May 19, 2018 - Saturday 9:30 am

Stratified 499er/NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Klancke Richard Kumicich B 1 1 - 1 1 - 156.55 59.30 156.55 2.98 Silver Scores
5 Clancey McKay Diane Spalding B 2 2 - 2 2 - 154.62 58.57 154.62 2.24 Silver Scores
11 Johanna Costic Janet Hendrickson B 3 3 - 3 3 - 153.12 58.00 153.12 1.68 Silver Scores
4 Karen Bartles Nancy Marion B - - - 4 4 - 146.37 55.44 146.37 0.52 Silver Scores
14 S Thompson Noni Hume A - - - 5 - - 138.69 52.53 138.69 0.30 Silver Scores
9 Georgelle Burns Christine Bush B - - - 6 5 - 136.60 51.74 136.60 0.26 Silver Scores
13 Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Marc Saperstein B - - - - 6 - 135.09 51.17 135.09 0.22 Silver Scores
10 Marcia Rosenberg Richard Rosenberg B - - - - - - 133.59 50.60 133.59 Scores
3 Deb Wyman Loralee Leboeuf B - - - - - - 130.84 49.56 130.84 Scores
8 Judith Edson Sam Goodman B - - - - - - 130.29 49.35 130.29 Scores
15 Darlene Decklever Gerrie Cook B - - - - - - 127.65 48.35 127.65 Scores
2 Geraldine Gale Jan Finander Scott B - - - - - - 120.12 45.50 120.12 Scores
12 Vincent Chesarone Mary Thorne B - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
6 Mary Grieb Charlotte Sabin B - - - - - - 111.46 42.22 111.46 Scores
7 Barbara Jo Bailey Karen McGlynn C - - - - - 1 110.64 41.91 110.64 0.55 Silver Scores
16 Margaret Little Maria Latina C - - - - - - 109.37 41.43 109.37 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ernest Jefferies Bailey Geeslin B 4 4 - 1 1 - 152.48 57.76 152.48 1.49 Silver Scores
2 Jack Lindung Marybeth Lindung B 5 5 - 2 2 - 151.45 57.37 151.45 1.04 Silver Scores
12 Kathleen Silverman Joseph Sullivan B 6 6 - 3 3 - 149.72 56.71 149.72 0.75 Silver Scores
4 Jane Roberts James Roberts B - - - 4 4 - 145.92 55.27 145.92 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Patty Duncan Paige Hamner A - - - 5 - - 145.72 55.20 145.72 0.30 Silver Scores
9 Brigitte Kuperwasser Edith Harvey B - - - 6 5 - 139.19 52.72 139.19 0.25 Silver Scores
16 Emily Parkinson Connie Walker C - - - - - 1 138.23 52.36 138.23 0.55 Silver Scores
11 Lynsie Miller Jack Miller A - - - - - - 133.40 50.53 133.40 Scores
14 Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia A - - - - - - 125.69 47.61 125.69 Scores
13 Mary Lou Jones Cecil Jones B - - - - - - 124.23 47.06 124.23 Scores
15 Carrie Mitsch Sheila Noakes B - - - - - - 118.01 44.70 118.01 Scores
5 Helen Gottlieb Tony (M.C.) Barnard C - - - - - - 117.27 44.42 117.27 Scores
10 Jane Gaillard Carolyn Keller B - - - - - - 117.26 44.42 117.26 Scores
1 Saraswathi Reddy John Rozwat B - - - - - - 113.16 42.86 113.16 Scores
8 Sue Lerner Rashida Loya-Bova B - - - - - - 108.17 40.97 108.17 Scores