 Dorn Bishop Jon Wright A - - - - - - 340.44 46.76 340.44 Scores
13 Alana Shapley Linda Willingham B - - - - - - 338.20 46.46 338.20 Scores
3 John Howard Victoria Haines C - - - - - - 338.08 46.44 338.08 Scores
12 George Wilkinson David Blumenberg C - - - - - - 263.70 36.22 263.70 Scores
1 Kannan Dan Carol Brager C - - - - - - 245.20 33.68 245.20 Scores